Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি বলেছেন, “বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিবসের শুভেচ্ছা। সুস্বাস্থ্য হলো এমন একটি পছন্দের ব্যাপার, যা আমরা যথাযথ পরিচর্যার মাধ্যমে বজায় রাখতে পারি। এই উপলক্ষে আসুন, আমরা সবাই পর্যাপ্ত যত্ন, স্বাস্থ্যকর খাদ্যাভ্যাস এবং নিয়মিত শরীরচর্চার মাধ্যমে একটি সুস্থ ও বলিষ্ঠ সমাজ গড়ে তোলার কাজে নিজেদের নিয়োজিত করি।”