Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on National Maritime Day
Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on the occasion of National Maritime Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on National Maritime Day. Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth, whether in peacetime or during trying times. The nation salutes your commitment.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহৰ
আপোনালোকৰ পেছাদাৰী দক্ষতা আৰু সাহসে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ সামুদ্ৰিক খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো কৰ্মীলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত এক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সামুদ্ৰিক দিৱসত ভাৰতৰ সামুদ্ৰিক খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো কৰ্মীলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ। শান্তিৰ সময়তে হওক বা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক পৰিস্থিতিতেই হওক, ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰগতি আগুৱাই নিয়াত আপোনালোকৰ পেছাদাৰিত্ব আৰু সাহসে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই আপোনালোকৰ দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰণাম জনাইছে।"