Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan; enquires about his well-being
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and enquired about his well-being.
The Prime Minister noted that Shri Pawan Kalyan is remarkably courageous and expressed confidence that he will recover very soon. Shri Modi also prayed for his good health.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and enquired about his well-being. He is remarkably courageous and I am sure he will recover very soon. Praying for his good health.
@PawanKalyan”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आंध्र प्रदेशचे उपमुख्यमंत्री पवन कल्याण यांच्याशी पंतप्रधानांनी साधला संवाद; त्यांच्या प्रकृतीची केली विचारपूस
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज आंध्र प्रदेशचे उपमुख्यमंत्री पवन कल्याणसिंह यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि त्यांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस केली.
पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले आहे की, कल्याणसिंह हे अतिशय कणखर असून ते लवकर बरे होतील असा विश्वास व्यक्त केला. मोदी यांनी त्याच्या चांगल्या आरोग्यासाठी प्रार्थनाही केली. पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या एक्स वर लिहिलेः
“मी आज आंध्र प्रदेशचे उपमुख्यमंत्री पवन कल्याण सिंह गारु यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि त्यांच्या तब्येतीविषयी विचारपूस केली. ते अतिशय कणखर आहेत आणि मला असा विश्वास आहे की, ते यातून लवकर बरे होतील. ते लवकर बरे व्हावेत अशी मी प्रार्थना करतो.
@PawanKalyan"