Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).

మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల పురస్కార్- 2026కు నామినేషన్ల ఆహ్వానం
నామినేషన్ల సమర్పణకు చివరి తేదీ 2026 జూలై 31
నేషనల్ అవార్డ్స్ పోర్టల్ ద్వారా ఆన్‌లైన్లో నామినేషన్ల సమర్పణ
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పిల్లల అసాధారణ విజయాలను గుర్తించి, ఏటా ప్రదానం చేసే ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మక జాతీయ స్థాయి పురస్కారమైన ప్రధానమంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల పురస్కార్ (పీఎంఆర్‌బీపీ)- 2026 కోసం భారత ప్రభుత్వం నామినేషన్లను ఆహ్వానించింది. ధైర్యం, క్రీడలు, సామాజిక సేవ, విజ్ఞాన శాస్త్రాలు - సాంకేతికత, పర్యావరణం, కళలు - సంస్కృతి రంగాలలో జాతీయ స్థాయి గుర్తింపునకు అర్హులైన బాలలకు ఈ పురస్కారాలను అందజేస్తారు.
భారత పౌరులై ఉండి దేశంలో నివసిస్తూ.. 2026 జూలై 31 నాటికి అయిదేళ్లు నిండి, 18 సంవత్సరాలు వయస్సు దాటని బాలలు ఈ పురస్కారాలకు అర్హులు.
https://awards.gov.in లోని జాతీయ అవార్డుల పోర్టల్ ద్వారా పౌరులెవరైనా నామినేషన్లను సమర్పించవచ్చు. ఆన్లైన్ ద్వారా మాత్రమే నామినేషన్లను స్వీకరిస్తారు. స్వీయ నామినేషన్, సిఫార్సులు రెండింటినీ పరిగణిస్తారు. ఆన్లైన్ దరఖాస్తుల స్వీకరణకు చివరి తేదీ 2026 జూలై 31. మరిన్ని వివరాల కోసం జాతీయ పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్‌ను (https://awards.gov.in) చూడవచ్చు.