Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network
23 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, on how modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network. Shri Modi noted that the track renewal, advanced testing and mechanised maintenance have improved ride quality and ensured higher speeds. “These changes are reducing delays, supporting smoother journeys and helping railways meet growing passenger and freight demand across the country”, Shri Modi remarked.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Modernisation of railway tracks is powering a faster and more dependable network.
Track renewal, advanced testing and mechanised maintenance have improved ride quality and ensured higher speeds. These changes are reducing delays, supporting smoother journeys and helping railways meet growing passenger and freight demand across the country.
A must-read by Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw.”
indianexpress.com/article/opinio…
via NaMo App

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰে’লপথৰ আধুনিকীকৰণে দ্ৰুত আৰু অধিক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য নেটৱৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 APR 2026 2:19PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে ৰে’লপথৰ আধুনিকীকৰণে দ্ৰুত আৰু অধিক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য নেটৱৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলা সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৰে’লপথ নৱীকৰণ, শেহতীয়া পৰীক্ষা আৰু যান্ত্ৰিক ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ ফলত যাত্ৰাৰ মান উন্নত হোৱাৰ লগতে দ্ৰুত গতি নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে। ‘এই পৰিবৰ্তনসমূহে বিলম্ব হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে যাত্ৰা মসৃণ কৰি তোলাৰ উপৰি দেশজুৰি যাত্ৰী আৰু ৰচদ-পাতি সৰবৰাহৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাত ৰে’লৱেক সহায় কৰিছে’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘ৰে’লপথৰ আধুনিকীকৰণে এক দ্ৰুত আৰু অধিক নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য নেটৱৰ্ক গঢ়ি তুলিছে।
ট্ৰেক নৱীকৰণ, শেহতীয়া পৰীক্ষা আৰু যান্ত্ৰিক ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ ফলত যাত্ৰাৰ মান উন্নত হোৱাৰ লগতে দ্ৰুত গতি নিশ্চিত হৈছে। এই পৰিবৰ্তনসমূহে বিলম্ব হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে যাত্ৰা মসৃণ কৰি তোলাৰ উপৰি দেশজুৰি যাত্ৰী আৰু ৰচদ-পাতি সৰবৰাহৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাত ৰে’লৱেক সহায় কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @AshwiniVaishnaw- বিৰচিত নিশ্চিতভাৱে পঢ়িব লগা লেখা’
indianexpress.com/article/opinio…
NaMo Appৰ জৰিয়তে