Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on National Maritime Day
Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on the occasion of National Maritime Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on National Maritime Day. Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth, whether in peacetime or during trying times. The nation salutes your commitment.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून राष्ट्रीय सागरी दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा
तुमची व्यावसायिक वृत्ती आणि धैर्यानं देशाच्या प्रगतीला दिशा देण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावली आहे.
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी राष्ट्रीय सागरी दिनानिमित्त भारतातील सागरी क्षेत्रातील सर्व कर्मचाऱ्यांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
'एक्स' वरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले, "राष्ट्रीय सागरी दिनानिमित्त भारताच्या सागरी क्षेत्रातील कर्मचाऱ्यांना शुभेच्छा. तुमची व्यावसायिक वृत्ती आणि धैर्याने देशाच्या प्रगतीला दिशा देण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावली आहे, मग तो शांततेचा काळ असो किंवा आव्हानात्मक काळ. देश तुमच्या या वचनबद्धतेला अभिवादन करतो.