Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on National Maritime Day
Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on the occasion of National Maritime Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on National Maritime Day. Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth, whether in peacetime or during trying times. The nation salutes your commitment.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
آپ کی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور ہمت نے ملک کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سمندر سے متعلق قومی دن پر مبارکباد پیش کی
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سمندرسے متعلق قومی دن کے موقع پر ہندوستان کے سمندری شعبے کے اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، ’’سمندرسے متعلق قومی دن پر ہندوستان کے سمندری شعبے کے اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد ۔ آپ کی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور ہمت نے ملک کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے ، چاہے وہ امن کے وقت میں ہو یا مشکل وقت میں ۔ قوم آپ کے عزم کو سلام پیش کرتی ہے۔ ‘‘