Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of the Indian Railways sector
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
The article highlights that the Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and the results are right in front of us. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes how this sector is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
An insightful read here.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارتی ریلوے کے شعبے میں ہونے والی یکسرتبدیلی سے متعلق ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کی جانب سے لکھے گئے ایک مضمون کوشیئر کیا ہے۔
مضمون میں اس بات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے کہ بھارتی ریلوے کے نظام میں ایک بنیادی تبدیلی رونما ہوئی ہے اور یہ شعبہ مسلسل اصلاحات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے نئے معیار قائم کر رہا ہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے لکھا ہے کہ:
‘‘بھارتی ریلوے کے نظام میں ایک بنیادی تبدیلی آئی ہے اور اس کے نتائج ہمارے سامنے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب @AshwiniVaishnaw نے لکھا ہے کہ یہ شعبہ کس طرح مسلسل اصلاحات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے نئے معیار قائم کر رہا ہے۔’’
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ ایک دلچسپ مضمون ہے جسے ضرور پڑھنا چاہیے۔
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms