Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गुजरात में चल रहे नगर निकाय चुनावों के तहत अहमदाबाद नगर निगम (AMC) चुनाव में अपना वोट डाला
श्री अमित शाह ने सभी क्षेत्रवासियों से लोकतंत्र के इस पर्व में अधिक से अधिक संख्या में मतदान करने की अपील की
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गुजरात में चल रहे नगर निकाय चुनावों के तहत अहमदाबाद नगर निगम (AMC) चुनाव में अपना वोट डाला।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “गुजरात में चल रहे नगर निकाय चुनावों के तहत अहमदाबाद नगर निगम (AMC) चुनाव में अपना वोट डाला। सभी क्षेत्रवासी लोकतंत्र के इस पर्व में अधिक से अधिक संख्या में मतदान करें।”