प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के मांड्या में श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर के उद्घाटन के दौरान अपने संबोधन की झलकियां साझा कीं
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के मांड्या में श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिर के उद्घाटन के दौरान के अपने संबोधन की झलकियां साझा की हैं।
श्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर श्रृंखलाबद्ध पोस्ट में कहा,
“श्री आदिचुंचनगिरि महासंस्थान मठ हमारी गौरवशाली आध्यात्मिक परंपराओं का जीवंत प्रतीक है। सामुदायिक सेवा के इसके प्रयास अत्यंत प्रेरणादायी हैं।”
"समय-समय पर, हमारे समाज को ऐसी ही महान आध्यात्मिक विभूतियों का आशीर्वाद मिला है, जिन्होंने हमारा मार्गदर्शन किया है।"
श्री आदिचुंचनगिरि महासंस्थान मठ नौ मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांतों पर आधारित है।
इसी भावना के अनुरुप, मैं सबसे इन नौ क्षेत्रों में सामूहिक संकल्प लेने का आह्वान करता हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”