गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने खालसा पंथ के स्थापना दिवस और वैसाखी के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएँ दीं
यह पावन दिन हमें श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी द्वारा खालसा पंथ की स्थापना की याद दिलाता है
मैं इस पावन अवसर पर खालसा पंथ को कोटि-कोटि बधाइयाँ देता हूँ और अन्नदाताओं की मेहनत को नमन करता हूँ
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज खालसा पंथ के स्थापना दिवस और वैसाखी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X पर किए गए एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “खालसा पंथ के स्थापना दिवस और खुशहाली के पर्व वैसाखी की आप सभी को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। यह पावन दिन हमें श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी द्वारा खालसा पंथ की स्थापना की याद दिलाता है, एक ऐसी प्रेरणा, जो हमें निडर होकर सत्य और धर्म के मार्ग पर चलने का साहस देती है। साथ ही, वैसाखी उन मेहनती किसानों की खुशियों का भी उत्सव है, जिनकी लगन से खेत लहलहाते हैं और पूरे देश में खुशहाली आती है। मैं इस पावन और पवित्र अवसर पर खालसा पंथ को कोटि-कोटि बधाइयाँ देता हूँ और अपने अन्नदाताओं की मेहनत को नमन करता हूँ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the foundation day of Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi
This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji
On this auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the hard work of our annadatas
14 APR 2026 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and Baisakhi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the foundation day of the Khalsa Panth and the festival of Baisakhi. This sacred day reminds us of the establishment of the Khalsa Panth by Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, an inspiration that gives us the courage to walk fearlessly on the path of truth and righteousness. Baisakhi is also a celebration of the joy of our hardworking farmers, whose dedication brings prosperity across the nation. On this sacred and auspicious occasion, I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Khalsa Panth and bow to the tireless efforts of our annadatas.”