President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
23 APR 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Lao PDR, Congo, Namibia and Guinea Bissau at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 23, 2026).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Vithaya Xayavong, Ambassador of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
2. H.E. Mrs Emilie Ayaza Mushobekwa, Ambassador of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
3. H.E. Wing Commander Alex Lunyazo Tukuhupwele (Retd.), High Commissioner of the Republic of Namibia4. H.E. Mr Antonio Serifo Embalo, Ambassador of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
,HighCommissioneroftheRepublicofNamibiaKCFA.JPG)

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতির কাছে শংসাপত্র ও নথি পেশ করলেন চার দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূত
23 APR 2026 1:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে এক অনুষ্ঠানে লাও সাধারণতন্ত্র, কঙ্গো, নামিবিয়া এবং গিনি বসাউ-এই চার দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূতের থেকে তাঁদের শংসাপত্র ও নথি গ্রহণ করেন।
এঁরা হলেন :
১. লাও সাধারতন্ত্রের রাষ্ট্রদূত শ্রীমতী বিথায়া জায়াভং
২. কঙ্গোর রাষ্ট্রদূত শ্রীমতী এমিলে আয়াজা মুশোবেকোয়া
৩. নামিবিয়ার হাই কমিশনার উইং কম্যান্ডার (অবসরপ্রাপ্ত) আলেক্স লুনিয়াজো টুকুহুপওয়েলে
৪. গিনি বিসাউ-এর রাষ্ট্রদূত শ্রী অ্যান্টোনিও সেরিফো এমবালো