Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Sādhana Saptah Day 7: Key Highlights of Tangible Outcomes-Focused Webinars
07 APR 2026 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh day of Sādhana Saptah 2026 focuses on Tangible Outcomes, with expert-led webinars scheduled for 8 April 2026. The sessions will explore grassroots healthcare systems and India's startup ecosystem for global leadership.
Multiple Central Ministries, Departments and State Governments will also host specialised webinars on last-mile delivery, agricultural innovation, natural farming and farmer income growth.
Key Highlights of the Day (8th April, 2026)
1. Dr. M R Seetharam and Dr. M Srinivas:
Topic: Grassroots & Community Health Systems
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Dr. Seetharam (Orthopaedic Surgeon, Public Health Practitioner, and Development Activist) and Dr. Srinivas (Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Delhi) will discuss community-based approaches to healthcare delivery. The session will explore how grassroots health systems can strengthen primary healthcare, improve access in underserved areas and deliver measurable health outcomes for communities.
2. Ms. Anjali Bansal and Mr. Bejul Somaia:
Topic: Building India's Startup Ecosystem for Global Leadership
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Ms. Bansal (Founder, Avaana Capital) and Mr. Somaia (Partner at Lightspeed Venture Partners) will examine India's startup ecosystem and its potential for global leadership. The session will discuss policy support, investment trends, innovation culture and the role of startups in driving economic growth and creating tangible outcomes in employment, technology and social impact.
Ministry/Department and State Webinars:
Department of Posts - PTC Saharanpur (10:30 AM):
Topic: Last Mile Delivery & Jan Sewa in the Context of India Post
PTC Saharanpur will present on last-mile delivery and public service initiatives within India Post. The session will showcase innovations and strategies for improving delivery efficiency, expanding service reach and enhancing citizen access to postal services in remote and rural areas.
DARE-ICAR - Dr. Gopal Lal, Director, ICAR-NAARM, Hyderabad (11:00 AM):
Topic: Agricultural Innovation Ecosystem: Startups, Incubation and Agri-Tech Leadership
Initial Remarks: Dr. J. K. Jena, DDG (Ag. Edn.), ICAR HQs
Dr. Lal will discuss the agricultural innovation ecosystem including startups, incubation centres and agri-tech leadership. The session will explore how innovation and technology entrepreneurship are transforming agriculture, creating new business models and delivering measurable outcomes in productivity, sustainability and farmer income.
DARE-ICAR Samuhik Charcha (3:00 PM):
Topic: Natural Farming for Sustainable Resource Management & Livelihood of Farmers
Convener: Dr. A. K. Nayak, DDG (NRM), ICAR
Moderator: Dr. S. K. Sharma, ADG (HRM) & Nodal Officer (iGOT, ICAR)
Experts: ICAR & Industries & Stakeholders
This collaborative discussion will focus on natural farming practices and their impact on sustainable resource management and farmer livelihoods. The session will bring together experts from ICAR, industry and stakeholders to examine natural farming methods, success stories and measurable outcomes in soil health, input costs and farmer income.
State of Chhattisgarh - Dr. Sanjay Dwivedi, Professor, Indira Gandhi Agricultural University, Raipur (5:00 PM):
Topic: Farmer Income Growth
Dr. Dwivedi will discuss strategies and interventions for farmer income growth. The session will examine policy measures, agricultural practices, value chain improvements and market linkages that contribute to increasing farmer incomes and achieving tangible outcomes in rural prosperity.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
साधना सप्ताह दिवस 7: मूर्त परिणामों पर केंद्रित वेबिनारों की प्रमुख जानकारी
07 APR 2026 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
