Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Sādhana Saptah Day 6: Key Highlights of Tangible Outcomes-Focused Webinars
06 APR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The sixth day of Sādhana Saptah 2026 will focus on Tangible Outcomes, with expert-led webinars scheduled for 7 April 2026. The sessions will explore universal health assurance, systems thinking for sustainability, and data-driven approaches to social protection and last-mile inclusion.
Multiple Central Ministries, Departments and State Governments will also host specialised webinars on citizen-centric services, capacity building, data management, ethics in administration and outcome measurement frameworks.
Key Highlights of the Day (7th April, 2026):
1. Dr. K. Srinath Reddy:
Topic: Towards Universal Health Assurance for India
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Dr. Reddy (Founder President of Public Health Foundation of India) will discuss India's journey towards universal health assurance. The session will explore policy frameworks, delivery mechanisms and financing models needed to ensure equitable access to quality healthcare for all citizens, with a focus on measurable outcomes and sustainable health systems.
2. Mr. Ashok Khosla:
Topic: Systems Thinking for a Sustainable Nation
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Mr. Khosla (Chairman, Development Alternatives) will examine how systems thinking can guide India towards sustainability. The session will focus on integrated approaches to development, environmental conservation and economic growth, emphasizing interconnections between different sectors and the importance of holistic solutions for long-term outcomes.
3. Mr. Saurabh Tiwari:
Topic: DBT, Beneficiary Analytics, Social Protection, Last-Mile Inclusion
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Mr. Tiwari (Additional Secretary - DBT, Cabinet Secretariat) will discuss Direct Benefit Transfer, beneficiary analytics and strategies for achieving last-mile inclusion in social protection programmes. The session will showcase how data-driven approaches and digital platforms are improving targeting, reducing leakages and ensuring benefits reach intended beneficiaries effecttively.
Ministry/Department and State Webinars:
Department of Rural Development - Dr. V Suresh Babu, Assistant Professor, NIRD&PR (10:00 AM):
Topic: Orientation on "VB-G RAM (G)"
Dr. Suresh Babu will provide an orientation on the outcome measurement framework. The session will explain the methodology, tools and processes for tracking and evaluating development outcomes at the grassroots level, helping officials measure the impact of rural development programmes.
Department of Posts - PTC Darbhanga (10:30 AM):
Topic: Citizen Centric Services
PTC Darbhanga will present on citizen-centric service delivery in the postal sector. The session will highlight initiatives and best practices for improving service quality, accessibility and responsiveness to citizen needs in postal operations.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. S. K. Sharma, ADG (HRM), ICAR HQs (11:00 AM):
Topic: Capacity Building Imperative @ICAR
Initial Remarks: Dr Gopal Lal, Director, ICAR-NAARM, Hyderabad
Dr. Sharma will discuss the capacity building imperative at ICAR for achieving agricultural research and extension goals. The session will cover human resource development strategies, training needs and competency frameworks essential for strengthening agricultural institutions and improving outcomes.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. Kairam Narsaiah, Director, ICAR-IASRI, New Delhi (3:00 PM):
Topic: Data Management in ICAR
Initial Remarks: Dr. S. P. Ahlawat, PS (HRM), ICAR HQs
Dr. Narsaiah will discuss data management practices and systems at ICAR. The session will cover data collection, storage, analysis and use for evidence-based decision-making in agricultural research, emphasizing the importance of robust data systems for measuring research outcomes and impact.
State of Chhattisgarh - Dr. K Subramanyam, Member, Chhattisgarh State Planning Commission (5:00 PM):
Topic: Ethics and Values in Administration
Dr. Subramanyam will discuss the role of ethics and values in public administration. The session will explore how ethical frameworks and value-based governance contribute to better outcomes, transparency and public trust in government institutions and programmes.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
साधना सप्ताह दिवस 6: ठोस परिणामों पर केंद्रित वेबिनारों की मुख्य बातें
06 APR 2026 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
साधना सप्ताह 2026 के छठे दिन का मुख्य उद्देश्य ठोस परिणाम अर्जित करने पर केंद्रित होगा, जिसके लिए 7 अप्रैल 2026 को विशेषज्ञों के नेतृत्व में वेबिनार आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इन सत्रों में सार्वभौमिक स्वास्थ्य आश्वासन, स्थिरता के लिए प्रणालीगत सोच और सामाजिक सुरक्षा एवं समग्र समावेशन के लिए डेटा-आधारित दृष्टिकोणों पर चर्चा की जाएगी।
कई केंद्रीय मंत्रालय, विभाग और राज्य सरकारें नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवाओं, क्षमता विकास, डेटा प्रबंधन, प्रशासन में नैतिकता और परिणाम मापन ढांचे पर विशेष वेबिनार का आयोजन भी करेंगी।
मुख्य बातें (7 अप्रैल, 2026):
1. डॉ. के. श्रीनाथ रेड्डी:
विषय: भारत के लिए सार्वभौमिक स्वास्थ्य बीमा की ओर
समय: सुबह 10:30 से 11:30 बजे तक
डॉ. रेड्डी (पब्लिक हेल्थ फाउंडेशन ऑफ इंडिया के संस्थापक अध्यक्ष) सार्वभौमिक स्वास्थ्य बीमा की दिशा में भारत की यात्रा पर चर्चा करेंगे। सत्र में सभी नागरिकों के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण स्वास्थ्य सेवा की समान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए आवश्यक नीतिगत ढांचे, वितरण तंत्र और वित्तपोषण मॉडल की खोज की जाएगी, जिसमें मापनीय परिणामों और टिकाऊ स्वास्थ्य प्रणालियों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा।
2. श्री अशोक खोसला:
विषय: स्थिर राष्ट्र के लिए प्रणालीगत चिंतन
समय: दोपहर 12:00 बजे से दोपहर 1:00 बजे तक
श्री खोसला (अध्‍यक्ष, डेवलपमेंट अल्टरनेटिव्स) इस बात का विश्लेषण करेंगे कि किस प्रकार प्रणालीगत सोच भारत को सतत विकास की ओर अग्रसर कर सकती है। सत्र में विकास, पर्यावरण संरक्षण और आर्थिक विकास के एकीकृत दृष्टिकोणों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा, जिसमें विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के बीच अंतर्संबंधों और दीर्घकालिक परिणामों के लिए समग्र समाधानों के महत्व पर बल दिया जाएगा।
3. श्री सौरभ तिवारी:
विषय: डीबीटी, लाभार्थी विश्लेषण, सामाजिक सुरक्षा, समग्र समावेशन
समय: दोपहर 3:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक
श्री तिवारी (अपर सचिव - डीबीटी, कैबिनेट सचिवालय) प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण, लाभार्थी विश्लेषण और सामाजिक सुरक्षा कार्यक्रमों में समग्र समावेशन सुनिश्चित करने की कार्यनीतियों पर चर्चा करेंगे। सत्र में यह प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा कि डेटा-आधारित दृष्टिकोण और डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म किस प्रकार लक्षित लाभ को बेहतर बना रहे हैं, राजस्‍व रिसाव को कम कर रहे हैं और यह सुनिश्चित कर रहे हैं कि लाभ लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक प्रभावी ढंग से पहुंचे।
मंत्रालय/विभाग और राज्य स्तरीय वेबिनार:
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग - डॉ. वी. सुरेश बाबू, सहायक प्रोफेसर, एनआईआरडी एवं पीआर (सुबह 10:00 बजे):
विषय: "वीबी-जी राम (जी)" पर अनुकूलन
डॉ. सुरेश बाबू परिणाम मापन संरचना पर एक अनुकूलन सत्र आयोजित करेंगे। इस सत्र में जमीनी स्तर पर विकास परिणामों की निगरानी और मूल्यांकन के लिए कार्यप्रणाली, टूल्‍स और प्रक्रियाओं की व्याख्या की जाएगी, जिससे अधिकारियों को ग्रामीण विकास कार्यक्रमों के प्रभाव को मापने में सहायता मिलेगी।
डाक विभाग - पीटीसी दरभंगा (सुबह 10:30 बजे):
विषय: नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाएं
पीटीसी दरभंगा डाक क्षेत्र में नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवा वितरण पर प्रस्तुति देगा। सत्र में डाक संचालन में सेवा की गुणवत्ता, पहुंच और नागरिकों की आवश्‍यकताओं के प्रति जवाबदेही में सुधार के लिए की गई पहलों और सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों पर प्रकाश डाला जाएगा।
डेयर-आईसीएआर - डॉ. एस.के. शर्मा, एडीजी (एचआरएम), आईसीएआर मुख्यालय (सुबह 11:00 बजे):
विषय: क्षमता विकास की अनिवार्यता @ICAR
आरंभिक टिप्पणी: डॉ. गोपाल लाल, निदेशक, आईसीएआर-एनएएआरएम, हैदराबाद
डॉ. शर्मा आईसीएआर में कृषि अनुसंधान और विस्तार लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए क्षमता विकास की अनिवार्यता पर चर्चा करेंगे। सत्र में कृषि संस्थानों को सुदृढ़ बनाने और परिणामों में सुधार लाने के लिए आवश्यक मानव संसाधन विकास रणनीतियों, प्रशिक्षण आवश्यकताओं और योग्यता ढांचों को शामिल किया जाएगा।
डेयर-आईसीएआर - डॉ. कैरम नरसैया, निदेशक, आईसीएआर-आईएएसआरआई, नई दिल्ली (दोपहर 3:00 बजे):
विषय: आईसीएआर में डेटा प्रबंधन
प्रारंभिक टिप्पणी: डॉ. एस.पी. अहलावत, पीएस (एचआरएम), आईसीएआर मुख्यालय
डॉ. नरसैया आईसीएआर में डेटा प्रबंधन प्रथाओं और प्रणालियों पर चर्चा करेंगे। सत्र में कृषि अनुसंधान में साक्ष्य-आधारित निर्णय लेने के लिए डेटा संग्रह, भंडारण, विश्लेषण और उपयोग को शामिल किया जाएगा, जिसमें अनुसंधान परिणामों और प्रभाव को मापने के लिए मजबूत डेटा प्रणालियों के महत्व पर जोर दिया जाएगा।
छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य - डॉ. के. सुब्रमण्यम, सदस्य, छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य योजना आयोग (शाम 5:00 बजे):
विषय: प्रशासन में नैतिकता और मूल्य
डॉ. सुब्रमण्यम लोक प्रशासन में नैतिकता और मूल्यों की भूमिका पर चर्चा करेंगे। इस सत्र में यह पता लगाया जाएगा कि नैतिक ढाँचे और मूल्य-आधारित शासन किस प्रकार बेहतर परिणाम, पारदर्शिता और सरकारी संस्थानों एवं कार्यक्रमों में जनविश्वास को बढ़ावा देते हैं।