Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আহমেদাবাদ মিউনিসিপাল কর্পোরেশন (এএমসি) নির্বাচনে তাঁর ভোট দিয়েছেন
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ আহমেদাবাদ মিউনিসিপাল কর্পোরেশন (এএমসি) নির্বাচনে তাঁর ভোটাধিকার প্রয়োগ করেছেন।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ জানান যে, আজ তিনি আহমেদাবাদ পৌরনিগম (এএমসি) নির্বাচনে ভোট দিয়েছেন। তিনি সকল ভোটারের প্রতি আহ্বান জানান, যেন তাঁরা বিপুল সংখ্যায় ভোট প্রদানের মাধ্যমে গণতন্ত্রের এই উৎসবে অংশগ্রহণ করেন।