गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जन विश्वास विधेयक, 2026 के पारित होने का स्वागत किया
जन विश्वास विधेयक Ease of Living और Ease of Business को बढ़ावा देगा
अनेक कानूनी प्रावधानों को कम करके यह विधेयक मोदी जी के नए भारत के सपने को साकार कर रहा
इससे आम लोगों का जीवन आसान और व्यवसाय करना सरल होगा
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने संसद में जन विश्वास विधेयक, 2026 के पारित होने का स्वागत किया है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “संसद में जन विश्वास विधेयक 2026 का पारित होना भारत में आसान जीवन (Ease of Living) और आसान व्यापार (Ease of Business) को गति देने की दिशा में एक बड़ा कदम माना जा रहा है। अनेक कानूनी प्रावधानों को कम करके यह विधेयक मोदी जी के नए भारत के सपने को साकार कर रहा है, जिससे आम लोगों का जीवन आसान और व्यवसाय करना सरल हो जाएगा।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails passage of Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026
Jan Vishwas Bill will accelerate Ease of Living and Ease of Business
Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality
It will make life easier and business simpler for all
03 APR 2026 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill, 2026 in the Parliament.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The passage of the Jan Vishwas Bill 2026 in the Parliament is India's giant step towards accelerating ease of living and ease of business. Cutting down on several legal provisions, it makes Modi Ji's vision of New India a grand reality by making life easier and business simpler for all.”