Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
খালসা পন্থের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস ও বৈশাখী উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায়মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহের শুভেচ্ছা
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ খালসা পন্থের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস ও বৈশাখী উৎসব উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী অমিত শাহ লিখেছেন :
“খালসা পন্থের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস ও বৈশাখী উৎসব উপলক্ষে সকলকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। এই পবিত্র দিনটি আমাদের শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংজির খালসা পন্থ প্রতিষ্ঠার কথা স্মরণ করিয়ে দেয় —যা আমাদের সত্য ও ন্যায়ের পথে নির্ভয়ে চলার সাহস জোগায়। বৈশাখী আবার আমাদের পরিশ্রমী কৃষকদের আনন্দের উৎসবও বটে, যাঁদের অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম সারা দেশে সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসে। এই পবিত্র ও শুভক্ষণে খালসা পন্থের সকলকে আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা এবং আমাদের অন্নদাতা কৃষকদের নিরলস প্রয়াসকে প্রণাম জানাই।”