Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of the Indian Railways sector
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
The article highlights that the Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and the results are right in front of us. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes how this sector is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
An insightful read here.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత రైల్వే రంగంలోని విప్లవాత్మక మార్పులకు సంబంధించిన కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్వినీ వైష్ణవ్ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
నిరంతర సంస్కరణలు, సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం ద్వారా భారతీయ రైల్వే వ్యవస్థ.. సమూల మార్పులతో, సరికొత్త ప్రమాణాలను నెలకొల్పుతోందని ఈ కథనం స్పష్టం చేస్తుంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఇలా పేర్కొంది.
"భారతీయ రైల్వే వ్యవస్థలో సమూల మార్పులు చోటు చేసుకున్నాయి. వాటి ఫలితాలు నేడు మనకు స్పష్టంగా కనిపిస్తున్నాయి. నిరంతర సంస్కరణలు, అధునాతన సాంకేతికతల ద్వారా ఈ రంగం సరికొత్త రికార్డులను సృష్టించిన తీరుని కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్వినీ వైష్ణవ్ వివరించారు.
ఈ ఆలోచనాత్మక విశ్లేషణను చదవండి.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms”