Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 15 اپریل کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم منڈیا کے سری شیترا آدیچُنچناگیری میں سری گرو بھیراویکیہ مندر کا افتتاح کریں گے
سری گرو بھیراویکیہ مندر سری سری ڈاکٹر بالاگنگادھرناتھ مہاسوامی جی کے لیے وقف میموریل ہے، جو سری آدیچُنچناگیری مہاسمستھان مٹھ کے 71ویں جانشیں تھے
وزیر اعظم سابق وزیر اعظم جناب ایچ ڈی دیوے گوڑا کے ساتھ "سندریہ لہری اور شیوا مہیمنا ستوترم" نامی کتاب کا اجراء بھی کریں گے
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 15 اپریل 2026 کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے جہاں وہ صبح تقریباً 11 بجے ضلع منڈیا کے سری شیترا آدیچُنچناگیری میں سری گرو بھیراویکیہ مندر کا افتتاح کریں گے اور اس موقع پر منعقدہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔ اپنے اس دورے کے دوران وزیراعظم سابق وزیراعظم جناب ایچ ڈی دیوے گوڑا کے ہمراہ ایک کتاب بعنوان "سوندریہ لہری اور شیو مہیما استوترم" کا مشترکہ اجراء بھی کریں گے۔
سری گرو بھیراویکیہ مندر ایک ایسی یادگار ہے جو سری شیترا آدیچُنچناگیری مہاسنستھان مٹھ کے 71ویں جانشیں، سری سری ڈاکٹر بال گنگادھر ناتھ مہاسوامی جی کی یاد میں وقف ہے۔ روایتی دراوڑی طرزِ تعمیر میں تیار کردہ یہ مندر آنجہانی مذہبی پیشوا کی زندگی اور ان کی میراث کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرتا ہے۔ اس مندر کو نہ صرف عقیدت کے مقام بلکہ آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے مشعلِ راہ اور باعث تحریک خیال کیا جاتاہے۔
سری سری ڈاکٹر بال گنگادھر ناتھ مہاسوامی جی کو اپنی زندگی بھر کی سماجی خدمات کی وجہ سے دنیا بھر میں انتہائی احترام کی نگاہ سے دیکھا جاتا ہے، جنہوں نے بے شمار تعلیمی ادارے اور طبی مراکز قائم کیے۔ ان کا پختہ یقین تھا کہ سماج کی خدمت ہی عبادت کی اعلیٰ ترین شکل ہے اور ان کی تعلیمات نے ذات پات، عقیدے اور علاقائی حدود سے بالاتر ہو کر لاکھوں انسانوں کے دلوں کو متاثر کیا۔