Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Sādhana Saptah Day 4: Key Highlights of Tradition-Focused Webinars
04 APR 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
4th April, New Delhi: The fourth day of Sādhana Saptah 2026 will focus on Tradition, with expert-led webinars scheduled for 5 April 2026. The sessions will explore Indian Knowledge Systems, and insights on how traditional wisdom can guide contemporary governance.
The Department of Posts will also present a webinar on leadership, management and ethics from Indic Knowledge Systems.
Key Highlights of the Day (5th April, 2026):
1. Mr. Anish and Mr Pankaj Bansal:
Topic: Bharatiya Virasat: The Civilizational Blueprint for Viksit Bharat @ 2047
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Mr. Anish (Spiritual Teacher & Co-founder, PeopleStrong) and Mr. Pankaj Bansal (Co-founder and Group CEO, PeopleStrong, and Board Member, Karmayogi Bharat) will explore India's civilizational heritage as a foundational blueprint for achieving the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047. The session will examine how traditional values, governance principles and ethical frameworks from Indian philosophy can guide contemporary public service and nation-building efforts.
2. Ms Rujuta Diwekar:
Topic: Traditions, Health and Wellbeing
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Ms. Diwekar (Expert Nutritionist and Best-selling Author) will discuss traditional approaches to health and wellbeing rooted in Indian knowledge systems. The session will focus on how time-tested practices in nutrition, lifestyle and holistic wellness can be integrated into the lives of public servants to enhance physical and mental health, enabling them to serve more effectively.
3. Ms. Vidya Shah and Ms. Nidhi Choudhari:
Topic: Where Tradition Meets Practice: Art, Music, and the Inner Life of Public Service
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ms. Shah (Singer and Musician) and Ms. Choudhari (Director, National Gallery of Modern Arts) will explore the intersection of traditional art forms, music and public service. The session will examine how engagement with art and music can nurture the inner life of public servants, fostering creativity, empathy and a deeper sense of purpose in their work, while drawing from India's rich cultural heritage.
4. RAKNPA, Department of Posts:
Topic: Leadership, Management and Ethics: Insights from Indic Knowledge Systems
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30AM
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai National Postal Academy, Department of Posts, will present insights from Indic Knowledge Systems on leadership, management and ethics. The session will explore traditional concepts and frameworks that can inform contemporary approaches to ethical governance, decision-making and leadership in public administration.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
साधना सप्ताह दिवस 4: परंपरा-केंद्रित वेबिनार्स के मुख्य अंश
04 APR 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
4 अप्रैल, नई दिल्ली: साधना सप्ताह 2026 का चौथा दिन परंपरा पर केंद्रित होगा, जिसमें 5 अप्रैल 2026 को विशेषज्ञों द्वारा संचालित वेबिनार्स निर्धारित किए गए हैं। इन सत्रों में भारतीय ज्ञान प्रणालियों की विवेचना की जाएगी, तथा इस पर अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान की जाएगी कि पारंपरिक ज्ञान किस प्रकार समकालीन शासन का मार्गदर्शन कर सकता है।
डाक विभाग भी इंडिक नॉलेज सिस्टम्स से नेतृत्व, प्रबंधन और नैतिकता पर एक वेबिनार प्रस्तुत करेगा।
दिन के मुख्य अंश (5 अप्रैल, 2026):
1. श्री अनीश और श्री पंकज बंसल:
विषय: भारतीय विरासत: विकसित भारत @ 2047 के लिए सभ्यतागत खाका
समय: प्रातः 10:30 बजे से 11:30 बजे तक
श्री अनीश (आध्यात्मिक शिक्षक एवं सह-संस्थापक, पीपलस्ट्रॉन्ग) और श्री पंकज बंसल (सह-संस्थापक एवं समूह सीईओ, पीपलस्ट्रॉन्ग, तथा बोर्ड सदस्य, कर्मयोगी भारत) विकसित भारत 2047 के विज़न को प्राप्त करने के लिए भारत की सभ्यतागत विरासत की एक मूलभूत खाके के रूप में विवेचना करेंगे। सत्र में इस बात की भी पड़ताल की जाएगी कि भारतीय दर्शन से प्राप्त पारंपरिक मूल्य, शासन के सिद्धांत और नैतिक ढाँचे किस प्रकार समकालीन लोक सेवा और राष्ट्र-निर्माण के प्रयासों का मार्गदर्शन कर सकते हैं।
2. सुश्री रुजुता दिवेकर:
विषय: परंपराएँ, स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण
समय: दोपहर 12:00 बजे से 1:00 बजे तक
सुश्री दिवेकर (पोषण विशेषज्ञ एवं बेस्ट-सेलिंग लेखिका) भारतीय ज्ञान प्रणालियों में निहित स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के पारंपरिक दृष्टिकोणों पर चर्चा करेंगी। यह सत्र इस बात पर केंद्रित होगा कि पोषण, जीवनशैली और समग्र स्वास्थ्य के समय-परीक्षित अभ्यासों को लोक सेवकों के जीवन में किस प्रकार एकीकृत किया जा सकता है, जिससे उनके शारीरिक और मानसिक स्वास्थ्य में सुधार हो तथा वे अधिक प्रभावी ढंग से सेवा कर सकें।
3. सुश्री विद्या शाह और सुश्री निधि चौधरी:
विषय: जहाँ परंपरा और पद्धति का संगम होता है: कला, संगीत और लोक सेवा का आंतरिक जीवन
समय: अपराह्न 3:00 बजे से 4:00 बजे तक
सुश्री शाह (गायिका एवं संगीतकार) और सुश्री चौधरी (निदेशक, नेशनल गैलरी ऑफ मॉडर्न आर्ट्स) पारंपरिक कला रूपों, संगीत और लोक सेवा के अंतर्संबंध का अन्वेषण करेंगी। यह सत्र इस बात की पड़ताल करेगा कि कला और संगीत के साथ जुड़ाव किस प्रकार लोक सेवकों के आंतरिक जीवन का पोषण कर सकता है, भारत की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत से प्रेरणा लेते हुए कैसे उनके कार्यों में सृजनात्मकता, सहानुभूति और उद्देश्य की गहरी भावना को विकसित कर सकता है।
4. आरएकेएनपीए,डाक विभाग:
विषय: नेतृत्व, प्रबंधन और नैतिकता: इंडिक नॉलेज सिस्टम्स से अंतर्दृष्टि
समय: प्रातः 10:30 बजे से 11:30 बजे तक
डाक विभाग के अंतर्गत रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर नेशनल एकेडमी फॉर पोस्टल एडमिनिस्ट्रेशन (आरएकेएनपीए) नेतृत्व, प्रबंधन और नैतिकता पर इंडिक नॉलेज सिस्टम्स से अंतर्दृष्टियाँ प्रस्तुत करेगा। यह सत्र पारंपरिक अवधारणाओं और रूपरेखाओं को टटोलेगा, जो लोक प्रशासन में नैतिक शासन, निर्णय लेने और नेतृत्व के समकालीन दृष्टिकोणों को मार्गदर्शित कर सकती हैं।