Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on National Maritime Day
Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on the occasion of National Maritime Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the personnel of India’s maritime sector on National Maritime Day. Your professionalism and courage have played a crucial role in steering the nation’s growth, whether in peacetime or during trying times. The nation salutes your commitment.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಗರ ದಿನದಂದು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ದೇಶದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದೆ
05 APR 2026 12:57PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಗರ ದಿನದಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಗರ ವಲಯದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ X ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ”ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಗರ ದಿನದಂದು ಭಾರತದ ಕಡಲ ವಲಯದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಶಾಂತಿಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಾಗಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಕಷ್ಟದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಾಗಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಧೈರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ನಿಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ವಂದಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.’’