Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network
23 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, on how modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network. Shri Modi noted that the track renewal, advanced testing and mechanised maintenance have improved ride quality and ensured higher speeds. “These changes are reducing delays, supporting smoother journeys and helping railways meet growing passenger and freight demand across the country”, Shri Modi remarked.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network.
Track renewal, advanced testing and mechanised maintenance have improved ride quality and ensured higher speeds. These changes are reducing delays, supporting smoother journeys and helping railways meet growing passenger and freight demand across the country.
A must-read by Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw.”
indianexpress.com/article/opinio…
via NaMo App

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રેલવે ટ્રેકના આધુનિકીકરણથી ઝડપી અને વધુ વિશ્વસનીય નેટવર્ક કેવી રીતે બને છે તેના પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
23 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવ દ્વારા લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં રેલવે ટ્રેકના આધુનિકીકરણથી ઝડપી અને વધુ વિશ્વસનીય નેટવર્ક કેવી રીતે બને છે તેના પર લેખ શેર કર્યો. શ્રી મોદીએ નોંધ્યું કે ટ્રેક નવીકરણ, અદ્યતન પરીક્ષણ અને યાંત્રિક જાળવણીથી મુસાફરીની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો થયો છે અને વધુ ઝડપ સુનિશ્ચિત થઈ છે. "આ ફેરફારો વિલંબ ઘટાડી રહ્યા છે, સરળ મુસાફરીને ટેકો આપી રહ્યા છે અને દેશભરમાં વધતી જતી મુસાફરો અને માલસામાનની માંગને પહોંચી વળવામાં રેલવેને મદદ કરી રહ્યા છે", એમ શ્રી મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રેલવે ટ્રેકનું આધુનિકીકરણ ઝડપી અને વધુ વિશ્વસનીય નેટવર્કને શક્તિ આપી રહ્યું છે.
ટ્રેક નવીકરણ, અદ્યતન પરીક્ષણ અને યાંત્રિક જાળવણીથી મુસાફરીની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો થયો છે અને વધુ ઝડપ સુનિશ્ચિત થઈ છે. આ ફેરફારો વિલંબ ઘટાડી રહ્યા છે, સરળ મુસાફરીને ટેકો આપી રહ્યા છે અને દેશભરમાં વધતી જતી મુસાફરો અને માલસામાનની માંગને પહોંચી વળવામાં રેલવેને મદદ કરી રહ્યા છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @AshwiniVaishnaw દ્વારા વાંચવા યોગ્ય એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ લેખ.
indianexpress.com/article/opinio…
નમો એપ દ્વારા