PIB Backgrounder
Womaniya: Building Inclusive Market Access for Women Entrepreneurs
10 APR 2026 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• The Womaniya initiative enables women entrepreneurs and SHGs to sell directly to Government buyers through the GeM platform.
• It covers designated categories such as handicrafts, handloom, jute, coir, home décor and office furnishings for procurement.
• Over 2.1 lakh women MSEs are registered on GeM, securing 13.7 Lakh order volume in FY 2025-26.
Introduction: Womaniya-Opening the Door for Every Woman
Public procurement constitutes a major organised market in India. With the expansion of digital procurement through the GeM, the system has become more transparent, standardised and accessible to a wider supplier base. In order to encourage the participation of women-led micro and small enterprises (MSEs) and Self-Help Groups (SHGs) the Government introduced the Womaniya Initiative on GeM in 2019. The initiative aims to strengthen the inclusion of women entrepreneurs in public procurement by providing a designated digital interface, simplifying access requirements and creating structured pathways for women-entrepreneurs and SHGs to connect with Government buyers.
What is GeM?
Government e Marketplace (GeM) is an online platform that facilitates end-to-end procurement of goods and services by various Central/State Ministries, departments, organizations, public sector undertakings, Panchayats and Cooperatives. GeM, launched in 2016 under the vision of “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance,” is a paperless, cashless and contactless platform enabling Government buyers to directly procure goods and services from pan-India sellers online.
To know more visit: https://gem.gov.in/
Womaniya Initiative: A Dedicated Platform for Women Entrepreneur
Womaniya is an inclusion-focused initiative on the GeM that helps in addressing constraints that limited women’s access to formal Government markets. Under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, it provides a dedicated digital interface through which women MSEs and SHGs can register & list their products such as handloom, jute, coir and home décor items, etc. to be purchased directly by Central Ministries and PSUs anywhere in India.
💡Did you know?
SHGs are a grassroots informal organisations aiming at empowering rural women. SHGs normally include 10 to 20 members who pool their resources, work together to save money and provide a helping hand to one another and engage in income generating activities.
As of February 2026, 10.05 crore women have been mobilised into 90.09 lakh SHGs, expanding financial inclusion and collective economic action.
The initiative supports women entrepreneurs by improving market visibility, enabling transparent buyer-seller interaction and reducing dependence on intermediaries. It also aligns with the Government’s broader inclusion priorities and supports national objectives of:
• Expanding supplier diversity,
• Strengthening women-led entrepreneurship and
• Integrating under-represented groups into organised procurement channels.
What is SWAYATT?
SWAYATT (Startups, Women & Youth Advantage Through e-Transactions) is an initiative of the Government e-Marketplace launched in February 2019 to promote inclusive participation in public procurement. The initiative focuses on enabling startups, women entrepreneurs, youth, Micro & Small Enterprises (MSEs), Self-Help Groups (SHGs), and marginalized communities to access government markets. SWAYATT aims to remove entry barriers and enhance ease of doing business for these groups on the GeM platform.
Womaniya complements the broader inclusion agenda under the SWAYATT programme.
Product Categories Under Womaniya
Womaniya groups product-segments where women-led enterprises and SHGs already have strong production capacity. These categories are formally identified under the initiative and made searchable for Government buyers through curated storefronts on GeM. They include:
By listing these items within a unified category framework, GeM improves product discoverability and makes it easier for departments to source from women-led producers at scale.
Key Features of the Womaniya Initiative
The initiative harnesses specialised platform features on the GeM to open new pathways for women-led enterprises and SHGs, enabling them to access Government markets, showcase their products and steadily expand their businesses within a transparent and supportive digital ecosystem.
Digital Onboarding of Women Entrepreneurs and SHGs
Women led micro and small enterprises are onboarded through a digital process using Udyam verification and essential documentation. Mobilisation and capacity building of women MSEs is further reinforced through immersive onboarding sessions conducted through offline and online training workshops by GeM.
Standardised Catalogue Listing
Products are listed using uniform catalogue templates with defined technical specifications and attributes, ensuring comparability across sellers and simplifying buyer evaluation.
Transparent and Fully Digital Procurement Processes
All procurement activities including bidding, order placement, acceptance, invoicing and payments etc., are executed digitally. This reduces intermediary dependence and enables direct engagement between women led enterprises and Government buyers.
Time Bound Acceptance and Payment Mechanisms
Digitised workflows help ensure timely payments, a critical support for micro and small suppliers operating with limited working capital.
Training, Outreach and Support Services
Under SWAYATT and Womaniya focused programmes, GeM conducts capacity building activities such as onboarding workshops, vernacular training and buyer seller meets across states.
From Participation to Prosperity: The Womaniya Impact
Implementation of “Womaniya on GeM” is a step towards a gender inclusive procurement portal.
Government buyers place orders and create demand for Womaniya-listed products and integrating women producers into procurement cycles.
At the grassroots level, district administrations, enterprise support centres, and training institutions conduct onboarding drives, training programmes, and product catalogue workshops to enhance seller readiness.
Notably, the Womaniya Initiative has expanded significantly since its launch. In FY 2025-26:
• Over 2.1 lakh women MSEs registered on GeM, with total order volume of 13.7 Lakh.
• More than ₹ 28,000 crore contract value awarded to women MSEs with 27.60% growth over last year.
• 5.6% of GeM’s total order awarded significantly surpassed the mandated 3% procurement target.
The initiative has evolved from a specialised inclusion effort into one of the largest organised public procurement channels for women-led enterprises in the country.
Together, the interconnected roles of digital infrastructure, field-level mobilisation, capacity building, and institutional demand create a synergistic enabling environment that supports women’s economic participation at scale.
Conclusion: A Marketplace that Represents the Better Half of Society
By giving women-led enterprises and SHGs a direct path into one of India’s largest public markets, Womaniya Initiative on GeM converts existing production strengths into formal, sustainable enterprise participation. As more women gain visibility, build capacity and connect with Government buyers, Womaniya becomes not just a procurement initiative but a pathway to greater economic independence and wider representation ensuring that public procurement reflects the capabilities and aspirations of the better half of society.
PIB Research
References
MINISTRY OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2215001&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192297&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2106076&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1559864&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2106076&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1891303&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1565237&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Ceremonial%20lamp%20being%20lit%20to,Marketplace%20the%20national%20procurement%20portal.
MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
https://indbiz.gov.in/govt-e-marketplace-launches-womaniya-initiative/
MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1620881&reg=3&lang=2
https://nrlm.gov.in/outerReportAction.do?methodName=showIndex#gsc.tab=0
SANSAD: LOK SABHA
https://www.commerce.gov.in/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/MOC_636848992668198129_LS-04-02-2019.pdf
WORLD BANK
https://documents1.worldbank.org/curated/en/099060425063724348/pdf/P177653-7547fc12-cde0-46aa-b682-8fd13b237aa2.pdf
OTHERS
https://gem.gov.in/resources/pdf/womaniya-flyer.pdf
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/search?q=womaniya
https://gem.gov.in/aboutus
https://gem.gov.in/womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-handicrafts/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-grocery-and-pantry/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-office-accessories/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-handloom-textiles/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-personal-hygiene-and-care/search#/?q=womaniya
https://www.newsonair.gov.in/gem-promotes-transparency-inclusiveness-in-public-procurement-records-%E2%82%B94-lakh-crore-transactions/
https://gem.gov.in/training/training_module
https://wep.gov.in/
https://mpsrlm.mp.gov.in/uploads/files/SVEP.pdf
https://www.serp.telangana.gov.in/AboutUs/Serp_About.jsp
https://employmentnews.gov.in/newemp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=Editorial&k=90385#:~:text=Self%2DHelp%20Groups%20or%20SHGs,carrying%20out%20social%20welfare%20programmes.
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/mar/doc202532511101.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/factsheetdetails.aspx?id=148586&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2227484&reg=3&lang=1
Click here to see pdf

PIB Backgrounder
উওম্যানিয়া : মহিলা উদ্যোগপতিদের জন্য অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক বাজারে প্রবেশের পথ
10 APR 2026 10:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
মূল বক্তব্য
উওম্যানিয়া উদ্যোগ নারী উদ্যোগপতি ও স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলিকে GeM প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে সরাসরি সরকারি ক্রেতাদের কাছে পণ্য বিক্রির সুযোগ দেয়।
এই উদ্যোগের আওতায় হস্তশিল্প, হ্যান্ডলুম, পাট, কোয়ার, গৃহসজ্জা ও অফিস সাজসজ্জার মতো নির্দিষ্ট পণ্য বিভাগ অন্তর্ভুক্ত।
২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষে GeM -এ ২.১ লক্ষের বেশি মহিলা ক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট উদ্যোগ নিবন্ধিত হয়েছে। মোট অর্ডারের পরিমাণ ১৩.৭ লক্ষ।
ভূমিকা : উওম্যানিয়া - প্রত্যেক নারীর জন্য সুযোগের দরজা
ভারতে সরকারি ক্রয় একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সংগঠিত বাজার। GeM-এর মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল ক্রয় ব্যবস্থার বিস্তার এই প্রক্রিয়াকে আরও স্বচ্ছ, গুণমানসম্মত ও বিস্তৃত করেছে। নারী-নেতৃত্বাধীন ক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট উদ্যোগ এবং স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর অংশগ্রহণ বাড়াতে সরকার ২০১৯ সালে GeM-এ উওম্যানিয়া উদ্যোগ শুরু করে।
এই উদ্যোগ নারী উদ্যোগপতিদের সরকারি ক্রয় ব্যবস্থায় অন্তর্ভুক্তি জোরদার করে। নির্দিষ্ট ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম, সহজ প্রবেশ ব্যবস্থা এবং সুসংগঠিত সংযোগের মাধ্যমে মহিলা উদ্যোগপতি ও স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলি সরকারি ক্রেতাদের সঙ্গে সরাসরি যুক্ত হতে পারে।
GeM কি
Government e Marketplace বা GeM একটি অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্ম। এখানে কেন্দ্র ও রাজ্যের মন্ত্রক, বিভাগ, সংস্থা, পাবলিক সেক্টর সংস্থা, পঞ্চায়েত ও সমবায় সংস্থা পণ্য ও পরিষেবা ক্রয় করে।
২০১৬ সালে “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance” ভাবনার ভিত্তিতে এই প্ল্যাটফর্ম শুরু হয়। এটি সম্পূর্ণ কাগজবিহীন, নগদবিহীন এবং সরাসরি ডিজিটাল লেনদেন-ভিত্তিক ব্যবস্থা। দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের বিক্রেতারা এখানে সরাসরি সরকারি ক্রেতাদের কাছে পণ্য সরবরাহ করতে পারে।
উওম্যানিয়া উদ্যোগ : মহিলা উদ্যোগপতিদের জন্য নিবেদিত প্ল্যাটফর্ম
উওম্যানিয়া GeM-এর একটি অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উদ্যোগ। এটি মহিলা উদ্যোগপতিদের সরকারি বাজারে প্রবেশের বাধা কমায়। বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রকের আওতায় এই উদ্যোগ নারী ক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট উদ্যোগ এবং স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলিকে একটি নির্দিষ্ট ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে নিবন্ধন ও পণ্য তালিকাভুক্তির সুযোগ দেয়।
হ্যান্ডলুম, পাট, কোয়ার, গৃহসজ্জা ইত্যাদি পণ্য সরাসরি কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক ও পাবলিক সেক্টর সংস্থাগুলি কিনতে পারে।
জানুন
স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠী গ্রামীণ স্তরের অনানুষ্ঠানিক সংগঠন। এই গোষ্ঠীগুলি মূলত নারীদের আর্থিক ও সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়ন করে। সাধারণত ১০ থেকে ২০ জন সদস্য নিয়ে একটি গোষ্ঠী গঠিত হয়। সদস্যরা যৌথভাবে সঞ্চয় করে এবং আয়মুখী কার্যক্রমে যুক্ত থাকে।
