Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan
PM conveys Puthandu greetings to hom
14 APR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, called on the Vice President of India, Thiru C. P. Radhakrishnan, and conveyed greetings on the special occasion of Puthandu.
The Prime Minister prayed for a wonderful year ahead, filled with good health and happiness.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Called on Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji and conveyed greetings on the special occasion of Puthandu. Praying for a wonderful year ahead, filled with good health and happiness.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन से भेंट की
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुथांडु के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
14 APR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी राधाकृष्णन से भेंट की और पुथांडु के विशेष अवसर पर उन्‍हें शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आगामी वर्ष के लिए अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और प्रसन्‍नता से परिपूर्ण एक सुखद वर्ष की प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पोस्‍ट में लिखा;
“उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन जी से भेंट की और पुथांडु के विशेष अवसर पर उन्हें शुभकामनाएं दीं। उनके लिए आने वाले वर्ष में अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और प्रसन्‍नता से परिपूर्ण रहने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।”
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP