Ministry of Cooperation
Varanasi National workshop focuses on Cooperative Banking Diversification, White Revolution 2.0 and Technology-Led Expansion of Cooperatives
States urged to improve fund utilisation and accelerate implementation of cooperative schemes
Bharat Taxi expands despite competition; soft launches underway, national-level rollout on the charts in years to come
NCDC outlines expanded financing support for FPOs, fisheries and emerging cooperative sectors
Cooperation among cooperatives to drive integrated value chains and rural economic growth
Technology adoption, capacity building and inter-cooperative collaboration highlighted as key drivers
Cooperative banks to adopt technology and diversify operations to strengthen credit delivery
Best practices from States highlight district-level innovation and scalable cooperative models
‘Sahakar Samvad’ enables exchange of field-level experiences among cooperatives and institutions
10 APR 2026 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th National Review Conference organised on April 9th and 10th, 2026 by the Ministry of Cooperation in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh focused on deepening sectoral reforms, strengthening institutional capacity and accelerating implementation across key cooperative verticals, including banking, dairy, financing ecosystems and emerging cooperative models. The deliberations reflected a shift towards execution, with emphasis on resolving operational bottlenecks and ensuring that policy initiatives translate into measurable outcomes on the ground.
Addressing the concluding session of this two day National review conference, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani emphasised that the next phase of reforms will be driven by effective execution at the field level, supported by improved coordination among stakeholders and timely utilisation of resources. He noted that while substantial progress has been made, there is a need to move beyond periodic reviews and ensure that implementation keeps pace with policy intent, particularly in areas where progress has been uneven. He further underlined that faster decision-making and stronger convergence between institutions will be essential to achieving tangible and sustained outcomes.
On PACS Computerisation and expansion, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani highlighted the importance of timely completion of ongoing phases and sustained momentum for future expansion under the broader PACS strengthening initiatives. He also emphasised the need for robust implementation mechanisms and continuous monitoring to ensure quality outcomes. He called for greater accountability and performance-based evaluation of implementation partners, along with strengthening institutional support systems to facilitate smooth rollout of initiatives. He further emphasised the importance of continuous training and capacity building, noting that systems must remain effective and sustainable beyond the lifecycle of specific schemes.
Reviewing progress under the grain storage initiative in the cooperative sector, the Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation highlighted the need for time-bound implementation, effective coordination among agencies and innovative approaches to address operational challenges, including facilitation of land availability and streamlined processes. Similarly, on institutional strengthening, he emphasised the need to expand cooperative coverage across sectors such as dairy and fisheries, supported by capacity building, identification of gaps and targeted interventions. He also encouraged States to rationalise and strengthen cooperative structures, including addressing non-functional entities where required.
The Secretary further stressed the importance of business diversification of PACS, encouraging them to evolve into multi-service centres at the village level by adopting additional income-generating activities and expanding service offerings.
On cooperative banking, Dr. Bhutani highlighted the need for strengthening cyber security frameworks, adopting secure digital platforms and enhancing operational efficiency, to ensure that cooperative banks remain resilient and responsive to emerging financial needs. Highlighting the role of the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), he emphasised its growing importance in providing timely and flexible financing support across sectors, and indicated continued efforts to further strengthen financing avenues for cooperative institutions.
On multi-state cooperative societies, the Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation urged States to actively leverage available platforms and services, including those related to marketing, branding and quality inputs, to maximise benefits for cooperative members. In the dairy sector, he emphasised the need for strengthening cooperative structures and ensuring greater participation of farmers in value chains, so that the benefits of cooperative models are fully realised at the grassroots level. He also encouraged replication of successful and sustainable cooperative models across States.
Highlighting emerging cooperative-led digital initiatives, Dr. Bhutani referred to ‘Bharat Taxi’ and noted that despite strong competition from established private aggregators, the platform is steadily expanding its footprint. He informed that soft launches have been initiated in cities such as Lucknow, Mumbai and Nashik, and a national-level rollout is on the charts in the years to come, reflecting the growing acceptance of cooperative-based digital platforms.
Summarising the deliberations, the Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation observed that the conference has clearly identified priority areas for the next phase of reforms, including improving fund utilisation, strengthening cooperative banking systems, scaling up sectoral financing through NCDC support, promoting inter-cooperative collaboration and accelerating the implementation of dairy and allied sector initiatives. He emphasised that the next phase of growth will depend on how effectively institutions, resources and execution mechanisms are aligned at the grassroots level to deliver tangible benefits to cooperative members.
A key focus area of the conference was the diversification and modernisation of cooperative banking institutions, including District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs), State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and Urban Cooperative Banks (UCBs). The discussions highlighted the need to expand business portfolios, improve credit delivery through PACS and leverage digital platforms to enhance efficiency and outreach. Emphasis was also laid on balancing short-term and long-term lending, strengthening cyber security frameworks and adopting technology-driven solutions to make cooperative banks more competitive and responsive to emerging financial requirements.
The conference also featured a dedicated session by the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), which outlined expanded financing opportunities across sectors such as Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs), fisheries, sugar, food processing and deep-sea fishing activities. The session emphasised the importance of actively utilising available financial support and scaling up cooperative enterprises to generate sustainable livelihood opportunities and strengthen the cooperative ecosystem.
