Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે અમદાવાદ મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશન (AMC) ની ચૂંટણીમાં પોતાનો મત આપ્યો
શ્રી અમિત શાહે તમામ મતદારોને મોટી સંખ્યામાં મતદાન કરીને લોકશાહીના આ પર્વમાં સહભાગી થવા અપીલ કરી
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે અમદાવાદ મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશન (AMC) ની ચૂંટણીમાં પોતાનો મત આપ્યો.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે આજે, મેં અમદાવાદ મ્યુનિસિપલ કોર્પોરેશન (AMC) ની ચૂંટણીમાં મત આપ્યો છે. તેમણે તમામ મતદારોને મોટી સંખ્યામાં મતદાન કરીને લોકશાહીના આ પર્વમાં સહભાગી થવા અપીલ કરી હતી.
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`