Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
17 APR 2026 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges as Permanent Judges in the Chhattisgarh High Court:
S. No.
Name of the Additional Judge
(S/Shri Justice)
Details
1.
Sachin Singh Rajput
Appointed as Permanent Judges of the Chhattisgarh High Court
1.
Radhakishan Agrawal
1.
Sanjay Kumar Jaiswal
1.
Bibhu Datta Guru
1.
Amitendra Kishore Prasad

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
17 APR 2026 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
آئینِ ہند کی طرف سے عطا کردہ اختیارات کے تحت، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، درج ذیل ایڈیشنل ججوں کو چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ میں مستقل جج کے طور پر مقرر کرنے کو منظوری دی ہے:
نمبر شمار
ایڈیشنل جج کا نام (ایس/شری جسٹس)
تفصیلات
1.
سچن سنگھ راجپوت
چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے مستقل ججوں کے طور پر تقرری
1.
رادھا کشن اگروال
1.
سنجے کمار جیسوال
1.
ویبھو دتا گرو
1.
امیتیندر کشور پرساد