২০২৬ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত ১০.০৫ কোটি নারী ৯০.০৯ লক্ষ স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর সঙ্গে যুক্ত হয়েছে। এর ফলে, আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি ও সমষ্টিগত অর্থনৈতিক কার্যক্রম বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে।
অন্তর্ভুক্তির লক্ষ্য
এই উদ্যোগ নারী উদ্যোগপতিদের বাজারে দৃশ্যমানতা বাড়ায়। ক্রেতা ও বিক্রেতার মধ্যে স্বচ্ছ যোগাযোগ গড়ে ওঠে। মধ্যস্থতাকারীর উপর নির্ভরতা কমে।
সরকারের বৃহত্তর লক্ষ্যগুলি হল :
সরবরাহকারীর বৈচিত্র্য বৃদ্ধি
নারী-নেতৃত্বাধীন উদ্যোগ শক্তিশালী করা
অপ্রতিনিধিত্বশীল গোষ্ঠীগুলিকে সংগঠিত ক্রয় ব্যবস্থায় যুক্ত করা
SWAYATT কি
SWAYATT (Startups, Women & Youth Advantage Through e-Transactions) ২০১৯ সালের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে শুরু হয়। এটি GeM-এর একটি উদ্যোগ।
এই কর্মসূচির লক্ষ্য স্টার্টআপ, মহিলা উদ্যোগপতি, যুবসমাজ, ক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট উদ্যোগ, স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠী এবং প্রান্তিক সম্প্রদায়ের সরকারি বাজারে অংশগ্রহণ বাড়ানো।
উওম্যানিয়া এই বৃহত্তর কর্মসূচির অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক লক্ষ্যকে শক্তিশালী করে।
উওম্যানিয়ার পণ্য বিভাগ
এই উদ্যোগে মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন উৎপাদনের শক্তিশালী ক্ষেত্রগুলি চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছে। সেই অনুযায়ী নির্দিষ্ট পণ্য বিভাগ তৈরি হয়েছে।
এই বিভাগগুলি হল :
উওম্যানিয়া হস্তশিল্প
উওম্যানিয়া নিত্যপ্রয়োজনীয় খাদ্যপণ্য
উওম্যানিয়া অফিস সামগ্রী
উওম্যানিয়া হ্যান্ডলুম বস্ত্র
উওম্যানিয়া ব্যক্তিগত পরিচর্যা পণ্য
এই কাঠামোর মাধ্যমে পণ্য খুঁজে পাওয়া সহজ হয় এবং সরকারি সংস্থাগুলি বৃহৎ পরিসরে নারী উৎপাদকদের কাছ থেকে ক্রয় করতে পারে।
উওম্যানিয়া উদ্যোগের প্রধান বৈশিষ্ট্য
মহিলা উদ্যোগপতি ও স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীর ডিজিটাল নিবন্ধন
উদ্যোগ নিবন্ধন ও প্রয়োজনীয় নথির মাধ্যমে সম্পূর্ণ ডিজিটাল পদ্ধতিতে অন্তর্ভুক্তি সম্পন্ন হয়। প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি করা হয়।
গুণমানসম্মত পণ্য তালিকা
নির্দিষ্ট প্রযুক্তিগত মানদণ্ড অনুযায়ী পণ্য তালিকাভুক্ত করা হয়। ক্রেতাদের জন্য তুলনা ও মূল্যায়ন সহজ হয়।
সম্পূর্ণ ডিজিটাল ক্রয় প্রক্রিয়া
নিলাম, অর্ডার, গ্রহণ, বিল ও অর্থপ্রদান সম্পূর্ণ অনলাইনে সম্পন্ন হয়। সরাসরি যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি পায়।
সময় নির্দিষ্ট অর্থপ্রদান
ডিজিটাল প্রক্রিয়ার ফলে, দ্রুত অর্থপ্রদান নিশ্চিত হয়। ক্ষুদ্র উদ্যোগগুলির জন্য এটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সহায়তা।
প্রশিক্ষণ ও সহায়তা
বিভিন্ন রাজ্যে প্রশিক্ষণ শিবির, কর্মশালা ও ক্রেতা-বিক্রেতা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
অংশগ্রহণ থেকে সাফল্যের পথে
উওম্যানিয়া GeM-এর মাধ্যমে একটি লিঙ্গ-সমতা-ভিত্তিক ক্রয় ব্যবস্থা গড়ে উঠছে। সরকারি ক্রেতারা এই প্ল্যাটফর্ম থেকে পণ্য কিনছে। মহিলা উৎপাদকরা সরাসরি বাজারে যুক্ত হচ্ছে।
জেলা প্রশাসন, প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্র ও সহায়তা সংস্থাগুলি নিবন্ধন ও দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিতে ভূমিকা নিচ্ছে।
২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতি দেখা গেছে :
২.১ লক্ষের বেশি মহিলা ক্ষুদ্র ও ছোট উদ্যোগ নিবন্ধিত
মোট বরাত ১৩.৭ লক্ষ
