Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls on Vice President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan
PM conveys Puthandu greetings to hom
14 APR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, called on the Vice President of India, Thiru C. P. Radhakrishnan, and conveyed greetings on the special occasion of Puthandu.
The Prime Minister prayed for a wonderful year ahead, filled with good health and happiness.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Called on Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji and conveyed greetings on the special occasion of Puthandu. Praying for a wonderful year ahead, filled with good health and happiness.
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণানের সঙ্গে দেখা করে পুথান্ডুর শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 APR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণনের সঙ্গে দেখা করে পুথান্ডু উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“উপরাষ্ট্রপতি থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন জির সঙ্গে দেখা করে তাঁকে পুথান্ডুর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছি। সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সুখে ভরা এক সুন্দর বছরের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছি।
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP”