Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 15 अप्रैल को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री मांड्या के श्री क्षेत्र आदिचुंचनगिरी में श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर का लोकार्पण करेंगे
श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर श्री आदिचुंचनगिरी महासंस्थान मठ के 71वें पीठाधीश्वर श्री श्री श्री डॉ. बालगंगाधरनाथ महास्वामीजी की स्मृति के प्रति समर्पित स्मारक है
प्रधानमंत्री पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री एच. डी. देवेगौड़ा जी के साथ मिलकर “सौंदर्य लहरी और शिव महिम्न स्तोत्रम” नामक पुस्तक का भी विमोचन करेंगे।
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 15 अप्रैल 2026 को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री पूर्वाह्न लगभग 11 बजे मांड्या जिले के श्री क्षेत्र आदिचुंचनगिरी में श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर का लोकार्पण करेंगे। इस अवसर पर वह उपस्थित जनसमूह को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
इस दौरे में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री एच. डी. देवेगौड़ा जी के साथ मिलकर “सौंदर्य लहरी और शिव महिम्न स्तोत्रम” नामक पुस्तक का विमोचन भी करेंगे।
श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर श्री आदिचुंचनगिरी महासंस्थान मठ के 71वें पीठाधीश्वर पूजनीय संत श्री श्री श्री डॉ. बालगंगाधरनाथ महास्वामीजी की स्मृति के प्रति समर्पित स्मारक है। पारंपरिक द्रविड़ वास्तुकला शैली में निर्मित इस मंदिर की स्थापना महान संत के जीवन और विरासत के प्रति श्रद्धांजलि स्वरूप की गई है। यह मंदिर केवल श्रद्धा का केंद्र ही नहीं, बल्कि आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत भी है।
श्री श्री श्री डॉ. बालगंगाधरनाथ महास्वामीजी समाज सेवा के प्रति अपने आजीवन समर्पण के लिए व्यापक रूप से सम्मानित थे। उन्होंने अनेक शैक्षणिक संस्थानों और स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं की स्थापना की। उनका दृढ़ विश्वास था कि समाज की सेवा ही सबसे उच्चतम पूजा है, और उनकी शिक्षाओं ने जाति, पंथ और क्षेत्र की सीमाओं से ऊपर उठकर लाखों लोगों को प्रेरित किया।