प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बुल्गारिया के संसदीय चुनावों में जीत के लिए श्री रूमेन रादेव को बधाई दी
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने बुल्गारिया के हाल ही में संपन्न संसदीय चुनावों में श्री रूमेन रादेव और उनकी पार्टी प्रोग्रेसिव बुल्गारिया की जीत पर उन्हें बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "मैं भारत और बुल्गारिया के बीच मैत्रीपूर्ण एवं बहुआयामी संबंधों को और सुदृढ़ करने के साथ-साथ क्षेत्र में हमारे व्यापक सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए मिलकर काम करने की आशा करता हूं।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
"बुल्गारिया के हाल ही में संपन्न हुए संसदीय चुनावों में श्री रूमेन रादेव और उनकी पार्टी प्रोग्रेसिव बुल्गारिया को उनकी जीत पर हार्दिक बधाई।
मैं भारत और बुल्गारिया के बीच मैत्रीपूर्ण एवं बहुआयामी संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के साथ-साथ क्षेत्र में हमारे व्यापक सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए मिलकर काम करने की आशा करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Rumen Radev for victory in the parliamentary elections of Bulgaria
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria."I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region."