Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৫ এপ্ৰিলত কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মাণ্ড্যাৰ শ্ৰীক্ষেত্ৰ আদিচুঞ্চনাগিৰিত শ্ৰীগুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ হৈছে শ্ৰী আদিচুঞ্চনাগিৰি মহাসমস্থান মঠৰ ৭১ সংখ্যক পন্টিফ শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ড° বালাংগাধৰনাথ মহাস্বামীজীৰ স্মৃতিসৌধ
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত এইচ ডি দেৱ গৌড়া জীৰ সৈতে “সৌন্দৰ্য লহৰী আৰু শিৱ মহিমনা স্তোত্ৰম” শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনো যৌথভাৱে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ ১৫ এপ্ৰিলত কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাণ্ডিয়া জিলাৰ শ্ৰীক্ষেত্ৰ আদিচুঞ্চনাগিৰিত শ্ৰীগুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। লগতে এই উপলক্ষ্যে আয়োজিত সভাত তেওঁ ভাষণ দিব।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত এইচ ডি দেৱে গৌড়া জীৰ সৈতে যৌথভাৱে “সৌন্দৰ্য লহৰী আৰু শিৱ মহিমনা স্তোত্ৰম” শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনো উন্মোচন কৰিব।
শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ হৈছে শ্ৰী আদিচুঞ্চনাগিৰি মহাসংস্থান মঠৰ ৭১ সংখ্যক পন্টিফ শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ড° বালাংগাধৰনাথ মহাস্বামীজীৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত এক স্মৃতিসৌধ। পৰম্পৰাগত দ্ৰাবিড়ীয় স্থাপত্য শৈলীত নিৰ্মিত মন্দিৰটো সন্তগৰাকীৰ জীৱন আৰু উত্তৰাধিকাৰৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে । মন্দিৰটোক কেৱল শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ স্থান হিচাপেই নহয়, ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হিচাপেও কল্পনা কৰা হৈছে।
অসংখ্য শিক্ষানুষ্ঠান আৰু স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধা স্থাপন কৰি সমাজসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি আজীৱন দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ড° বালাংগাধৰণ মহাস্বামীজী বহুলভাৱে সন্মানিত হৈছিল। তেওঁৰ দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস আছিল যে সমাজৰ সেৱাই হৈছে উপাসনাৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ৰূপ আৰু তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাই জাতি, ধৰ্ম তথা অঞ্চলৰ বাধাসমূহ অতিক্ৰম কৰি লাখ লাখ লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল।