Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays heartfelt tribute to the victims of Pahalgam terror attack
The grief and pain of losing our people still remain in the heart of every Indian
Terrorism is the greatest enemy of humanity, against which we must stand united to fight and defeat
India will continue its zero-tolerance policy against terrorism and those who harbour it
22 APR 2026 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
On the first anniversary of the Pahalgam terror attack, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid heartfelt tribute to the victims, stating that the grief and pain of losing our people still remain in the heart of every Indian.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, "On this day, we solemnly remember the innocent lives we lost in the horrific Pahalgam terror attack last year. The grief and pain of losing our people still remain in the heart of every Indian. Terrorism is the greatest enemy of humanity, against which we must stand united to fight and defeat. India will continue its zero-tolerance policy against terrorism and those who harbour it."

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પહેલગામ આતંકવાદી હુમલાની પ્રથમ વરસી પર પીડિતોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
આપણા પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવવાનું દુઃખ અને પીડા દરેક ભારતીયના હૃદયમાં ઊંડે સુધી વણાયેલી છે
આતંકવાદ માનવતાનો સૌથી મોટો દુશ્મન છે અને આપણે તેની સામે લડવા અને તેને હરાવવા માટે એક થવું જોઈએ
ભારત આતંકવાદ અને તેને આશ્રય આપનારાઓ સામે તેની શૂન્ય-સહિષ્ણુતા નીતિ ચાલુ રાખશે
22 APR 2026 10:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પહેલગામ આતંકવાદી હુમલાની પહેલી વરસી પર પીડિતોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપતા કહ્યું કે આપણા પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવવાનું દુઃખ અને પીડા આજે પણ દરેક ભારતીયના હૃદયમાં છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "આ દિવસે, આપણે ગયા વર્ષે પહેલગામમાં થયેલા ભયાનક આતંકવાદી હુમલામાં ગુમાવેલા નિર્દોષ લોકોના જીવને શ્રદ્ધાપૂર્વક યાદ કરીએ છીએ. આપણા પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવવાનું દુઃખ અને પીડા આજે પણ દરેક ભારતીયના હૃદયમાં ઉઠતી રહે છે. આતંકવાદ માનવતાનો સૌથી મોટો દુશ્મન છે, જેની સામે આપણે એક થઈને લડવું જોઈએ અને તેને હરાવવું જોઈએ. ભારત આતંકવાદ અને તેને આશ્રય આપનારાઓ સામે તેની શૂન્ય સહિષ્ણુતાની નીતિ ચાલુ રાખશે."