Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
খালছা পন্থৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস আৰু বৈশাখী উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে
এই পবিত্ৰ দিনটোৱে শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিংহ জীয়ে খালছা পন্থ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰাৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিয়ে
এই শুভক্ষণত খালছা পন্থলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ আন্নাদাতাসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰণাম জনাইছো
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে আজি খালছা পন্থ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস আৰু বৈশাখী উপলক্ষ্যে ৰাইজলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘খালছা পন্থৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস আৰু বৈশাখী উৎসৱত সকলোকে আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।এই পবিত্ৰ দিনটোৱে আমাক সত্য আৰু সততাৰ পথত নিৰ্ভয়ে খোজ কাঢ়িবলৈ সাহস প্ৰদান কৰা শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীয়ে খালছা পন্থ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰাৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিয়ে।
বৈশাখী আমাৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকলৰ আনন্দৰ উদযাপন, যাৰ ত্যাগে সমগ্ৰ দেশলৈ সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই আনে। এই পবিত্ৰ শুভক্ষণত খালছা পন্থলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ আন্নাদাতাসকলৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰণাম জনাইছো।