Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab
15 APR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab.
The Prime Minister said he was pained to hear about the incident. He extended his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in X post;
“Pained to hear about the mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab. I extend my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাঞ্জাৱৰ ফতেহগড় চাহিব জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 APR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পাঞ্জাৱৰ ফতেহগড় চাহিব জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ এই ঘটনাৰ বিষয়ে জানিব পাৰি ব্যথিত হৈছো। তেওঁ শোকসন্তপ্ত লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
পাঞ্জাৱৰ ফতেহগড় চাহিব জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ খবৰ অতি মৰ্মান্তিক। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে, মই তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”