Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department distributes Swachhata kits & Organizes “Cleaner Habits and Smart Solution 3d Painting by IT Expert” Workshop under Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026
15 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026,. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Legislative Department distributed Swachhata kits to the cleaning staff and among all officers and staff, including contractual staff and its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (O.L Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Parkashan (VSP), at Shastri Bhawan and Kartavya Bhawan. He was joined by Dr. K.V Kumar, Additional Secretary and Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary on the occasion.
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice also organized an engaging workshop titled “Cleaner Habits and Smart Solutions 3D Painting by IT Expert” on 15th April, 2026. The event was held at Conference Hall No. 440, A-Wing, 4th Floor, Shastri Bhawan, under the guidance of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department.
The workshop aimed to promote awareness about cleanliness, sustainability, and innovative approaches to visual communication through 3D painting techniques. During the session, an expert from INDIA-AIDS NGO elaborated on these aspects in a clear and engaging manner, helping participants better understand the concepts and their practical relevance. It encouraged participants to adopt cleaner habits while exploring creative and smart solutions for a cleaner environment.
The programme was graced by the presence of Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary; Shri Ashwani, Joint Secretary (Official Language Wing); and Shri R.S. Jayakrishnan, Additional Legislative Counsel along with other officers and staff members including its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (O.L Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Parkashan (VSP) participated in the workshop.
Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary, emphasized the importance of adopting cleaner habits in daily life and appreciated the expert for explaining the concepts in an engaging manner, which made the session highly informative and impactful for all participants.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز ی محکمہ نے سوچھتا پکھواڑہ ، 2026 کے تحت سوچھتا کٹس تقسیم کیں اور‘‘کلینر ہیبیٹس اینڈ اسمارٹ سولیوشن تھری ڈی پینٹنگ بائی آئی ٹی ایکسپرٹ’’کے عنوان پر ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
15 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2026 کے موقع پر، منوج کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، قانون سازی محکمہ نے شاستری بھون اور کرتویہ بھون میں صفائی عملے کے ساتھ ساتھ تمام افسران اور عملے، بشمول کنٹریکٹ پر تعینات ملازمین اور اس کے منسلک دفاتر یعنی آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ (او ایل وِنگ) اور ویدھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی)، میں سوچھتا کٹس تقسیم کیں۔ اس موقع پر ان کے ہمراہ ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور جناب گینی لونگ پانمئی، جوائنٹ سکریٹری بھی موجود تھے۔
قانون سازی محکمہ، وزارتِ قانون و انصاف نے 15 اپریل 2026 کو “کلینر ہیبٹس اینڈ اسمارٹ سولیوشنزڈی -3پینٹنگ بائے آئی ٹی ایکسپرٹ” کے عنوان سے ایک معلوماتی اور دلچسپ ورکشاپ کا بھی انعقاد کیا۔ یہ تقریب شاستری بھون کی اے وِنگ، چوتھی منزل، کانفرنس ہال نمبر 440 میں ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی، سکریٹری، قانون سازی محکمہ کی رہنمائی میں منعقد ہوئی۔
اس ورکشاپ کا مقصد صفائی، پائیداری، اورڈی-3 پینٹنگ تکنیکوں کے ذریعے بصری ابلاغ کے جدید طریقوں کے بارے میں آگاہی کو فروغ دینا تھا۔ سیشن کے دوران انڈیا-ایڈز این جی او کے ایک ماہر نے ان پہلوؤں کو نہایت واضح اور دلچسپ انداز میں بیان کیا، جس سے شرکاء کو ان تصورات اور ان کی عملی اہمیت کو بہتر طور پر سمجھنے میں مدد ملی۔ اس نے شرکاء کو صاف ستھری عادات اپنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ایک صاف ماحول کے لیے تخلیقی اور مؤثر حل تلاش کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
اس پروگرام میں جناب گینی لونگ پانمئی، جوائنٹ سکریٹری؛جناب اشوانی، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ)؛ اور جناب آر ایس جے کرشنن، ایڈیشنل لیجسلیٹو کاؤنسل سمیت دیگر افسران اور عملے نے شرکت کی۔ اس کے علاوہ منسلک دفاتر یعنی آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ (او ایل وِنگ) اور ویدھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) کے اہلکار بھی اس ورکشاپ میں شریک ہوئے۔
جناب گینی لونگ پانمئی، جوائنٹ سکریٹری نے روزمرہ زندگی میں صاف ستھری عادات اپنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور ماہر کی اس بات پر تعریف کی کہ انہوں نے نہایت دلچسپ انداز میں تصورات کو واضح کیا، جس سے یہ سیشن تمام شرکاء کے لیے انتہائی معلوماتی اور مؤثر ثابت ہوا۔