गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
अच्छे स्वास्थ्य को हम उचित देखभाल से बनाए रख सकते हैं
आइये, उचित देखभाल, स्वस्थ खान-पान और नियमित व्यायाम के माध्यम से एक स्वस्थ और सुदृढ़ समाज के निर्माण के लिए हम स्वयं को समर्पित करें
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अच्छे स्वास्थ्य को हम उचित देखभाल से बनाए रख सकते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आइये, उचित देखभाल, स्वस्थ खान-पान और नियमित व्यायाम के माध्यम से एक स्वस्थ और सुदृढ़ समाज के निर्माण के लिए हम स्वयं को समर्पित करें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”