Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan; enquires about his well-being
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and enquired about his well-being.
The Prime Minister noted that Shri Pawan Kalyan is remarkably courageous and expressed confidence that he will recover very soon. Shri Modi also prayed for his good health.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and enquired about his well-being. He is remarkably courageous and I am sure he will recover very soon. Praying for his good health.
@PawanKalyan”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ; ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟାବସ୍ଥା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପଚାରି ବୁଝିଛନ୍ତି
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟାବସ୍ଥା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପଚାରି ବୁଝିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ଏବଂ ସେ ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯିବେ ବୋଲି ତାଙ୍କର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରହିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି
"ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପବନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇ ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟାବସ୍ଥା ପଚାରି ବୁଝିଛି। ସେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ଏବଂ ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ ସେ ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯିବେ। ତାଙ୍କ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି।