President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
23 APR 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Lao PDR, Congo, Namibia and Guinea Bissau at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 23, 2026).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Vithaya Xayavong, Ambassador of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
2. H.E. Mrs Emilie Ayaza Mushobekwa, Ambassador of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
3. H.E. Wing Commander Alex Lunyazo Tukuhupwele (Retd.), High Commissioner of the Republic of Namibia4. H.E. Mr Antonio Serifo Embalo, Ambassador of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
,HighCommissioneroftheRepublicofNamibiaKCFA.JPG)

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के दूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
23 APR 2026 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (23 अप्रैल, 2026) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में लाओ पीडीआर, कांगो, नामीबिया और गिनी बिसाऊ के राजदूतों द्वारा प्रस्तुत उनके परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्तुत किए, वे थे:
1. लाओ पीपुल्स डेमोक्रेटिक रिपब्लिक की राजदूत श्रीमती विथया ज़ायावोंग,
2. कांगो लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य की राजदूत श्रीमती एमिली अयाजा मुशोबेकवा,
3. नामीबिया गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त विंग कमांडर एलेक्स लुन्याज़ो टुकुहुपवेले (सेवानिवृत्त),
4. गिनी-बिसाऊ गणराज्य के राजदूत श्री एंटोनियो सेरिफो एम्बालो।
,HighCommissioneroftheRepublicofNamibiaKCFA.JPG)