Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Sādhana Saptah Day 6: Key Highlights of Tangible Outcomes-Focused Webinars
06 APR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The sixth day of Sādhana Saptah 2026 will focus on Tangible Outcomes, with expert-led webinars scheduled for 7 April 2026. The sessions will explore universal health assurance, systems thinking for sustainability, and data-driven approaches to social protection and last-mile inclusion.
Multiple Central Ministries, Departments and State Governments will also host specialised webinars on citizen-centric services, capacity building, data management, ethics in administration and outcome measurement frameworks.
Key Highlights of the Day (7th April, 2026):
1. Dr. K. Srinath Reddy:
Topic: Towards Universal Health Assurance for India
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Dr. Reddy (Founder President of Public Health Foundation of India) will discuss India's journey towards universal health assurance. The session will explore policy frameworks, delivery mechanisms and financing models needed to ensure equitable access to quality healthcare for all citizens, with a focus on measurable outcomes and sustainable health systems.
2. Mr. Ashok Khosla:
Topic: Systems Thinking for a Sustainable Nation
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Mr. Khosla (Chairman, Development Alternatives) will examine how systems thinking can guide India towards sustainability. The session will focus on integrated approaches to development, environmental conservation and economic growth, emphasizing interconnections between different sectors and the importance of holistic solutions for long-term outcomes.
3. Mr. Saurabh Tiwari:
Topic: DBT, Beneficiary Analytics, Social Protection, Last-Mile Inclusion
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Mr. Tiwari (Additional Secretary - DBT, Cabinet Secretariat) will discuss Direct Benefit Transfer, beneficiary analytics and strategies for achieving last-mile inclusion in social protection programmes. The session will showcase how data-driven approaches and digital platforms are improving targeting, reducing leakages and ensuring benefits reach intended beneficiaries effecttively.
Ministry/Department and State Webinars:
Department of Rural Development - Dr. V Suresh Babu, Assistant Professor, NIRD&PR (10:00 AM):
Topic: Orientation on "VB-G RAM (G)"
Dr. Suresh Babu will provide an orientation on the outcome measurement framework. The session will explain the methodology, tools and processes for tracking and evaluating development outcomes at the grassroots level, helping officials measure the impact of rural development programmes.
Department of Posts - PTC Darbhanga (10:30 AM):
Topic: Citizen Centric Services
PTC Darbhanga will present on citizen-centric service delivery in the postal sector. The session will highlight initiatives and best practices for improving service quality, accessibility and responsiveness to citizen needs in postal operations.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. S. K. Sharma, ADG (HRM), ICAR HQs (11:00 AM):
Topic: Capacity Building Imperative @ICAR
Initial Remarks: Dr Gopal Lal, Director, ICAR-NAARM, Hyderabad
Dr. Sharma will discuss the capacity building imperative at ICAR for achieving agricultural research and extension goals. The session will cover human resource development strategies, training needs and competency frameworks essential for strengthening agricultural institutions and improving outcomes.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. Kairam Narsaiah, Director, ICAR-IASRI, New Delhi (3:00 PM):
Topic: Data Management in ICAR
Initial Remarks: Dr. S. P. Ahlawat, PS (HRM), ICAR HQs
Dr. Narsaiah will discuss data management practices and systems at ICAR. The session will cover data collection, storage, analysis and use for evidence-based decision-making in agricultural research, emphasizing the importance of robust data systems for measuring research outcomes and impact.
State of Chhattisgarh - Dr. K Subramanyam, Member, Chhattisgarh State Planning Commission (5:00 PM):
Topic: Ethics and Values in Administration
Dr. Subramanyam will discuss the role of ethics and values in public administration. The session will explore how ethical frameworks and value-based governance contribute to better outcomes, transparency and public trust in government institutions and programmes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سادھنا سپتاہ ،دن6: ٹھوس نتائج پر مرکوز ویبینار کی اہم جھلکیاں
06 APR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
سادھنا سپتاہ 2026 کا چھٹا دن عملی نتائج پر مرکوز ہوگا ، جس میں ماہرین کی قیادت میں ویبینار کا وقت 7 اپریل 2026 کو طے ہے۔ اس سیشن میں عمومی صحت کی یقین دہانی ، پائیداری کے لیے سوچنے والے نظام اور سماجی تحفظ اور آخری میل تک شمولیت کے لیے ڈیٹا پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کو دریافت کرنے پر بات چیت ہوگی ۔
