Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Sādhana Saptah Day 7: Key Highlights of Tangible Outcomes-Focused Webinars
07 APR 2026 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh day of Sādhana Saptah 2026 focuses on Tangible Outcomes, with expert-led webinars scheduled for 8 April 2026. The sessions will explore grassroots healthcare systems and India's startup ecosystem for global leadership.
Multiple Central Ministries, Departments and State Governments will also host specialised webinars on last-mile delivery, agricultural innovation, natural farming and farmer income growth.
Key Highlights of the Day (8th April, 2026)
1. Dr. M R Seetharam and Dr. M Srinivas:
Topic: Grassroots & Community Health Systems
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Dr. Seetharam (Orthopaedic Surgeon, Public Health Practitioner, and Development Activist) and Dr. Srinivas (Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi) will discuss community-based approaches to healthcare delivery. The session will explore how grassroots health systems can strengthen primary healthcare, improve access in underserved areas and deliver measurable health outcomes for communities.
2. Ms. Anjali Bansal and Mr. Bejul Somaia:
Topic: Building India's Startup Ecosystem for Global Leadership
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Ms. Bansal (Founder, Avaana Capital) and Mr. Somaia (Partner at Lightspeed Venture Partners) will examine India's startup ecosystem and its potential for global leadership. The session will discuss policy support, investment trends, innovation culture and the role of startups in driving economic growth and creating tangible outcomes in employment, technology and social impact.
Ministry/Department and State Webinars:
Department of Posts - PTC Saharanpur (10:30 AM):
Topic: Last Mile Delivery & Jan Sewa in the Context of India Post
PTC Saharanpur will present on last-mile delivery and public service initiatives within India Post. The session will showcase innovations and strategies for improving delivery efficiency, expanding service reach and enhancing citizen access to postal services in remote and rural areas.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. Gopal Lal, Director, ICAR-NAARM, Hyderabad (11:00 AM):
Topic: Agricultural Innovation Ecosystem: Startups, Incubation and Agri-Tech Leadership
Initial Remarks: Dr. J. K. Jena, DDG (Ag. Edn.), ICAR HQs
Dr. Lal will discuss the agricultural innovation ecosystem including startups, incubation centres and agri-tech leadership. The session will explore how innovation and technology entrepreneurship are transforming agriculture, creating new business models and delivering measurable outcomes in productivity, sustainability and farmer income.
DARE-ICAR Samuhik Charcha (3:00 PM):
Topic: Natural Farming for Sustainable Resource Management & Livelihood of Farmers
Convener: Dr. A. K. Nayak, DDG (NRM), ICAR
Moderator: Dr. S. K. Sharma, ADG (HRM) & Nodal Officer (iGOT, ICAR)
Experts: ICAR & Industries & Stakeholders
This collaborative discussion will focus on natural farming practices and their impact on sustainable resource management and farmer livelihoods. The session will bring together experts from ICAR, industry and stakeholders to examine natural farming methods, success stories and measurable outcomes in soil health, input costs and farmer income.
State of Chhattisgarh - Dr. Sanjay Dwivedi, Professor, Indira Gandhi Agricultural University, Raipur (5:00 PM):
Topic: Farmer Income Growth
Dr. Dwivedi will discuss strategies and interventions for farmer income growth. The session will examine policy measures, agricultural practices, value chain improvements and market linkages that contribute to increasing farmer incomes and achieving tangible outcomes in rural prosperity.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سادھنا سپتاہ ساتواں دن: عملی نتائج پر مرکوز ویبینارز کی اہم خصوصیات
07 APR 2026 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
