Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গুজৰাটত অব্যাহত আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগমৰ নিৰ্বাচনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ ভোটদান
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সকলো ভোটাৰক গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এই উৎসৱত বৃহৎ মাত্ৰাত ভোটদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটত অব্যাহত আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগমৰ নিৰ্বাচনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভোটদান কৰে।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি কয়, "আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগম (এএমচি)ৰ নিৰ্বাচনত মই ভোটদান কৰিলোঁ। গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এই উৎসৱত সকলো ভোটাৰক বৃহৎ মাত্ৰাত ভোটদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনালোঁ।"