राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति की ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं
04 APR 2026 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने एक संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, “ईस्टर के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेष कर भारत और विदेश में रहने वाले ईसाई समुदाय के सदस्यों को शुभकामनाएं और बधाई देती हूं।
ईस्टर ईसाई धर्म का एक महत्वपूर्ण त्योहार है। प्रभु यीशु मसीह के पुनः अवतरित होने का यह दिन हमें सत्य, प्रेम, करुणा, त्याग और क्षमा के मूल्यों को अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
इस अवसर पर, आइए हम सद्भाव, शांति और भाईचारे को बढ़ावा देने के अपने संकल्प को दोहराएं और एक बेहतर भविष्य की दिशा में सामूहिक रूप से प्रयास करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EASTER
04 APR 2026 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Easter.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Easter, I extend my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens, especially to the Christian community, residing in India and abroad.
Easter is a significant festival of Christianity. The resurrection of Lord Jesus Christ encourages us to embrace the values of truth, love, compassion, sacrifice and forgiveness.
On this occasion, let us renew our resolve to promote harmony, peace and brotherhood, and strive collectively for a better future”.
Please click here to see the President's message-