President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA TOMORROW
20 APR 2026 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha tomorrow (April 21, 2026). During the day-long visit, the President will inaugurate a Planetarium and Science Centre, and the Nirmal Munda Parivesh Path, at a public function in Rourkela. She will also inaugurate a Tribal Museum and Integrated Command and Control Centre at Rourkela.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति कल ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगी
20 APR 2026 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल (21 अप्रैल, 2026) ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगी। राष्ट्रपति एक दिवसीय दौरे पर राउरकेला में एक सार्वजनिक समारोह में तारामंडल और विज्ञान केंद्र तथा निर्मल मुंडा परिवेश पथ का उद्घाटन करेंगी। वे राउरकेला में एक जनजातीय संग्रहालय और एकीकृत कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्र का भी उद्घाटन करेंगी।