Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் ஏப்ரல் 15-ல் கர்நாடகாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கர்நாடகாவில் 2026 ஏப்ரல் 15 பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். காலை 11 மணியளவில் மாண்டியா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ சேத்ரா ஆதிச்சுஞ்சனகிரியில் ஸ்ரீ குரு பைரவைக்கியா மடாலயம் அவர் தொடங்கி வைத்து உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது, முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு ஹெச் டி தேவ கவுடாவுடன் இணைந்து செளந்தரிய லஹரி மற்றும் சிவ மகிம்னா ஸ்தோத்ரம் என்ற புத்தகத்தையும் பிரதமர் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
ஸ்ரீ குரு பைரவைக்கிய மடாலயம் என்பது, ஸ்ரீ ஆதிச்சுஞ்சனகிரி மகாசம்ஸ்தான மடத்தின் 71-வது பீடாதிபதியாகத் திகழ்ந்தவரும், பெரிதும் போற்றப்படும் ஞானியுமான ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ டாக்டர் பால கங்காதரநாத மகாசுவாமிஜி-க்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு நினைவிடமாகும். மரபுசார் திராவிடக் கட்டிடக்கலை பாணியில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த மடாலயம், அந்தத் திவ்ய ஞானியின் வாழ்விற்கும் மரபுக்கும் ஒரு அஞ்சலியாகும். இந்த மடாலயம் ஒரு வணங்கக்கூடிய இடமாக மட்டுமின்றி, வருங்காலத் தலைமுறையினருக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் வகையிலும் அமைய வேண்டும் என்ற உயரிய நோக்கத்துடன் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ டாக்டர் பால கங்காதரநாத மகாசுவாமிஜி, சமூகச் சேவைக்கு தன் வாழ்நாளை அர்ப்பணித்து, ஏராளமான கல்வி நிறுவனங்களையும் மருத்துவ வசதிகளையும் நிறுவியதன் மூலம் பரவலான நன்மதிப்பைப் பெற்றிருந்தார். சமூகத்திற்குச் செய்யும் சேவையே மிக உயர்ந்த வழிபாடாகும் என்று அவர் பெரிதும் நம்பினார். சாதி, மதம் மற்றும் பிராந்திய எல்லைகளுக்கு அப்பால் உள்ள அவரது போதனைகள், கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதாக இருந்தன.