Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan; enquires about his well-being
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and enquired about his well-being.
The Prime Minister noted that Shri Pawan Kalyan is remarkably courageous and expressed confidence that he will recover very soon. Shri Modi also prayed for his good health.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and enquired about his well-being. He is remarkably courageous and I am sure he will recover very soon. Praying for his good health.
@PawanKalyan”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অন্ধ্র প্রদেসকী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিষ্টর শ্রী পবন কলয়ানগা ৱারি শানখ্রে; মহাক্কী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংখ্রে
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অন্ধ্র প্রদেসকী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিষ্টর শ্রী পবন কলয়ানগা ৱারি শানখ্রে অমসুং মহাক্কী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি শ্রী পাবন কলয়ান শিংথাবা য়ানা থৌনা ফৈ অমসুং মহাক অথুবা মতমদা ফগৎলক্কনি হায়বগী থাজবা লৈ। মহাক্কী হকচাং ফগৎনবসু প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌনিজখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“অন্ধ্র প্রদেসকী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিষ্টর শ্রী পবন কলয়ান গারুগা ৱারি শানরে অমসুং মহাক্কী হকচাংগী ফিবম হংখ্রে। মহাক শিংথাবা য়ানা থৌনা ফৈ অমসুং মহাক অথুবা মতমদা ফগৎলক্কনি হায়না ঐনা থাজৈ। মহাক্কী হকচাং ফগৎনবসু থৌনিজরি।
@PawanKalyan”