Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan; enquires about his well-being
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and enquired about his well-being.
The Prime Minister noted that Shri Pawan Kalyan is remarkably courageous and expressed confidence that he will recover very soon. Shri Modi also prayed for his good health.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Spoke to Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and enquired about his well-being. He is remarkably courageous and I am sure he will recover very soon. Praying for his good health.
@PawanKalyan”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন; তাঁর কুশল জানতে চেয়েছেন
19 APR 2026 10:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং তাঁর কুশল জানতে চেয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন যে শ্রী পবন কল্যাণ অত্যন্ত সাহসী এবং তিনি খুব শীঘ্রই সুস্থ হয়ে উঠবেন বলে আস্থা প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনাও করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণ গারুর সঙ্গে কথা বললাম এবং তাঁর কুশল জানতে চেয়েছি। তিনি অত্যন্ত সাহসী এবং আমি নিশ্চিত যে তিনি খুব শীঘ্রই সুস্থ হয়ে উঠবেন। তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছি।
@PawanKalyan”