Ministry of Electronics & IT
10 Cutting-Edge Indian Startups Selected for Cohort II of the IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme
Second cohort spans Health Tech, Climate Tech, EdTech, Satellite Intelligence, Cognitive AI and more — continuing India's drive to build global AI leaders through IndiaAI Mission's partnership with Station F and HEC Paris
17 APR 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued commitment to advancing India's AI capabilities on the world stage, the IndiaAI Mission, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), has announced the selection of 10 cutting-edge Indian AI startups for the second cohort of the IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme, an international initiative developed in partnership with Station F, Paris and HEC Paris.
The IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme was initiated by the IndiaAI Mission, MeitY, under its Startup Financing Pillar, in collaboration with Station F, the world’s largest startup campus and HEC Paris, one of Europe’s premier business schools. Each cohort equips 10 selected Indian AI startups with resources, expertise and strategic connections necessary to scale internationally.
The program aligns with India’s National AI Strategy, emphasizing cross-border knowledge exchange, exposure to advanced entrepreneurial ecosystems and global market integration. By facilitating access to international markets, fostering innovation and attracting global investments, the initiative supports India’s vision of becoming a leader in AI-driven solutions.
Selected Startups for ISG Cohort II
• AI Health Highway India Private Limited: AI enabled smart stethoscope to screen, detect and predict cardio respiratory disorders
• Awiros: Vision AI platform enabling agentic, context-aware intelligence and automation across large-scale physical environments.
• Cognecto: An AI infrastructure intelligence platform
• Flaunt: Multimodal AI agents for beauty/fashion trends and short-form video marketing
• GreenFi.ai Climateforce Technologies Private Limited): AI-enabled risk management software for environment, social and governance compliance
• Infiheal Healthtech Private Limited: Healo, a multilingual AI mental health companion with human-in-loop
• InLustro Learning Private Limited: AI-powered job simulation platform validating execution readiness of humans and AI agents before real-world deployment
• PredCo: AI-powered compliance for modern manufacturing across people, process and product
• SkyServe (Hyspace Technologies Private. Limited.: AI infrastructure for Earth & Space monitoring
• Daten & Wissen Private Limited: Plug-&-play VisionAI agents & VisionLLM that turn any existing camera into a acting enterprise intelligence system, on the edge, across any sector
These 10 startups have been chosen through a rigorous multi-stage selection process and will represent India's dynamic AI innovation ecosystem at Station F, for an immersive programme designed to support their global scale-up. The programme includes a 3 week online preparation module followed by a three-month immersive residency in Paris, France.
This initiative forms a part of the IndiaAI Mission's broader vision to catalyze India's leadership in responsible, scalable and inclusive AI. Designed by HEC Paris, the programme will provide startups with unparalleled access to resources, mentorship and networking opportunities with leading French and European ecosystem players during their residency.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इंडियाएआई स्टार्टअप्स ग्लोबल एक्सेलरेशन प्रोग्राम के दूसरे बैच के लिए 10 अग्रणी भारतीय स्टार्टअप्स का चयन किया गया
दूसरे बैच में हेल्थ टेक, क्लाइमेट टेक, एडटेक, सैटेलाइट इंटेलिजेंस, कॉग्निटिव एआई और अन्य क्षेत्र शामिल हैं, यह स्टेशन एफ और एचईसी पेरिस के साथ इंडियाएआई मिशन की साझेदारी के जरिए वैश्विक एआई लीडर बनाने के भारत के प्रयासों को आगे बढ़ाता है
17 APR 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
दुनिया भर में भारत की एआई क्षमताओं को आगे बढ़ाने की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता के तहत, इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत इंडियाएआई मिशन ने स्टेशन एफ, पेरिस और एचईसी पेरिस के साथ साझेदारी में विकसित अंतरराष्ट्रीय पहल - इंडियाएआई स्टार्टअप्स ग्लोबल एक्सेलरेशन प्रोग्राम के दूसरे बैच के लिए 10 अत्याधुनिक भारतीय एआई स्टार्टअप्स के चयन की घोषणा की है।
इंडियाएआई स्टार्टअप्स ग्लोबल (आईएसजी) एक्सेलरेशन प्रोग्राम की शुरुआत इंडियाएआई मिशन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय ने अपने स्टार्टअप फाइनेंसिंग पिलर के तहत, दुनिया के सबसे बड़े स्टार्टअप कैंपस स्टेशन एफ और यूरोप के प्रमुख बिजनेस स्कूलों में से एक एचईसी पेरिस के सहयोग से की थी। प्रत्येक बैच में 10 चयनित भारतीय एआई स्टार्टअप्स को अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर विस्तार करने के लिए आवश्यक संसाधन, विशेषज्ञता और रणनीतिक संपर्क प्रदान किए जाते हैं।
यह कार्यक्रम भारत की राष्ट्रीय एआई रणनीति के अनुरूप है, जो सीमा पार ज्ञान आदान-प्रदान, उन्नत उद्यमशीलता परितंत्रों से जुड़ाव और वैश्विक बाजार एकीकरण पर जोर देता है। अंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजारों तक पहुंच को सुगम बनाकर, नवाचार को बढ़ावा देकर और वैश्विक निवेश को आकर्षित करके, यह पहल एआई-आधारित समाधानों में अग्रणी बनने के भारत के दृष्टिकोण का समर्थन करती है।
आईएसजी बैच II के लिए चयनित स्टार्टअप
• एआई हेल्थ हाईवे इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड : हृदय और श्वसन संबंधी विकारों की जांच, पहचान और भविष्यवाणी करने के लिए एआई-सक्षम स्मार्ट स्टेथोस्कोप
• अविरोस : एक विज़न एआई प्लेटफॉर्म जो बड़े पैमाने पर भौतिक वातावरण में एजेंटिक, संदर्भ-जागरूक बुद्धिमत्ता और स्वचालन को सक्षम बनाता है।
• कॉग्नेक्टो : एक एआई इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर इंटेलिजेंस प्लेटफॉर्म
• फ्लॉन्ट: सौंदर्य/फैशन ट्रेंड और लघु-फॉर्म वीडियो मार्केटिंग के लिए मल्टीमॉडल एआई एजेंट
• ग्रीनएफआई.एआई (क्लाइमेटफोर्स टेक्नोलॉजीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड) : पर्यावरण, सामाजिक और शासन अनुपालन के लिए एआई-सक्षम जोखिम प्रबंधन सॉफ्टवेयर
• इन्फीहील हेल्थटेक प्राइवेट लिमिटेड : हीलो, एक बहुभाषी एआई मानसिक स्वास्थ्य साथी है जिसमें मानव हस्तक्षेप की सुविधा है।
• इनलस्ट्रो लर्निंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड : एआई-संचालित जॉब सिमुलेशन प्लेटफॉर्म जो वास्तविक दुनिया में तैनाती से पहले मनुष्यों और एआई एजेंटों की निष्पादन तत्परता का सत्यापन करता है।
• प्रेडको : मानव संसाधन, प्रक्रिया और उत्पाद के क्षेत्र में आधुनिक विनिर्माण के लिए एआई-संचालित अनुपालन
• स्काईसर्व (हाइस्पेस टेक्नोलॉजीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड) : पृथ्वी और अंतरिक्ष निगरानी के लिए एआई अवसंरचना
• टेस्टएआईएनजी सॉल्यूशंस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड: एआई समाधानों के लिए एक व्यापक क्यूए और अनुपालन सूट, जो विश्वसनीय और जिम्मेदार एआई सुनिश्चित करता है।
इन 10 स्टार्टअप्स का चयन एक बहुत ही कठिन बहु-स्तरीय चयन प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से किया गया है और ये स्टेशन एफ में भारत के गतिशील एआई नवाचार परितंत्र का प्रतिनिधित्व करेंगे, जहां उन्हें वैश्विक स्तर पर विस्तार करने में सहायता के लिए एक गहन कार्यक्रम में शामिल किया गया है। इस कार्यक्रम में 3 सप्ताह का ऑनलाइन तैयारी मॉड्यूल और उसके बाद फ्रांस के पेरिस में तीन महीने का गहन आवासीय कार्यक्रम शामिल है।
यह पहल जिम्मेदार, विस्तार योग्य और समावेशी एआई में भारत के नेतृत्व को बढ़ावा देने के लिए इंडियाएआई मिशन के व्यापक दृष्टिकोण का एक हिस्सा है। एचईसी पेरिस का डिज़ाइन किया गया यह कार्यक्रम, स्टार्टअप्स को उनके रेजीडेंसी के दौरान संसाधनों, मेंटरशिप और अग्रणी फ्रांसीसी तथा यूरोपीय इकोसिस्टम प्लेयर्स के साथ नेटवर्किंग के अभूतपूर्व अवसर प्रदान करेगा।