Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी खालसा पंथाचा स्थापना दिन आणि बैसाखी निमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
14 APR 2026 1:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 एप्रिल 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज खालसा पंथाचा स्थापना दिन आणि बैसाखीच्या निमित्ताने देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्सवरील एका संदेशामध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले, “खालसा पंथाचा स्थापना दिन आणि बैसाखीच्या पावन सणानिमित्त सर्वांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा. हा पवित्र दिवस श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी यांनी खालसा पंथाची स्थापना केल्याची आठवण करून देतो. ही प्रेरणा आपल्याला सत्य आणि धर्माच्या मार्गावर निर्भयपणे चालण्याचे धैर्य देते. बैसाखी हा ज्यांच्या समर्पणामुळे संपूर्ण देशात समृद्धी येते त्या मेहनती शेतकऱ्यांच्या आनंदाचा उत्सवही आहे. या पवित्र आणि शुभ प्रसंगी, मी खालसा पंथाला मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा देतो आणि आपल्या अन्नदात्यांच्या अथक परिश्रमांना वंदन करतो.”