Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah cast his vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, I cast vote in the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) elections. He appealed to all voters to participate in this festival of democracy by casting their votes in large numbers.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور وزیرِ تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے انتخابات میں اپنا ووٹ ڈالا
جناب امت شاہ نے تمام ووٹروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ بڑی تعداد میں ووٹ ڈال کر جمہوریت کے اس تہوار میں بھرپور حصہ لیں
26 APR 2026 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور وزیرِ تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے انتخابات میں اپنا ووٹ ڈالا۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پیغام میں مرکزی وزیرِ داخلہ اور وزیرِ تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج میں نے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے انتخابات میں اپنا ووٹ ڈالا۔ انہوں نے تمام ووٹروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ بڑی تعداد میں ووٹ ڈال کر جمہوریت کے اس تہوار میں بھرپور حصہ لیں۔