متعدد مرکزی وزارتیں ، محکمے اور ریاستی حکومتیں بھی شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات ، صلاحیت سازی ، ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ ، انتظامیہ میں اخلاقیات اور نتائج کی پیمائش کے فریم ورک پر خصوصی ویبینار کی میزبانی کریں گی ۔
دن کی اہم جھلکیاں (7 اپریل 2026):
1. ڈاکٹر کے سری ناتھ ریڈی:
موضوع: ہندوستان کی یونیورسل ہیلتھ ایشورنس کی سمت میں
وقت: صبح :10:30بجے تا 11:30بجے
ڈاکٹر ریڈی (پبلک ہیلتھ فاؤنڈیشن آف انڈیا کے بانی صدر) ہندوستان کے عمومی صحت کی یقین دہانی کے سفر پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے ۔ اس سیشن میں قابل پیمائش نتائج اور پائیدار صحت کے نظام پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے تمام شہریوں کے لیے معیاری صحت کی نگہداشت تک مساوی رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے درکار پالیسی فریم ورک ، ڈیلیوری میکانزم اور مالیاتی ماڈل پر گفتگو ہوگی ۔
2. جناب اشوک کھوسلہ:
موضوع: پائیدار ملک کے لیے سوچنے والے نظام
وقت: دوپہر12:00 بجے تا 1:00 بجے
جناب کھوسلہ (چیئرمین ، ڈیولپمنٹ الٹرنیٹیو) اس بات کا جائزہ لیں گے کہ کس طرح نظام کی سوچ ہندوستان کو پائیداری کی طرف رہنمائی کر سکتی ہے۔ اس سیشن میں ترقی ، ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور اقتصادی ترقی کے مربوط طریقوں پر توجہ مرکوز ہوگی، جس میں مختلف شعبوں کے درمیان باہمی روابط اور طویل مدتی نتائج کے لیے جامع حل کی اہمیت پر زور دیا جائے گا ۔
3. جناب سوربھ تیواری:
موضوع: ڈی بی ٹی ، مستفیدین کے تجزیے، سماجی تحفظ ، آخری میل تک شمولیت
وقت: سہ پہر 3:00 بجے تا 4:00 بجے
جناب سوربھ تیواری (ایڈیشنل سکریٹری-ڈی بی ٹی ، کابینہ سکریٹریٹ) براہ راست فوائد کی منتقلی ، مستفیدین کے تجزیے اور سماجی تحفظ کے پروگراموں میں آخری میل تک شمولیت کے ہدف کے حصول کے لیے حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے ۔ اس سیشن میں اس بات کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا کہ کس طرح ڈیٹا پر مبنی طریقہ کار اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہدف کو بہتر بنا رہے ہیں ، رساؤکو کم کر رہے ہیں اور مطلوبہ مستفیدین تک مؤثر طریقے سے فوائد کی منتقلی کو یقینی بنا رہے ہیں ۔
وزارت/محکمہ اور ریاستی ویبینار:
محکمہ دیہی ترقیات-ڈاکٹر وی سریش بابو ، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر ، این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر (صبح 10:00 بجے)
موضوع:’’(وی بی – جی رام جی)‘‘ کی آگاہی
ڈاکٹر سریش بابو نتائج کی پیمائش کے فریم ورک پر آگاہی فراہم کریں گے۔ یہ اجلاس نچلی سطح پر ترقیاتی نتائج پر نظر رکھنے اور ان کا جائزہ لینے کے طریقہ کار آلات اور عمل کی وضاحت کرے گا ، جس سے عہدیداروں کو دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے اثرات کی پیمائش کرنے میں مدد ملے گی ۔
محکمہ ڈاک-پی ٹی سی دربھنگہ (صبح 10:30 بجے)
موضوع: شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات
پی ٹی سی دربھنگہ پوسٹل سیکٹر میں شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات کی فراہمی پر پرزنٹیشن دے گا۔ اس سیشن میں پوسٹل آپریشن میں خدمات کے معیار ، رسائی اور شہریوں کی ضروریات کے تئیں ردعمل کو بہتر بنانے کے اقدامات اور بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا۔
ڈی اے آر ای-آئی سی اے آر-ڈاکٹر ایس کے شرما، اے ڈی جی (ایچ آر ایم) آئی سی اے آر ہیڈکوارٹر (صبح 11:00 بجے)
موضوع: لازمی صلاحیت سازی @ آئی سی اے آر
افتتاحی کلمات : ڈاکٹر گوپال لال ، ڈائریکٹر ، آئی سی اے آر-این اے اے آر ایم ، حیدرآباد
ڈاکٹرایس کے شرما، زراعتی تحقیق اور توسیعی اہداف کے حصول کے لیے آئی سی اے آر میں صلاحیت سازی کی ضرورت پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے ۔ اس سیشن میں انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کی حکمت عملی ، تربیتی ضروریات اور زراعتی اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے اور نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ضروری اہلیت کے فریم ورک کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ۔
ڈی اے آر ای-آئی سی اے آر-ڈاکٹر کیرام نرسائیہ ، ڈائریکٹر ، آئی سی اے آر-آئی اے ایس آر آئی ، نئی دہلی ( سہ پہر 3:00 بجے)
موضوع: آئی سی اے آر میں ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ
افتتاحی کلمات: ڈاکٹر ایس پی اہلاوت ، پی ایس (ایچ آر ایم) آئی سی اے آر ہیڈکوارٹر
ڈاکٹر کیرام نرسائیہ آئی سی اے آر میں ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ کے طریقوں اور نظاموں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے ۔ اس سیشن میں زراعتی تحقیق میں ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کے لیے ڈیٹا جمع کرنے ، ذخیرہ کرنے ، تجزیہ اور استعمال کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ، جس میں تحقیقی نتائج اور اثرات کی پیمائش کے لیے مضبوط ڈیٹا سسٹم کی اہمیت پر زور دیا جائے گا ۔
ریاست چھتیس گڑھ-ڈاکٹر کے سبرامنیم ، ممبر ، چھتیس گڑھ اسٹیٹ پلاننگ کمیشن (شام 5:00 بجے)
موضوع: انتظامیہ میں اخلاقیات اور اقدار
ڈاکٹر کے سبرامنیم عوامی انتظامیہ میں اخلاقیات اور اقدار کے کردار پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ اس سیشن میں اس بات کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا کہ اخلاقی ڈھانچے اور اقدار پر مبنی حکمرانی کس طرح بہتر نتائج ، شفافیت اور سرکاری اداروں اور پروگراموں پر عوام کا اعتماد مضبوط بنانے میں کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