Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day, today. Shri Modi remarked that this is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. "From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty", Shri Modi said.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Greetings to all civil servants on Civil Services Day. This is an occasion to further strengthen the resolve to work towards good governance and nation building. From the grassroots to policy-making, the efforts of civil servants touch countless lives and contribute to India’s progress. May our civil servants continue to serve with excellence, compassion and innovation, upholding the highest standards of duty."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱসত সকলো অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
21 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। সুপ্ৰশাসন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ সংকল্পক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ এয়া এক উপ­লক্ষ বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। "তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা নীতি-নিৰ্ধাৰণলৈকে অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই অগণন জীৱনক স্পৰ্শ কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৰিহণা যোগায়। আমাৰ অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে কৰ্তব্যৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ মান বজাই ৰাখি উৎকৃষ্টতা, সহানুভূতি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ সৈতে সেৱা অব্যাহত ৰাখক", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। সুপ্ৰশাসন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত কাম কৰাৰ সংকল্পক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ এয়া এক উপলক্ষ। তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা নীতি-নিৰ্ধাৰণলৈকে অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাই অগণন জীৱনক স্পৰ্শ কৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৰিহণা যোগায়। আমাৰ অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে কৰ্তব্যৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ মান বজাই ৰাখি উৎকৃষ্টতা, সহানুভূতি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ সৈতে সেৱা অব্যাহত ৰাখক।"