Special Service and Features
EPFO Regional Office Madurai To Host Grievance Camps Across Six Districts
22 APR 2026 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
The Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), a statutory body under the Union Ministry of Labour and Employment, has announced a Joint Public Outreach programme scheduled for April 27, 2026. Commencing at 9:15 AM, this initiative is designed to educate stakeholders and provide a direct platform for the redressal of grievances related to both EPFO and ESIC services. The programme will be conducted across all districts falling under the jurisdiction of the EPFO Regional Office, Madurai, ensuring comprehensive coverage for members and employers in the region. The outreach programme will be held in Madurai, Ramanathapuram, Theni, Sivagangai, Virudhunagar and Dindigul in the following venues.
In Madurai district, the session will be held at Shanthigram Milk Producer Company Limited, located at 300, Madurai Main Road, Santhi Gramam, Idayapatti, Natham. Residents of Ramanathapuram can attend the programme at the Mohamed Sathak Dastagir Matriculation Higher Secondary School within the Collectorate Campus. In Theni, the venue is the Highways Group staff club at Manalar Estate, Highways PO, Uthamapalayam Taluk, Chinnamanur via Theni. In Sivagangai, the outreach will take place at the NN 688 Melaragiyam Primary Agri Co-op Bank Ltd. in the Thirupuvanam Block.
Furthermore, the programme will extend to Virudhunagar at the Srivi Lions Matric Hr. Sec. School, 24 A B, DD Road, NGGO Colony, Srivilliputtur, and to Dindigul at the Akshaya CBSE school, Puduchatram post, Dindigul Road, Oddenchatram.
All members, pensioners, and establishments covered under the EPFO and ESIC schemes are invited to participate to resolve their grievances. Interested participants related to EPFO can register in advance through the dedicated link: t.ly/nPTt.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தமிழ்நாட்டில் 6 மாவட்டங்களில் இபிஎஃப்ஓ குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாம் ஏப்ரல் 27 அன்று நடைபெறுகிறது
22 APR 2026 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் இபிஎஃப்ஓ, இஎஸ்ஐ ஆகியவை இணைந்து, பொதுமக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தவும், அவர்களின் குறைகளை விரைவாகத் தீர்க்கவும், ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொதுமக்கள் தொடர்பு மற்றும் குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாமை நடத்துகின்றன. இந்த முகாம், 2026 ஏப்ரல் 27 அன்று காலை 9.15 மணி முதல் மதுரை, சிவகங்கை, ராமநாதபுரம், தேனி, விருதுநகர் மற்றும் திண்டுக்கல் மாவட்டங்களில் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
தொழிலாளர்கள், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள், பணியமர்த்துவோர் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் தங்களது இபிஎஃப்ஓ, இஎஸ்ஐசி தொடர்பான கோரிக்கைகள், குறைகள் மற்றும் சந்தேகங்களை இந்த முகாமில் நேரடியாக கூறி தீர்வு காணலாம். இபிஎஃப்ஓ தொடர்பான குறைகளை, https://t.ly/nPTt என்ற இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்து முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
முகாம் நடைபெறும் இடங்கள்:
மாவட்டம்
முகவரி
மதுரை
சாந்திகிராம் பால் உற்பத்தியாளர் நிறுவனம் லிமிடெட், 300 மதுரை மெயின் ரோடு, சாந்தி கிராமம், இடையபட்டி, நத்தம், மதுரை - 624401.
சிவகங்கை
என்.என் 688 மேலராங்கியம் முதன்மை வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு வங்கி லிமிடெட், மேலராங்கியம், திருப்புவனம் பிளாக், சிவகங்கை - 630611.
ராமநாதபுரம்
முகமது சதக் தஸ்தகீர் மெட்ரிகுலேஷன் மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளி, ஆட்சியர் வளாகம், ராமநாதபுரம் - 623504.
தேனி
ஹைவேஸ் குரூப் ஸ்டாப் கிளப், மணலார் எஸ்டேட், ஹைவேஸ் அஞ்சல், உத்தமபாளையம் தாலுகா, சின்னமனூர் வழி, தேனி - 625515.
விருதுநகர்
ஸ்ரீவில்லி லயன்ஸ் மெட்ரிகுலேஷன் மேல்நிலைப் பள்ளி, 24 ஏ பி, டி.டி ரோடு, என்.ஜி.ஜி.ஓ காலனி, ஸ்ரீவில்லிபுத்தூர் - 626 125.
திண்டுக்கல்
அக்ஷயா சி.பி.எஸ்.இ பள்ளி, புதுச்சத்திரம் அஞ்சல், திண்டுக்கல் சாலை, ஒட்டன்சத்திரம் - 624 619.