Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) invites public comments for reviewing the Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014 and for the rationalisation of the filing framework under the Companies Act, 2013
17 APR 2026 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
A draft notification titled the Companies (Incorporation) Amendment Rules, 2026, proposing amendments to the Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014, has been prepared vide a public notice dated 8th April, 2026. The notification is placed on the website www.mca.gov.in for information of stakeholders for the purpose of public consultations. Suggestions/comments on the proposed amendments, along with brief justification, may be submitted through the e-Consultation Module available on the website of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs latest by 9th May, 2026.
In addition, MCA, through the Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA), is undertaking consultation to seek stakeholder inputs on the rationalization of the filing/compliance framework under the Companies Act, 2013. Concept note for the same is placed on the website www.mca.gov.in and https://iica.nic.in for the information of stakeholders for the purpose of public consultation. The consultation covers the full corporate lifecycle across three stages – entry, operations and exit. Responses may be submitted electronically using the weblink - https://iica.nic.in/mcaeodbform. The last date to submit the comments is 15th May, 2026.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने कंपनी (निगमन) नियम, 2014 की समीक्षा और कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 के अंतर्गत फाइलिंग प्रारूप के युक्तिकरण के लिए जनता से सुझाव आमंत्रित किए
17 APR 2026 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
कंपनी (निगमन) नियम, 2014 में संशोधन प्रस्तावित करने वाला कंपनी (निगमन) संशोधन नियम, 2026 शीर्षक से युक्त एक मसौदा अधिसूचना को दिनांक 8 अप्रैल, 2026 की सार्वजनिक सूचना के माध्यम से तैयार किया गया है। यह अधिसूचना हितधारकों की जानकारी और सार्वजनिक परामर्श के उद्देश्य से वेबसाइट www.mca.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है। प्रस्तावित संशोधनों पर सुझाव/टिप्पणियां, संक्षिप्त औचित्य सहित, कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध ई-परामर्श मॉड्यूल के माध्यम से 9 मई, 2026 तक प्रस्तुत की जा सकती हैं।
इसके अतिरिक्त, एमसीए, भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट कार्य संस्थान (आईआईसीए) के माध्यम से, कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 के अंतर्गत फाइलिंग/अनुपालन प्रारूप के युक्तिकरण पर हितधारकों से सुझाव प्राप्त करने के लिए परामर्श कर रहा है। इसके लिए अवधारणा नोट सार्वजनिक परामर्श हेतु हितधारकों की जानकारी के लिए वेबसाइट www.mca.gov.in और https://iica.nic.in पर उपलब्ध है। यह परामर्श तीन चरणों- प्रवेश, संचालन और निकास- में संपूर्ण कॉर्पोरेट व्यवस्था को कवर करता है। प्रतिक्रियाएं वेबलिंक- https://iica.nic.in/mcaeodbform का उपयोग करके इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से प्रस्तुत की जा सकती हैं। सुझाव प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 मई, 2026 है।