Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2026 کے لیے نامزدگیاں داخل کرنے کی اپیل کی گئی ہے
نامزدگی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 31 جولائی 2026 ہے
نامزدگیاں قومی اعزازات پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن جمع کرائی جائیں
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2026 کے لیے نامزدگیاں داخل کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے، جو ایک باوقار قومی سطح کا انعام ہے اور ہر سال اُن بچوں کو دیا جاتا ہے جنہوں نے ملک بھر میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہو۔ یہ انعام اُن بچوں کو دیا جاتا ہے جو بہادری، کھیل، سماجی خدمت، سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، ماحولیات اور فن و ثقافت کے شعبوں میں قومی سطح پر پہچان ملنے کے مستحق ہیں۔
وہ تمام بچے اس انعام کے لیے اہل ہیں جن کی عمر 5 سال سے زیادہ اور 18 سال سے کم ہو (31 جولائی 2026 تک)، جو بھارتی شہری ہوں اور بھارت میں مقیم ہوں۔
کوئی بھی شہری نامزدگیوں کیلئے درخواست قومی ایوارڈ پورٹل https://awards.gov.in. پر وزٹ کرکے کرسکتا ہے۔اعزازات کیلئے خود نامزدگی اور سفارشات بھی قابلِ قبول ہوگی۔ آن لائن درخواست جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 31 جولائی 2026 ہے۔ مزید معلومات کے لیے قومی اعزازات کے پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) سے رجوع کیا جا سکتا ہے۔