سادھنا سپتاہ 2026 کے ساتویں دن کی توجہ عملی اور قابلِ پیمائش نتائج پر ہے، جس کے تحت 8 اپریل 2026 کو ماہرین کی قیادت میں ویبینارز کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ سیشن بنیادی سطح کے صحت کے نظام اور بھارت کے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کو عالمی قیادت کے لیے مضبوط بنانے کے طورطریقوں کو اجاگر کیا۔
متعدد مرکزی وزارتیں، محکمے اور ریاستی حکومتیں ہر کسی تک خدمات کی فراہمی ،زرعی جدت، قدرتی زراعت اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ جیسے موضوعات پر خصوصی ویبینارز بھی منعقد کریں گی۔
دن کی اہم خصوصیات (8 اپریل، 2026)
1۔ ڈاکٹر ایم آر سیتھارام اور ڈاکٹر ایم سرینواس
موضوع: بنیادی اور کمیونٹی صحت کے نظام
وقت: صبح 10:30 تا 11:30
ڈاکٹر سیتھارام (آرتھوپیڈک سرجن، پبلک ہیلتھ پریکٹیشنر اور ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں کے ماہر) اور ڈاکٹر سرینواس (ڈائریکٹر، آل انڈیا انسٹیٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز، دہلی) کمیونٹی پر مبنی صحت کے نظام پر بات کریں گے۔ سیشن میں یہ دیکھا جائے گا کہ کس طرح بنیادی سطح کے صحت کے نظام پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر کو مضبوط بنا سکتے ہیں، پسماندہ علاقوں میں رسائی بہتر کر سکتے ہیں، اور کمیونٹیز کے لیے قابلِ پیمائش صحت کے نتائج فراہم کر سکتے ہیں۔
2۔ محترمہ انجلِی بنسل اور جناب بیجل سومایا
موضوع: عالمی قیادت کے لیے بھارت کے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کی تشکیل
وقت: دوپہر 12:00 تا 1:00
محترمہ بنسل (بانی، اوانا کیپٹل) اور جناب سومایا (پارٹنر، لائٹ اسپیڈ وینچر پارٹنرس) بھارت کے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم اور اس کی عالمی قیادت کے امکانات پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ سیشن میں پالیسی سپورٹ، سرمایہ کاری کے رجحانات، جدت کی ثقافت اور اسٹارٹ اپس کی اقتصادی ترقی میں اہمیت پر بات کی جائے گی، ساتھ ہی روزگار، ٹیکنالوجی اور سماجی اثرات میں عملی نتائج کے حوالے سے بھی گفتگو ہوگی۔
وزارتیں/محکمے اور ریاستی ویبینارز
محکمہ ڈاکپی ٹی سی سہارنپور (صبح 10:30)
موضوع: ہر کسی تک خدمات کی فراہمی اور عوامی خدمات کے حوالے سے بھارت پوسٹ
پی ٹی سی سہارنپور بھارت پوسٹ میں ہر کسی تک خدمات کی فراہمی اور عوامی خدمات سے متعلق اقدامات پیش کرے گا۔ سیشن میں ترسیل کی کارکردگی بہتر بنانے، خدمات کی رسائی بڑھانے اور دور دراز و دیہی علاقوں میں شہریوں کی سہولت بڑھانے کی جدت اور حکمتِ عملی کی عکاسی کی جائے گی۔
ٖڈی اے آر ای-آئی سی اے آر- ڈاکٹر گوپال لال، ڈائریکٹر، آئی سی اے آر-این اے اے آر ایم، حیدرآباد (صبح 11:00)
موضوع: زرعی جدت کا ایکو سسٹم: اسٹارٹ اپس، انکیوبیشن اور ایگری ٹیک قیادت
ابتدائی کلمات: ڈاکٹر جے کے جینا، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل (زرعی تعلیم)، آئی سی اے آر ہیڈکوارٹرز
ڈاکٹر لال زرعی جدت کے ایکو سسٹم پر روشنی ڈالیں گے، جس میں اسٹارٹ اپس، انکیوبیشن سینٹرز اور ایگری ٹیک قیادت شامل ہیں۔ سیشن میں یہ دیکھا جائے گا کہ جدت اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے زراعت میں نئے کاروباری ماڈل، پیداواری صلاحیت، پائیداری اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں قابلِ پیمائش نتائج کیسے حاصل کیے جا سکتے ہیں
ڈی اے آر ای-آئی سی اے آر اجتماعی گفتگو (دوپہر 3:00 بجے)
موضوع: کسانوں کی گزربسر اور وسائل کے پائیدار انتظام کے لیے قدرتی زراعت
منتظم: ڈاکٹر اے کے نایک، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل(آئی سی اے آر (این آر ایم)
موڈریٹر: ڈاکٹر ایس کے شرما، (ایچ آر ایم) اے ڈی جی اور نوڈل آفیسر(آئی جی او ٹی ، آئی سی اے آر)
ماہرین:ّآئی سی اے آر، صنعت اور دیگر متعلقہ فریق
یہ اجتماعی سیشن قدرتی زراعت کے طورطریقوں اور ان کے وسائل کے پائیدار انتظام اور کسانوں کی آمدنی پر اثرات پر مرکوز ہوگا۔ سیشن میں آئی سی اے آر ، صنعت اور دیگر متعلقہ ماہرین کو اکٹھا کیا جائے گا تاکہ قدرتی زراعت کے طریقے، کامیابی کی مثالیں اور مٹی کی ذرخیزی، ان پٹ لاگت اور کسان کی آمدنی میں قابلِ پیمائش نتائج پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جاسکے۔
4۔ ریاست چھتیس گڑھ – ڈاکٹر سنجے دیویدی، پروفیسر، اندرا گاندھی زرعی یونیورسٹی، رائے پور (شام 5:00 بجے)
موضوع: کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ
ڈاکٹر دیویدی کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے لیے حکمت عملی اور اقدامات پر بات کریں گے۔ سیشن میں پالیسی اقدامات، زرعی عملی طریقے، ویلیو چین میں بہتری اور مارکیٹ رابطوں کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا جو کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ اور دیہی خوشحالی میں قابلِ پیمائش نتائج حاصل کرنے میں مددگار ہیں۔