২৮,০০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি চুক্তিমূল্য প্রদান
গত বছরের তুলনায় ২৭.৬০% বৃদ্ধি
মোট বরাতের ৫.৬% মহিলা পরিচালিত উদ্যোগগুলিকে প্রদান
এই হার নির্ধারিত ৩% লক্ষ্যমাত্রাকে অতিক্রম করেছে।
উপসংহার : সমাজের অর্ধেকের শক্তিকে স্বীকৃতি
উওম্যানিয়া উদ্যোগ নারী উদ্যোগপতি ও স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলিকে দেশের অন্যতম বৃহৎ সরকারি বাজারে সরাসরি প্রবেশের সুযোগ দেয়। উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা এখন সংগঠিত উদ্যোগে রূপান্তরিত হচ্ছে।
নারীশক্তি বাজারে দৃশ্যমানতা আদায় করতে পেরেছে, দক্ষতা বাড়াচ্ছে এবং সরকারি ক্রেতাদের সঙ্গে যুক্ত হচ্ছে। এর ফলে, অর্থনৈতিক স্বনির্ভরতা ও প্রতিনিধিত্ব বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে। উওম্যানিয়া এখন শুধু একটি ক্রয় উদ্যোগ নয়। এটি নারী ক্ষমতায়নের একটি সুসংগঠিত পথ।
তথ্যসূত্র
MINISTRY OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2215001&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192297&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2106076&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1559864&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2106076&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1891303&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1565237&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Ceremonial%20lamp%20being%20lit%20to,Marketplace%20the%20national%20procurement%20portal.
MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
https://indbiz.gov.in/govt-e-marketplace-launches-womaniya-initiative/
MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1620881&reg=3&lang=2
https://nrlm.gov.in/outerReportAction.do?methodName=showIndex#gsc.tab=0
SANSAD: LOK SABHA
https://www.commerce.gov.in/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/MOC_636848992668198129_LS-04-02-2019.pdf
WORLD BANK
https://documents1.worldbank.org/curated/en/099060425063724348/pdf/P177653-7547fc12-cde0-46aa-b682-8fd13b237aa2.pdf
OTHERS
https://gem.gov.in/resources/pdf/womaniya-flyer.pdf
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/search?q=womaniya
https://gem.gov.in/aboutus
https://gem.gov.in/womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-handicrafts/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-grocery-and-pantry/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-office-accessories/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-handloom-textiles/search#/?q=womaniya
https://mkp.gem.gov.in/exclusive-estore-unique-seller-groups-womaniya-womaniya-personal-hygiene-and-care/search#/?q=womaniya
https://www.newsonair.gov.in/gem-promotes-transparency-inclusiveness-in-public-procurement-records-%E2%82%B94-lakh-crore-transactions/
https://gem.gov.in/training/training_module
https://wep.gov.in/
https://mpsrlm.mp.gov.in/uploads/files/SVEP.pdf
https://www.serp.telangana.gov.in/AboutUs/Serp_About.jsp
https://employmentnews.gov.in/newemp/MoreContentNew.aspx?n=Editorial&k=90385#:~:text=Self%2DHelp%20Groups%20or%20SHGs,carrying%20out%20social%20welfare%20programmes.
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/mar/doc202532511101.pdf
https://www.pib.gov.in/factsheetdetails.aspx?id=148586&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2227484&reg=3&lang=1
Click here to see pdf