महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
मिजोरम में 8वें पोषण पखवाड़े के तहत अनेक गतिविधियां आयोजित
22 APR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
मौजूदा 8वें पोषण पखवाड़े के तहत, मिजोरम के विभिन्न स्थानों पर पोषण संबंधी गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया गया।
खावबंग आईसीडीएस परियोजना के अंतर्गत स्वस्थ टिफिन दिवस पर एक जागरूकता अभियान का आयोजन किया गया।
पोषण पखवाड़े की गतिविधियों के अंतर्गत बिलखावथलीर में एक प्रकृति भ्रमण का भी आयोजन किया गया।
पोषण पखवाड़ा का आयोजन देश भर में 9 से 23 अप्रैल, 2026 तक किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
VARIOUS ACTIVITIES ORGANISED AS PART OF 8TH POSHAN PAKHWADA IN MIZORAM
22 APR 2026 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing 8th Poshan Pakhwada, nutritional activities were organised across various places in Mizoram.
An awareness campaign on Healthy Tiffin Day was organised as part of the Khawbung ICDS Project.
A nature walk was also organised in Bilkhawthlir as part of the Nutrition Fortnight activities.
Poshan Pakhwada is being organised across the country from the 9th to the 23rd of April 2026.