Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے عالمی یومِ صحت کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
اچھی صحت ایک انتخاب ہے جسے ہم مناسب دیکھ بھال کے ذریعے برقرار رکھ سکتے ہیں
اس موقع پر آئیے ہم سب مناسب دیکھ بھال، صحت بخش غذائی عادات اور باقاعدہ ورزش کے ذریعے ایک صحت مند اور مضبوط معاشرہ کی تعمیر کے لیے خود کو وقف کریں
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے عالمی یومِ صحت کے موقع پر ملک کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پیغام میں، داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا،’’عالمی یومِ صحت کے موقع پر مبارکباد۔ اچھی صحت ایک انتخاب ہے جسے ہم مناسب دیکھ بھال کے ذریعے برقرار رکھ سکتے ہیں۔ اس موقع پر آئیے ہم سب مناسب دیکھ بھال، صحت بخش غذائی عادات اور باقاعدہ ورزش کے ذریعے ایک صحت مند اور مضبوط معاشرہ کی تعمیر کے لیے خود کو وقف کریں۔‘‘