गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, मोदी सरकार ने छोटे व्यापारियों और स्टार्टअप्स को बिना गारंटी के ऋण उपलब्ध कराकर स्वरोजगार और लघु उघोग को नई शक्ति दी है
इन 11 वर्षों में इस कल्याणकारी योजना के तहत ₹40 लाख करोड़ से अधिक के 58 करोड़ लोन वितरित किए गए हैं
12 करोड़ युवा लाभान्वित होकर आत्मनिर्भर भारत की निर्माण यात्रा को नई ऊर्जा दे रहे हैं
इनमे हर 3 में से 2 मुद्रा ऋण महिलाओं को मिलना नारी शक्ति के स्वावलंबन की दिशा में ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि है
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना के 11 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने छोटे व्यापारियों और स्टार्टअप्स को बिना गारंटी के ऋण उपलब्ध कराकर स्वरोजगार और लघु उघोग को नई शक्ति दी है।
‘X’ पर जारी एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “मोदी सरकार ने छोटे व्यापारियों और स्टार्टअप्स को बिना गारंटी के ऋण उपलब्ध कराकर स्वरोजगार और लघु उद्योग को नई शक्ति दी है। इन 11 वर्षों में इस कल्याणकारी योजना के तहत ₹40 लाख करोड़ से अधिक के 58 करोड़ लोन वितरित किए जा चुके हैं, जिससे 12 करोड़ युवा लाभान्वित होकर आत्मनिर्भर भारत की निर्माण यात्रा को नई ऊर्जा दे रहे हैं। हर 3 में से 2 मुद्रा ऋण महिलाओं को मिलना नारी शक्ति के स्वावलंबन की दिशा में ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि है।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Modi Government has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries
Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme
As many as 12 crore youth have benefited and are giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India
Out of these, the fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the completion of 11 years the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “In 11 Years Of MUDRA, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and startups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving new strength to self-employment and small industries. Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme, benefiting 12 crore youth and giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India. The fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance.”