साधना सप्ताह 2026 का सातवां दिन मूर्त परिणामों पर केंद्रित है, जिसके अंतर्गत 8 अप्रैल, 2026 को विशेषज्ञों के नेतृत्व में वेबिनार आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इन सत्रों में जमीनी स्तर की स्वास्थ्य प्रणालियों और वैश्विक नेतृत्व के लिए भारत के स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्‍टम का पता लगाया जाएगा।
कई केंद्रीय मंत्रालय, विभाग और राज्य सरकारें अंतिम सिरे तक डिलीवरी, कृषि नवाचार, प्राकृतिक खेती और किसानों की आय में वृद्धि पर विशेष वेबिनार का आयोजन भी करेंगी।
8 अप्रैल, 2026 के मुख्‍य कार्यक्रम
1. डॉ. एम.आर. सीताराम और डॉ. एम. श्रीनिवास:
विषय: जमीनी स्तर और सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य प्रणालियां
समय: सुबह 10:30 से 11:30 बजे तक
डॉ. सीताराम (ऑर्थोपेडिक सर्जन, जन स्वास्थ्य विशेषज्ञ और विकास कार्यकर्ता) और डॉ. श्रीनिवास (अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान, दिल्ली के निदेशक) स्वास्थ्य सेवा वितरण के लिए समुदाय-आधारित दृष्टिकोणों पर चर्चा करेंगे। इस सत्र में यह पता लगाया जाएगा कि जमीनी स्तर की स्वास्थ्य प्रणालियां प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य सेवा को कैसे मजबूत करने के साथ-साथ वंचित क्षेत्रों में पहुंच को बेहतर बनाते हुए समुदायों के लिए मापने योग्य स्वास्थ्य परिणाम प्रदान कर सकती हैं।
2. सुश्री अंजली बंसल और श्री बेजुल सोमैय्या:
विषय: वैश्विक नेतृत्व के लिए भारत के स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम का निर्माण
समय: दोपहर 12:00 बजे से दोपहर 1:00 बजे तक
सुश्री बंसल (अवाना कैपिटल की संस्थापक) और श्री सोमैय्या (लाइटस्पीड वेंचर पार्टनर्स के साझेदार) भारत के स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम और वैश्विक नेतृत्व की इसकी क्षमता का विश्लेषण करेंगे। इस सत्र में नीतिगत समर्थन, निवेश के रुझान, नवाचार संस्कृति और आर्थिक विकास को गति देने तथा रोजगार, प्रौद्योगिकी और सामाजिक प्रभाव के क्षेत्र में ठोस परिणाम उत्पन्न करने में स्टार्टअप की भूमिका पर चर्चा की जाएगी।
मंत्रालय/विभाग और राज्य स्तरीय वेबिनार:
डाक विभाग - पीटीसी सहारनपुर (सुबह 10:30 बजे):
विषय: इंडिया पोस्ट के संदर्भ में अंतिम छोर तक डिलीवरी और जन सेवा
पीटीसी सहारनपुर, इंडिया पोस्ट के अंतर्गत अंतिम छोर तक डिलीवरी और जनसेवा पहलों पर प्रस्तुति देगा। इस सत्र में डिलीवरी दक्षता में सुधार, सेवा पहुंच विस्तार और दूरस्थ एवं ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में नागरिकों की डाक सेवाओं तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए नवाचारों और रणनीतियों का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा।
डेयर-आईसीएआर - डॉ. गोपाल लाल, निदेशक, आईसीएआर-एनएएआरएम, हैदराबाद (सुबह 11:00 बजे):
विषय: कृषि नवाचार इकोसिस्‍टम : स्टार्टअप, इनक्यूबेशन और कृषि-तकनीक नेतृत्व
प्रारंभिक संबोधन: डॉ. जे.के. जेना, डीडीजी (कार्यवाहक संपादक), आईसीएआर मुख्यालय
डॉ. लाल कृषि नवाचार इकोसिस्‍टम पर चर्चा करेंगे, जिसमें स्टार्टअप, इनक्यूबेशन केंद्र और कृषि-तकनीक नेतृत्व शामिल हैं। सत्र में यह पता लगाया जाएगा कि नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी उद्यमिता किस प्रकार कृषि को बदलते हुए नए व्यावसायिक मॉडल बना रहे हैं और उत्पादकता, स्थिरता तथा किसानों की आय में मापने योग्य परिणाम दे रहे हैं।
डेयर-आईसीएआर सामूहिक चर्चा (दोपहर 3:00 बजे):
विषय: सतत संसाधन प्रबंधन और किसानों की आजीविका के लिए प्राकृतिक खेती
संयोजक: डॉ. एके नायक, डीडीजी (एनआरएम), आईसीएआर
मॉडरेटर: डॉ. एसके शर्मा, एडीजी (एचआरएम) और नोडल अधिकारी (आईजीओटी, आईसीएआर)
विशेषज्ञ: आईसीएआर, उद्योग और हितधारक
इस सहयोगात्मक चर्चा में प्राकृतिक कृषि पद्धतियों और सतत संसाधन प्रबंधन तथा किसानों की आजीविका पर उनके प्रभाव पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा। सत्र में आईसीएआर, उद्योग जगत और हितधारकों के विशेषज्ञ एक साथ आएंगे और मृदा स्वास्थ्य, इनपुट लागत और किसानों की आय में प्राकृतिक कृषि विधियों, सफलताओं और मापनीय परिणामों की समीक्षा करेंगे।
छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य - डॉ. संजय द्विवेदी, प्रोफेसर, इंदिरा गांधी कृषि विश्वविद्यालय, रायपुर (शाम 5:00 बजे):
विषय: किसानों की आय में वृद्धि
डॉ. द्विवेदी किसानों की आय बढ़ाने की रणनीतियों और उपायों पर चर्चा करेंगे। इस सत्र में नीतिगत उपायों, कृषि पद्धतियों, मूल्य श्रृंखला में सुधार और बाजार संबंधों का विश्लेषण किया जाएगा, जो किसानों की आय बढ़ाने और ग्रामीण समृद्धि में ठोस परिणाम प्राप्त करने में योगदान करते हैं।