Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಿಶ್ವ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಸರಿಯಾದ ಕಾಳಜಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಾವು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದಾದ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಕಾಳಜಿ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಆಹಾರ ಪದ್ಧತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಮಿತ ವ್ಯಾಯಾಮದ ಮೂಲಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಸಮಾಜವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ನಾವು ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳೋಣ
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ವಿಶ್ವ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು X ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ, “ವಿಶ್ವ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯವು ಸರಿಯಾದ ಕಾಳಜಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಾವು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದಾದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಕಾಳಜಿ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಆಹಾರ ಪದ್ಧತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಮಿತ ವ್ಯಾಯಾಮದ ಮೂಲಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯಕರ ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಸಮಾಜ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳೋಣ.”