प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुड फ्राइडे के अवसर पर सद्भाव और करुणा के मूल्यों पर प्रकाश डाला
03 APR 2026 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि गुड फ्राइडे हमें ईसा मसीह के बलिदान की याद दिलाता है।
श्री मोदी ने आशा व्यक्त की कि यह दिन सद्भाव, करुणा और क्षमा के मूल्यों को और गहरा करेगा।
उन्होंने कहा कि भाईचारा और आशा हरेक का मार्गदर्शन करें।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा;
“गुड फ्राइडे हमें ईसा मसीह के बलिदान की याद दिलाता है। यह दिन सद्भाव, करुणा और क्षमा के मूल्यों को और गहरा करे। भाईचारा और आशा हम सभी का मार्गदर्शन करे।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights values of harmony and compassion on Good Friday
03 APR 2026 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that Good Friday reminds us of the sacrifice of Jesus Christ.
Shri Modi expressed hope that the day deepens the values of harmony, compassion and forgiveness.
He said that brotherhood and hope should guide everyone.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Good Friday reminds us of Jesus Christ’s sacrifice. May this day further deepen the values of harmony, compassion and forgiveness. May brotherhood and hope guide us all.”