Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of the Indian Railways sector
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
The article highlights that the Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and the results are right in front of us. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes how this sector is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
An insightful read here.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय रेल क्षेत्र में व्‍यापक सुधार पर एक लेख साझा किया।
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव द्वारा लिखा एक लेख साझा किया है।
इसमें उल्‍लेख किया गया है कि भारतीय रेल पारितंत्र में मौलिक बदलाव आया है और निरंतर सुधारों तथा प्रौद्योगिकी के इस्‍तेमाल से यह क्षेत्र नए मानदंड स्थापित कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी का संदेश सोशल मीडिया X पर पोस्ट किया है;
“भारतीय रेल व्यवस्था में मौलिक बदलाव आया है और इसके परिणाम हमारे सामने हैं। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने लिखा है कि कैसे यह क्षेत्र निरंतर सुधारों और प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग से नए मानदंड स्थापित कर रहा है।”
यह एक ज्ञानवर्धक लेख है।
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms