Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026 organised by Department of Legal Affairs with enthusiastic participation from officers and staff, reinforcing the spirit of collective responsibility towards maintaining cleanliness in workplaces and beyond
03 APR 2026 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Swachhata Pakhwada 2026, the Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice, organized a series of activities to promote cleanliness, hygiene, and public awareness among officers and staff.
The observance commenced with a Mass Swachhata Pledge and rendition of the Swachhata Bharat Anthem at the Conference Room in Shastri Bhawan, reaffirming the commitment of participants towards the vision of a clean and healthy India. Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, administered the pledge to officers and staff members of the Department on 02.04.2026.
A Signature Campaign was conducted at office premises and thereby encouraging employees and visitors to actively support the Swachhata initiative and driving the quintessential message of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan.
To foster greater engagement and awareness, a Selfie Booth was set up at the same locations, enabling participants to share their support for cleanliness drives through creative expressions.
Additionally, a Rangoli Activity was also organized showcasing artistic representations of cleanliness and environmental consciousness.
These activities witnessed enthusiastic participation from officers and staff, reinforcing the spirit of collective responsibility towards maintaining cleanliness in workplaces and beyond.
The Department of Legal Affairs remains committed to furthering the objectives of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan through sustained awareness and active participation.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ قانونی امور کی جانب سے افسران اور عملے کی پرجوش شرکت کے ساتھ سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2026 کا انعقاد کیا گیا ، جو کام کی جگہوں اور اس سے باہر صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کے جذبے کو تقویت دیتا ہے
03 APR 2026 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
جاری سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2026 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانونی امور کے محکمے نے افسران اور عملے میں صفائی ، حفظان صحت اور عوامی بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کیا۔
تقریب کا آغاز شاستری بھون میں کانفرنس روم میں ماس سوچھتا عہد اور سوچھ بھارت قومی ترانہ پیش کرنے کے ساتھ ہوا ، جس میں ایک صاف اور صحت مند ہندوستان کے وژن کے تئیں شرکاء کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا گیا ۔ محکمہ قانونی امور کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی نے 02.04.2026 کو محکمہ کے افسران اور عملے کے ممبروں کو حلف دلایا ۔
دفتر کے احاطے میں ایک دستخطی مہم چلائی گئی اور اس طرح ملازمین اور لوگوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ سوچھتا پہل کی فعال حمایت کریں اور سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے بہترین پیغام کو آگے بڑھائیں ۔
زیادہ سے زیادہ شراکت داری اور بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ، انہی مقامات پر ایک سیلفی بوتھ قائم کیا گیا ، جس سے شرکاء تخلیقی تاثرات کے ذریعے صفائی مہموں کے لیے اپنی حمایت کوساجھاکر سکیں ۔
مزید برآں ، صفائی اور ماحولیاتی شعور کی فنکارانہ نمائندگی کی نمائش کے لیے رنگولی سرگرمی کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا ۔
ان سرگرمیوں میں افسران اور عملے کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی ، جس سے کام کی جگہوں اور اس سے باہر صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کے جذبے کو تقویت ملی ۔
قانونی امور کا محکمہ مسلسل بیداری اور فعال شرکت کے ذریعے سوچھ بھارت ابھیان کے مقاصد کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