Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day, today. Shri Modi remarked that this is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. "From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty", Shri Modi said.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day. This is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سول سروسز ڈے پر سول سروسیز کے تمام ملازمین کو مبارکباد پیش کی
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سول سروسز ڈے پر تمام سول سروسیز کے ملازمین کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔اس موقع پر جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ اچھی حکمرانی اور قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے کام کرنے کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کا موقع ہے۔ ’’نچلی سطح سے لے کر پالیسی سازی تک سول سروسیز کے ملازمین کی کوششیں بے شمار زندگیوں کو چھوتی ہیں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اپنا اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ’’ ہمارے سول سروسیز کے ملازمین فرض کے اعلیٰ ترین معیاروں کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے بہترین، ہمدردی اور اختراع کے ساتھ خدمات انجام دیتے رہیں۔‘‘
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’تمام سول سروسیز کے ملازمین کو سول سروسز ڈے پر مبارکباد۔ یہ گڈ گورننس اور ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے کام کرنے کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کا موقع ہے۔ نچلی سطح سے لے کر پالیسی سازی تک سول سروسیز کے ملازمین کی کوششیں بے شمار زندگیوں کو چھوتی ہیں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اپنا حصہ ڈالتی ہیں۔ ہمارےسول سروسیز کے ملازمین اعلیٰ ترین معیار کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے بہترین، ہمدردی اور اختراع کے ساتھ خدمات انجام دیتے رہیں۔‘‘