Deliberations on ‘Cooperation among Cooperatives’ focused on strengthening integration across institutions, including PACS, dairy cooperatives, federations and cooperative banks, to create efficient value chains and improve overall economic viability. In this context, discussions on White Revolution 2.0 highlighted the need to enhance milk procurement, strengthen dairy infrastructure and expand cooperative-led value chains, with active participation from States and leading dairy institutions.
A special session on best practices from States, particularly the ‘Sahkar se Samriddhi’ framework from Uttar Pradesh, showcased district-level innovations and scalable cooperative models. The session highlighted how administrative convergence, institutional coordination and local leadership can drive effective implementation and measurable impact in the cooperative sector. The ‘Sahakar Samvad’ session further enabled interaction among successful cooperatives, Farmer Producer Organisations, federations and financial institutions, facilitating exchange of field-level experiences, operational challenges and innovative approaches.
A dedicated session on media and communication strategy highlighted the need to amplify positive narratives around cooperatives, strengthen public outreach and adopt a “perform and inform” approach to build awareness and trust.
The conference concluded with a shared commitment among the Centre, States and cooperative institutions to accelerate reforms, strengthen implementation frameworks and ensure that cooperative initiatives translate into meaningful and sustained outcomes for rural communities and the broader economy.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ, ਵ੍ਹਾਈਟ ਰੈਵੋਲਿਊਸ਼ਨ 2.0 ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਫੰਡ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਟੈਕਸੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ; ਵੱਡੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਫਟ ਲਾਂਚ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੱਧੀ
ਐਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ ਵਲੋਂ FPOs, ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਮੁੱਲ ਲੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ
ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਡ੍ਰਾਈਵਿੰਗ ਕਾਰਕਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਮਾਡਲ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੇਲੇਬਲ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਲੈ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ
'ਸਹਿਕਾਰ ਸੰਵਾਦ' ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
10 APR 2026 6:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ 9-10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ , 2026 ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 7ਵੀਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ, ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ, ਡੇਅਰੀ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੀ। ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਨੇ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਧਿਆਨ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਰੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵੱਲ ਬਦਲਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਠੋਸ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇਣ।
ਦੋ-ਦਿਨੀਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਅਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਗਲਾ ਪੜਾਅ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ, ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਵਰਤੋਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ, ਪਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੋਵੇ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਠੋਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਸਿਰਫ ਤੇਜ਼ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪੀਏਸੀਐੱਸ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਬਾਰੇ, ਡਾ. ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਲਈ ਗਤੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ , ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਹੋਣ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾ ਨਾਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਖਤਮ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੀ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇ ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟੋਰੇਜ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ, ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਪਾੜੇ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨਾਬੱਧ ਦਖਲਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੈਰ-ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਢਾਂਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਪੀਏਸੀਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਿੰਡ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਆਮਦਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਪਣਾ ਕੇ ਬਹੁ-ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡਾ. ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਈਬਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕ ਬਦਲਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ ਬਣ ਸਕਣ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ (ਐਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ) ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਚਕਦਾਰ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਯਤਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਬਹੁ-ਰਾਜੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ, ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਇਨਪੁਟ ਸਮੇਤ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਲ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਡਲ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਲਾਭ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਢਾਲਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਡਾ. ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ "ਭਾਰਤ ਟੈਕਸੀ" ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ, ਇਹ ਨੋਟ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਐਗਰੀਗੇਟਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਫੈਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਲਖਨਊ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਸਿਕ ਵਰਗੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਫਟ ਲਾਂਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਫੈਲਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਰਹੀ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦਾ ਸਾਰ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਲਈ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਫੰਡ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਾ, ਐਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਕਿ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਕਿੰਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲ ਸਕਣ ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕੀਕਰਣ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕ (DCCBs) , ਰਾਜ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕ (StCBs), ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕ (UCBs) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ , PACS ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਥੋੜ੍ਹੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਉਧਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਸਾਈਬਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੱਲ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ' ਤੇ ਵੀ ਖਾਸ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਿਗਮ (NCDC) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸੰਗਠਨ (FPOs), ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ , ਖੰਡ, ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ, ਅਤੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਮੱਛੀ ਫੜਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਕੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ।
"ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰ" ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੁੱਲ ਲੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ PACS, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ, ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਵ੍ਹਾਈਟ ਰੈਵੋਲਿਊਸ਼ਨ 2.0 'ਤੇ ਹੋਈ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁੱਧ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਵਧਾਉਣ, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮੁੱਲ ਲੜੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ ' ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਰਹੀ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ "ਸਹਿਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ" ਮਾਡਲ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੇਲੇਬਲ ਮਾਡਲ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ, ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਣਯੋਗ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। " ਸਹਿਕਾਰ ਸੰਵਾਦ " ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਐਫਪੀਓ, ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਤਜ਼ਰਬਿਆਂ, ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਵੀ ਹੋਇਆ ।
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਜਨਤਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ "ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰੋ" ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਇਹ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਇਸ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ, ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਲਈ ਠੋਸ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ।