Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day, today. Shri Modi remarked that this is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. "From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty", Shri Modi said.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day. This is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଭିଲ ସେବା ଦିବସରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସିଭିଲ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସେବା ଦିବସରେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ସୁଶାସନ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାର ଏକ ଅବସର। "ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରୁ ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଅଗଣିତ ଜୀବନକୁ ସ୍ପର୍ଶ କରେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦିଏ। ଆମର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖି ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା, କରୁଣା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ ସହିତ ସେବା ଜାରି ରଖନ୍ତୁ", ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସିଭିଲ ସେବା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଏହା ସୁଶାସନ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାର ଏକ ଅବସର। ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରୁ ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଅଗଣିତ ଜୀବନକୁ ସ୍ପର୍ଶ କରେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦିଏ। ଆମର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖି ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା, କରୁଣା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ ସହିତ ସେବା ଜାରି ରଖନ୍ତୁ।"