President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA TOMORROW
20 APR 2026 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha tomorrow (April 21, 2026). During the day-long visit, the President will inaugurate a Planetarium and Science Centre, and the Nirmal Munda Parivesh Path, at a public function in Rourkela. She will also inaugurate a Tribal Museum and Integrated Command and Control Centre at Rourkela.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি আগামীকাল ওড়িশা সফর করবেন
20 APR 2026 4:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আগামীকাল (২১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬) ওড়িশা সফর করবেন। সারা দিনের এই সফরে রাষ্ট্রপতি রৌরকেলায় এক অনুষ্ঠানে একটি প্ল্যানেটোরিয়াম ও সায়েন্স সেন্টার এবং নির্মল মুন্ডা পরিবেশ পথের উদ্বোধন করবেন। তিনি রৌরকেলায় একটি ট্রাইবাল মিউজিয়াম এবং ইন্টিগ্রেটেড কম্যান্ড ও কনট্রোল সেন্টারেরও উদ্বোধন করবেন।