Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୧୫ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଗସ୍ତ
ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟାର ଶ୍ରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଆଦିଚୁଞ୍ଚନାଗିରିରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଭୈରବାଇକିୟା ମନ୍ଦିରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଭୈରବାଇକିୟା ମନ୍ଦିର ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦିଚୁଞ୍ଚନାଗିରି ମହାସଂସ୍ଥାନ ମଠର ୭୧ତମ ଅଧିଶ୍ୱର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବାଲଗଙ୍ଗାଧରନାଥ ମହାସ୍ୱାମୀଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଚ.ଡି ଦେବେଗୌଡ଼ାଜୀଙ୍କ ସହ “ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଲହରୀ ଏବଂ ଶିବ ମହିମା ସ୍ତୋତ୍ରମ’ ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୫ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୬ରେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧ଟା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାଣ୍ଡ୍ୟା ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଶ୍ରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଆଦିଚୁଞ୍ଚନାଗିରିରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଭୈରବାଇକିୟା ମନ୍ଦିରକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ସମାବେଶକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଗସ୍ତ କାଳରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଚ.ଡି ଦେବେଗୌଡ଼ାଜୀଙ୍କ ସହ “ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଲହରୀ ଏବଂ ଶିବ ମହିମା ସ୍ତୋତ୍ରମ’ ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଭୈରବାଇକିୟା ମନ୍ଦିର ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦିଚୁଞ୍ଚନାଗିରି ମହାସଂସ୍ଥାନ ମଠର ୭୧ତମ ଅଧିଶ୍ୱର ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବାଲଗଙ୍ଗାଧରନାଥ ମହାସ୍ୱାମୀଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ । ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଦ୍ରାବିଡ଼ ସ୍ଥାପତ୍ୟ ଶୈଳୀରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ମନ୍ଦିର ଦିବଂଗତ ମଠ ଅଧିଶ୍ୱରଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀ ପ୍ରତି ଏକ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ମନ୍ଦିରକୁ କେବଳ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାର ସ୍ଥାନ ଭାବରେ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପିଢ଼ି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ ଭାବରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କଳ୍ପା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବାଲଗଙ୍ଗାଧରନାଥ ମହାସ୍ୱାମୀଜୀ ସମାଜସେବା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଜୀବନବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ବହୁଳ ଭାବରେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ସେ ଅନେକ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଦୃଢ଼ ଭାବରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରୁଥିଲେ ଯେ ସମାଜର ସେବା ହେଉଛି ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପୂଜା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଜାତି, ଧର୍ମ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରତିବନ୍ଧକକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଥିଲା ।