Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan; enquires about his well-being
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and enquired about his well-being.
The Prime Minister noted that Shri Pawan Kalyan is remarkably courageous and expressed confidence that he will recover very soon. Shri Modi also prayed for his good health.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and enquired about his well-being. He is remarkably courageous and I am sure he will recover very soon. Praying for his good health.
@PawanKalyan”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পৱন কল্যাণৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি তেওঁৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বুজ লয়
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পৱন কল্যাণৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি তেওঁৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বুজ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰী পৱন কল্যাণ উল্লেখনীয়ভাৱে সাহসী বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি অতি সোনকালে তেওঁ সুস্থ হৈ উঠিব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
‘এক্স’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়:
“অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পৱন কল্যাণ গাৰুৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি তেওঁৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বুজ লওঁ। তেওঁ উল্লেখনীয়ভাৱে সাহসী আৰু মই নিশ্চিত যে তেওঁ অতি সোনকালে সুস্থ হৈ উঠিব। তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ।@PawanKalyan”