Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે વિશ્વ આરોગ્ય દિવસ પર સાથી નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
આપણે યોગ્ય કાળજી દ્વારા સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય જાળવી શકીએ છીએ
ચાલો આપણે યોગ્ય કાળજી, સ્વસ્થ આહાર અને નિયમિત કસરત દ્વારા સ્વસ્થ અને મજબૂત સમાજના નિર્માણ માટે પોતાને સમર્પિત કરીએ
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે વિશ્વ આરોગ્ય દિવસ નિમિત્તે દેશના નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
'X' પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે આપણે યોગ્ય કાળજી દ્વારા સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય જાળવી શકીએ છીએ. તેમણે દરેકને યોગ્ય કાળજી, સ્વસ્થ આહાર અને નિયમિત કસરત દ્વારા સ્વસ્થ અને મજબૂત સમાજના નિર્માણ માટે પોતાને સમર્પિત કરવા વિનંતી કરી હતી.