Ministry of Electronics & IT
10 Cutting-Edge Indian Startups Selected for Cohort II of the IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme
Second cohort spans Health Tech, Climate Tech, EdTech, Satellite Intelligence, Cognitive AI and more — continuing India's drive to build global AI leaders through IndiaAI Mission's partnership with Station F and HEC Paris
17 APR 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
In a continued commitment to advancing India's AI capabilities on the world stage, the IndiaAI Mission, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), has announced the selection of 10 cutting-edge Indian AI startups for the second cohort of the IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme, an international initiative developed in partnership with Station F, Paris and HEC Paris.
The IndiaAI Startups Global Acceleration Programme was initiated by the IndiaAI Mission, MeitY, under its Startup Financing Pillar, in collaboration with Station F, the world’s largest startup campus and HEC Paris, one of Europe’s premier business schools. Each cohort equips 10 selected Indian AI startups with resources, expertise and strategic connections necessary to scale internationally.
The program aligns with India’s National AI Strategy, emphasizing cross-border knowledge exchange, exposure to advanced entrepreneurial ecosystems and global market integration. By facilitating access to international markets, fostering innovation and attracting global investments, the initiative supports India’s vision of becoming a leader in AI-driven solutions.
Selected Startups for ISG Cohort II
• AI Health Highway India Private Limited: AI enabled smart stethoscope to screen, detect and predict cardio respiratory disorders
• Awiros: Vision AI platform enabling agentic, context-aware intelligence and automation across large-scale physical environments.
• Cognecto: An AI infrastructure intelligence platform
• Flaunt: Multimodal AI agents for beauty/fashion trends and short-form video marketing
• GreenFi.ai Climateforce Technologies Private Limited): AI-enabled risk management software for environment, social and governance compliance
• Infiheal Healthtech Private Limited: Healo, a multilingual AI mental health companion with human-in-loop
• InLustro Learning Private Limited: AI-powered job simulation platform validating execution readiness of humans and AI agents before real-world deployment
• PredCo: AI-powered compliance for modern manufacturing across people, process and product
• SkyServe (Hyspace Technologies Private. Limited.: AI infrastructure for Earth & Space monitoring
• Daten & Wissen Private Limited: Plug-&-play VisionAI agents & VisionLLM that turn any existing camera into a acting enterprise intelligence system, on the edge, across any sector
These 10 startups have been chosen through a rigorous multi-stage selection process and will represent India's dynamic AI innovation ecosystem at Station F, for an immersive programme designed to support their global scale-up. The programme includes a 3 week online preparation module followed by a three-month immersive residency in Paris, France.
This initiative forms a part of the IndiaAI Mission's broader vision to catalyze India's leadership in responsible, scalable and inclusive AI. Designed by HEC Paris, the programme will provide startups with unparalleled access to resources, mentorship and networking opportunities with leading French and European ecosystem players during their residency.

বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক
ইন্ডিয়া এআই স্টার্টআপস গ্লোবাল এক্সিলারেশন প্রোগামের দ্বিতীয় দফায় ১০টি প্রথম সারির ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপ নির্বাচিত
17 APR 2026 11:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
বিশ্বমঞ্চে ভারতের কৃত্রিম মেধার সক্ষমতা প্রসারে অঙ্গীকারকে সামনে রেখে বৈদ্যুতিন এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের অধীন ইন্ডিয়া এআই মিশন ১০টি প্রথম সারির ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপ সংস্থাকে ইন্ডিয়া এআই স্টার্টআপস গ্লোবাল এক্সিলারেশন প্রোগামের জন্য নির্বাচন করেছে। এইচইসি প্যারিস এবং স্টেশন এফ প্যারিসের সঙ্গে যৌথ সহযোগিতায় গড়ে ওঠা এটি একটি আন্তর্জাতিক উদ্যোগ।
ইন্ডিয়া এআই মিশনের তরফ থেকে ইন্ডিয়া এআই স্টার্টআপস গ্লোবাল এক্সিলারেশন প্রোগাম শুরু করা হয়। বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম স্টার্টআপ ক্যাম্পাস স্টেশন এফ এবং ইউরোপের অন্যতম বৃহত্তম বিজনেস স্কুল এইচইসি প্যারিসের সঙ্গে যৌথ সহযোগিতা স্টার্টআপ ক্ষেত্রে অর্থায়নের লক্ষ্যে গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে। প্রতিটি পর্বই ১০টি নির্বাচিত ভারতীয় কৃত্রিম মেধা স্টার্টআপকে আন্তর্জাতিক ক্ষেত্রে সক্ষম করে তুলতে প্রয়োজনীয় অভিজ্ঞতা ও সাহায্যের পাশাপাশি কৌশলগত সংযোগ গড়ে দিচ্ছে।
ভারতীয় জাতীয় কৃত্রিম মেধা কৌশলের সঙ্গে সঙ্গতি বিধান করতে এই কার্যক্রম আন্তঃসীমান্ত মেধা বিনিময়ের পাশাপাশি উন্নত উদ্যোগগত পরিমণ্ডলের সুযোগ গড়ে দেওয়া এবং বৈশ্বিক বাজারের সঙ্গে যুক্ত করার এক অভিনব উদ্যোগ। এতে উদ্ভাবন প্রসারের পাশাপাশি আন্তর্জাতিক বাজারের সঙ্গে সংযোগ গড়ে তোলা এবং বৈশ্বিক বিনিয়োগের পথও প্রশস্ত হয়। কৃত্রিম মেধানির্ভর সমাধান সূত্রের ক্ষেত্রে নেতৃত্বের স্থানে ওঠে আসা এটি একটি সহায়ক কর্মসূচি।
আরএসজি-র দ্বিতীয় পর্যায়ে নির্বাচিত ১০টি স্টার্টআপ যথাক্রমে, এআই হেলথ হাইওয়ে ইন্ডিয়া প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড, আউইরোস, কগনেকটো, ফ্লন্ট, গ্রিণ এফআই.এআই, ক্লাইমেট ফোর্স টেকনোলজিস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড, ইনফিহিল হেলথটেক প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড, ইনলাসত্রো লার্নিং প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড, প্রেদকো, স্কাইসার্ভ (হাইস্পেস) টেকনোলজিস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড, টেস্ট এআইএনজি সলিউশান প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড।
বহুস্তরীয় কঠোর নির্বাচন প্রক্রিয়ার মাধ্যমে এই ১০টি স্টার্টআপকে নির্বাচন করা হয়েছে। প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচির মধ্যে রয়েছে ৩ সপ্তাহের অনলাইন প্রিপারেশন মডিউল। এরপর ফ্রান্সের প্যারিসে ৩ মাসের আবাসিক কার্যক্রম।
ভারতের নেতৃত্বকে দায়িত্বশীল অনুঘটক হিসেবে গড়ে তোলার পাশাপাশি অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক কৃত্রিম মেধার সুযোগ সম্প্রসারণে ইন্ডিয়া এআই মিশনের বৃহত্তর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি হল, এই যৌথ সহযোগিতায় ফ্রান্স এবং ইউরোপীয় পরিমণ্ডলে নির্বাচিত ভারতীয় এআই সংস্থাগুলিকে সেখানকার প্রথম সারির সংস্থাগুলির সঙ্গে কাজ করার বৃহত্তর সমন্বয়ের ক্ষেত্র গড়ে দেওয়া।