Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Rumen Radev for victory in the parliamentary elections of Bulgaria
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria."I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বুলগেৰিয়াৰ সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীযুত ৰুমেন ৰাদেৱক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বুলগেৰিয়াৰ সদ্যসমাপ্ত সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ৰুমেন ৰাদেৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ দল প্ৰগ্ৰেছিভ বুলগেৰিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "ভাৰত আৰু বুলগেৰিয়াৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ তথা বহুমুখী সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোত আমাৰ ব্যাপক সহযোগিতাক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"বুলগেৰিয়াৰ সদ্যসমাপ্ত সংসদীয় নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ৰুমেন ৰাদেৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ দল প্ৰগ্ৰেছিভ বুলগেৰিয়ালৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন।
ভাৰত আৰু বুলগেৰিয়াৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ তথা বহুমুখী সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোত আমাৰ ব্যাপক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী।"