Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এপ্রিল ১৫দা কর্নাতকাদা চৎকনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মান্দিয়াগী শ্রী ক্ষেত্র অদিচুঞ্চানগিরীদা লৈবা শ্রী গুরু ভৈরভৈক্য মন্দির শঙ্গাগনি
শ্রী গুরু ভৈরভৈক্য মন্দির অসি শ্রী অদিচুঞ্চানগিরী মহাসমস্থান মথকী ৭১শুবা পন্দিৎ শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী দাঃ বালগঙ্গধরনাথ মহাস্বামীজীগী মফমদা কৎপনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হান্নগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী ঐচ. দি. দেবগৌরাজীগা লোয়ননা “সোন্দর্য় লাহরি অমসুং শিব মহিমা স্ত্রোতম” কৌবা লাইরিক পুন্না ফোঙমিন্নগনি
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ২০২৬গী এপ্রিল ১৫দা কর্নাতকাদা চৎকনি। অয়ুক্কী পুং ১১ রোম তাবদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মান্দ্যা দিস্ত্রিক্তকী শ্রী ক্ষেত্রা অদিচুঞ্চানগিরী শ্রী গুরু ভৈরভৈক্য মন্দির শঙ্গাগনি। থৌরম অদুদা মহাক্না মীয়ামদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
খোঙচৎ অসিগী মনুংদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হান্নগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী ঐচ. দি. দেবগৌরাজীগা লোয়ননা “সোন্দর্য় লাহরি অমসুং শিব মহিমা স্ত্রোতম” কৌবা লাইরিক পুন্না ফোঙমিন্নগনি।
শ্রী গুরু ভৈরভৈক্য মন্দির অসি শ্রী অদিচুঞ্চানগিরী মহাসমস্থান মথকী ৭১শুবা পন্দিৎ শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী দাঃ বালগঙ্গধরনাথ মহাস্বামীজীগী মফমদা কৎপনি। ত্রেদিস্নেল দ্রাভিদিয়ন আর্কিতেকচরগী মওং মতৌদা শাখিবা, মন্দির অসি লৈখিদ্রবা ভিয়রগী পুন্সি অমসুং লেগ্যাসিদা ইকায় খুম্নবা ওইনা লৈরি। মন্দির অসি লাইনিং লাইশোনগী মফম অমা ওইনা খক্তা নত্তনা তুংগী চারোন-শুরোনগীদমক্তা ইথিলগী হৌরকফম অমা ওইনসু পান্দম থম্লি।
শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী দোক্তর বালগঙ্গাধরনাথ মহাস্বামিজী অসি মহাক্কী পুন্সি চুপ্পা সমাজগী সেবাদা কত্থোকখিবা, এজুকেস্নেল ইন্সতিত্যুসন অমসুং হেল্থকেয়র ফেসিলিতী কয়া লিংখৎখিবগীদমক মীয়াম্না ইকায় খুম্নখি। মহাক্না থাজরম্মি মদুদি খুন্নাইদা সেবা তৌবা অসি লাইনিং লাইশোনগী খ্বাইদগী ৱাংবা মওংনি, অমসুং মহাক্কী তম্বীরোলশিংনা কাস্ত, ধর্ম্ম, অমসুং লমদমগী অথিংবশিংবু লান্থোকখি, অমসুং মীওই মিলিয়ন কয়াবু পুক্নিং থৌগৎখি।