Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಖಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾನದಿನ ಮತ್ತು ಬೈಸಾಖಿ ಹಬ್ಬದಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದರು
ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ದಿನವು ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋವಿಂದ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಜಿ ಅವರು ಖಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಯನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಈ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ಖಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥ್‌ ಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಅನ್ನದಾತರ ಕಠಿಣ ಪರಿಶ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ನಾನು ನಮಸ್ಕರಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಖಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನ ಹಾಗೂ ಬೈಸಾಖಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಖಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥದ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನ ಮತ್ತು ಬೈಸಾಖಿ ಹಬ್ಬದಂದು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ದಿನವು ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಗೋವಿಂದ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಜಿ ಅವರು ಖಾಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥದ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಯನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಸತ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸದಾಚಾರದ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಭಯವಾಗಿ ನಡೆಯಲು ನಮಗೆ ಧೈರ್ಯವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಬೈಸಾಖಿ ಹಬ್ಬವು ನಮ್ಮ ಶ್ರಮಶೀಲ ರೈತರ ಸಂತೋಷದ ಆಚರಣೆಯಾಗಿದೆ, ಅವರ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತರುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ಖಾಲ್ಸಾ ಪಂಥಕ್ಕೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಅನ್ನದಾತರ ಅವಿಶ್ರಾಂತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾನು ನಮಸ್ಕರಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ."