Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు
• సరైన సంరక్షణతో ఆరోగ్యాన్ని కాపాడుకోవడం సాధ్యమే
• రండి.. సరైన సంరక్షణ, ఆరోగ్యదాయక ఆహారపుటలవాట్లు,
క్రమం తప్పకుండా వ్యాయామ సాధనతో స్వస్థ, దృఢ సమాజ నిర్మాణానికి మనను అంకితం చేసుకుందాం
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరుస్తూ, ‘‘ప్రపంచ ఆరోగ్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా శుభాకాంక్షలు. సరైన సంరక్షణతో మనం ఆరోగ్యాన్ని కాపాడుకోవచ్చు. రండి.. తగిన సంరక్షణ, ఆరోగ్యదాయకమైన ఆహారపుటలవాట్లు, క్రమం తప్పకుండా వ్యాయామ సాధన.. వీటి సాయంతో స్వస్థ, దృఢ సమాజ నిర్మాణానికి మనను అంకితం చేసుకుందాం’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.