Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department distributes Swachhata kits & Organizes “Cleaner Habits and Smart Solution 3d Painting by IT Expert” Workshop under Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026
15 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026,. Manoj Kumar, Additional Secretary, Legislative Department distributed Swachhata kits to the cleaning staff and among all officers and staff, including contractual staff and its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (O.L Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Parkashan (VSP), at Shastri Bhawan and Kartavya Bhawan. He was joined by Dr. K.V Kumar, Additional Secretary and Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary on the occasion.
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice also organized an engaging workshop titled “Cleaner Habits and Smart Solutions 3D Painting by IT Expert” on 15th April, 2026. The event was held at Conference Hall No. 440, A-Wing, 4th Floor, Shastri Bhawan, under the guidance of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department.
The workshop aimed to promote awareness about cleanliness, sustainability, and innovative approaches to visual communication through 3D painting techniques. During the session, an expert from INDIA-AIDS NGO elaborated on these aspects in a clear and engaging manner, helping participants better understand the concepts and their practical relevance. It encouraged participants to adopt cleaner habits while exploring creative and smart solutions for a cleaner environment.
The programme was graced by the presence of Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary; Shri Ashwani, Joint Secretary (Official Language Wing); and Shri R.S. Jayakrishnan, Additional Legislative Counsel along with other officers and staff members including its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (O.L Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Parkashan (VSP) participated in the workshop.
Shri Gainilung Panmei, Joint Secretary, emphasized the importance of adopting cleaner habits in daily life and appreciated the expert for explaining the concepts in an engaging manner, which made the session highly informative and impactful for all participants.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा 2026 के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता किट वितरित किए तथा “स्वच्छ आदतें और स्मार्ट समाधान: आईटी विशेषज्ञ द्वारा 3डी पेंटिंग” विषय पर कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया
15 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा 2026 के अवसर पर, विधायी विभाग के अपर सचिव श्री मनोज कुमार ने शास्त्री भवन और कर्तव्य भवन में सफाई कर्मचारियों तथा सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों, जिसमें संविदा कर्मचारी और उससे संबद्ध कार्यालय जैसे आधिकारिक भाषा प्रकोष्ठ(ओ.एल. विंग) और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन(वीएसपी) शामिल हैं, को स्वच्छता किट वितरित किए। इस अवसर पर उनके साथ अअपर सचिव डॉ. के. वी. कुमार और संयुक्त सचिव श्री गैनिलुंग पनमेई भी उपस्थित थे।
विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने 15 अप्रैल 2026 को “स्वच्छ आदतें और स्मार्ट समाधान: आईटी विशेषज्ञ द्वारा 3डी पेंटिंग” विषय पर एक रोचक कार्यशाला का भी आयोजन किया। यह कार्यक्रम विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि के मार्गदर्शन में शास्त्री भवन के ए-विंग के चौथी मंजिल पर स्थित सम्मेलन कक्ष संख्या 440 में आयोजित किया गया।
इस कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य 3डी पेंटिंग तकनीकों के माध्यम से स्वच्छता, स्थिरता और दृश्य संचार के नए तरीकों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाना था। सत्र के दौरान INDIA-AIDS एनजीओ के एक विशेषज्ञ ने इन पहलुओं को सरल और रोचक ढंग से समझाया, जिससे प्रतिभागियों को अवधारणाओं और उनकी व्यावहारिक उपयोगिता को बेहतर तरीके से समझने में मदद मिली। इसने प्रतिभागियों को स्वच्छ आदतें अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित किया, साथ ही उन्हें एक स्वच्छ पर्यावरण के लिए रचनात्मक और स्मार्ट समाधान तलाशने के लिए भी प्रोत्साहित किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में संयुक्त सचिव श्री गैनिलुंग पनमेई, संयुक्त सचिव(आधिकारिक भाषा प्रकोष्ठ) श्री अश्विनी तथा अतिरिक्त विधायी परामर्शदाता श्री आर. एस. जयकृष्णन की उपस्थिति रहीं। इसके साथ ही अन्य अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों, जिनमें संबद्ध कार्यालय जैसे आधिकारिक भाषा प्रकोष्ठ(ओ.एल. विंग) और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन(वीएसपी) शामिल हैं, ने भी इस कार्यशाला में भाग लिया।
संयुक्त सचिव श्री गैनिलुंग पनमेई ने दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता की आदतों को अपनाने के महत्व पर ज़ोर दिया और विशेषज्ञ की इस बात की सराहना की कि उन्होंने अवधारणाओं को अत्यंत रोचक ढंग से समझाया, जिससे यह सत्र सभी प्रतिभागियों के लिए अत्यंत रोचक और प्रभावशाली बन गया।