Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NCVET Grants Recognition to JAIN (Deemed-to-be University) as Awarding Body (AB–Dual)
24 APR 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) and JAIN (Deemed-to-be University) have signed an agreement on 24-04-2026 for NCVET Recognition as Awarding Body (AB–Dual) to JAIN (Deemed-to-be University). Through this recognition, the University will be eligible to award, assess and certify learners where training is directly being imparted by the Awarding Body in campuses or training centers owned or fully managed by it for its approved or adopted qualifications.
The agreement signing ceremony was chaired by Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, MSDE and Chairperson, NCVET. The ceremony was also attended by Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Gaba, Executive Member, NCVET, and Lt. Col. Vikram Singh Bhati, Director, Recognition, NCVET.
NCVET has approved the qualification Financial Data Analytics with AI’ submitted by JAIN (Deemed-to-be University). NCVET continues to drive standardization and recognition of future-ready skills. It encourages Awarding Bodies to develop innovative qualifications aligned with higher levels of the National Skills Qualifications Framework (NSQF), strengthening India’s workforce for the digital economy. JAIN (Deemed-to-be University) is expected to develop more qualifications mapped to the higher levels of NSQF.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
این سی وی ای ٹی نے جے اے آئی این (ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) کو ایوارڈ دہندہ ادارے (اے بی ڈیوئل) کے طور پر تسلیم کیا
24 APR 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کونسل فار ووکیشنل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ (این سی وی ای ٹی) اور جے اے آئی این (ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) نے 24-04-2026 کو جے اے آئی این (ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) کے لیے این سی وی ای ٹی ریکگنیشن بطور ایوارڈ دہندہ ادارہ (اے بی ڈیوئل) حاصل کرنے کا معاہدہ کیا ہے۔ اس اعزاز کے ذریعے، یونیورسٹی ان طلبا کو انعام، جائزہ اور تصدیق کرنے کی اہل ہوگی جہاں تربیت براہ راست ایوارڈ دہندہ ادارے کے ذریعے ان کیمپسز یا تربیتی مراکز میں دی جا رہی ہو جو اس کی ملکیت یا مکمل طور پر زیر انتظام ہوں، ان کی منظور شدہ یا منظور شدہ یا اپنائی۔
معاہدے پر دستخط کی تقریب کی صدارت محترمہ دیباشری مکھرجی، سیکرٹری، ایم ایس ڈی ای اور چیئرپرسن، این سی وی ای ٹی نے کی۔ تقریب میں پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) اشوک کمار گابا، ایگزیکٹو ممبر، این سی وی ای ٹی، اور لیفٹیننٹ کرنل وکرم سنگھ بھاٹی، ڈائریکٹر، ریکگنیشن، این سی وی ای ٹی بھی موجود تھے۔
این سی وی ای ٹی نے جے اے آئی این (ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) کے ذریعے جمع کرائی گئی ’فنانشل ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس ود اے آئی‘ کی منظوری دی ہے۔ این سی وی ای ٹی مستقبل کے لیے تیار مہارتوں کی معیاری کاری اور شناخت کو فروغ دے رہا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ دہندہ اداروں کو ترغیب دیتا ہے کہ وہ نیشنل اسکلز کوالیفیکیشنز فریم ورک (این ایس کیو ایف) کی اعلیٰ سطحوں کے مطابق جدید قابلیت تیار کریں، جس سے بھارت کی ورک فورس ڈیجیٹل معیشت کے لیے مضبوط ہو سکے۔ جے اے آئی این (ڈیمڈ ٹو بی یونیورسٹی) سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ این ایس کیو ایف کی اعلیٰ سطحوں کے لیے مزید قابلیتیں تیار کرے گی۔