Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of the Indian Railways sector
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
The article highlights that the Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and the results are right in front of us. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes how this sector is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
An insightful read here.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল খণ্ডৰ সৰ্বাংগীন সংস্কাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
এই প্ৰবন্ধটোত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে যে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৰ পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰত মৌলিক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন হৈছে আৰু এই খণ্ডটোৱে নিৰন্তৰ সংস্কাৰ তথা প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে নতুন মানদণ্ড লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
"ভাৰতীয় ৰে'ল পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰত এক মৌলিক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফল আমাৰ সন্মুখত আছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী @AshwiniVaishnaw-এ লিখিছে যে কেনেকৈ এই খণ্ডটোৱে নিৰন্তৰ সংস্কাৰ আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে নতুন মাপকাঠী নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে।"
এইটো এটা তথ্যসমৃদ্ধ লেখা-
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms