Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اورتعاون کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے خالصہ پنتھ کے یومِ تاسیس اور بیساکھی کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مقدس دن سری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی جانب سے خالصہ پنتھ کے قیام کی یاد دلاتا ہے
اس مبارک موقع پر میں خالصہ پنتھ کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور اپنے اَن داتاؤں (کسانوں) کی محنت کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے آج خالصہ پنتھ کے یومِ تاسیس اور بیساکھی کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں امت شاہ نے کہا:
"خالصہ پنتھ کے یومِ تاسیس اور بیساکھی کے تہوار پر سب کو دلی مبارکباد۔ یہ مقدس دن ہمیں سری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کی جانب سے خالصہ پنتھ کے قیام کی یاد دلاتا ہے، جو ہمیں سچائی اور راست بازی کے راستے پر بے خوف ہو کر چلنے کا حوصلہ دیتا ہے۔ بیساکھی ہمارے محنتی کسانوں کی خوشیوں کا تہوار بھی ہے، جن کی محنت پورے ملک میں خوشحالی لاتی ہے۔ اس مقدس اور بابرکت موقع پر میں خالصہ پنتھ کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور اپنے اَن داتاؤں (کسانوںکی انتھک محنت کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔"