Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 47th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of March, 2026
A total of 1,81,279 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in March, 2026.
For the 45th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division), Department of Telecommunications and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of March, 2026
Department of Official Language, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Ministry of Textiles topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of March, 2026
16 APR 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for March, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 47th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for March, 2026 indicates 1,81,279 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of March, 2026. A total of 75,853 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in March, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 12,865 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 74,069 feedbacks in the month of March, 2026, where 45,974 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in March, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 12,763 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of March, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th March 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 31st March, 2026, a total of 302 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 18 meetings were held in March, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for March, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In March, 2026, 1,89,189 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,81,279 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81,187 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In March, 2026, 34,135 appeals were received and 33,714 appeals were disposed.
• 21,296 appeal pendency recorded in March, 2026 for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – March, 2026
• Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division), Department of Telecommunications and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for March, 2026.
• Department of Official Language, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Ministry of Textiles are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for March, 2026.
Click here for pdf file:

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मार्च 2026 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम) पर 47वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मार्च 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,81,279 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 45वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान का आंकड़ा 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग), दूरसंचार विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ने मार्च 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में समूह-ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
राजभाषा विभाग, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय और वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने मार्च 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में समूह-बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
16 APR 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मार्च 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जिसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 47 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
मार्च 2026 तक की प्रगति के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,81,279 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 13 दिन रहा। ये रिपोर्ट 10 चरणों वाली सीपीग्राम सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
इस रिपोर्ट में मार्च 2026 माह में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के आंकड़े दिए गए हैं। मार्च 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 75,853 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 12,865 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मार्च 2026 माह में 74,069 फीडबैक प्राप्त किए, जिनमें से 45,974 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए थे।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में मार्च 2026 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को सामान्य सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी में उपलब्ध है, जो 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। मार्च 2026 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 12,763 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 मार्च 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है । यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 31 मार्च 2026 तक कुल 302 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 18 बैठकें मार्च 2026 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मार्च 2026 की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
• मार्च 2026 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,89,189 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,81,279 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 81,187 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
• पीजी अपील:
• मार्च 2026 में 34,135 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 33,714 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• वर्ष 2026 के लिए मार्च 2026 में 21,296 अपीलें लंबित दर्ज की गईं।
• शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – मार्च, 2026
• वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग), दूरसंचार विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड मार्च 2026 के लिए समूह ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• राजभाषा विभाग, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय और वस्त्र मंत्रालय मार्च 2026 के लिए समूह बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: