Ministry of Women and Child Development
Call for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar
Last date for submission of nominations is 31st July 2026
Nominations to be submitted online through the National Awards Portal
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP), a prestigious national-level award conferred annually to recognize exceptional achievements of children across the country. The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the national level in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment and Arts & Culture.
Any child above the age of 5 years and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2026), who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Self-nomination & recommendations for the awards, both shall be considered. The last date for receipt of online applications is 31st July, 2026. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર માટે નામાંકન માટે આમંત્રણ
નામાંકન સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ 2026 છે
નેશનલ એવોર્ડ્સ પોર્ટલ દ્વારા ઓનલાઈન નામાંકન સબમિટ કરવાના રહેશે
27 APR 2026 12:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર (PMRBP) માટે નામાંકન આમંત્રિત કર્યા છે, જે દેશભરના બાળકોની અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિઓને માન્યતા આપવા માટે વાર્ષિક ધોરણે આપવામાં આવતો પ્રતિષ્ઠિત રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરનો પુરસ્કાર છે. આ પુરસ્કારો એવા બાળકોને આપવામાં આવે છે જેઓ બહાદુરી, રમતગમત, સમાજ સેવા, વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી, પર્યાવરણ અને કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિ ક્ષેત્રોમાં રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે માન્યતા મેળવવાને પાત્ર છે.
5 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરનો અને 18 વર્ષથી વધુ ન હોય તેવો કોઈપણ બાળક (31 જુલાઈ, 2026 ના રોજ), જે ભારતીય નાગરિક છે અને ભારતમાં રહે છે તે પુરસ્કારો માટે પાત્ર છે.
કોઈપણ નાગરિક તરફથી નામાંકન ફક્ત https://awards.gov.in પર રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થશે. પુરસ્કારો માટે સ્વ-નોમિનેશન અને ભલામણો, બંને ધ્યાનમાં લેવામાં આવશે. ઓનલાઈન અરજીઓ મેળવવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 જુલાઈ, 2026 છે. વધુ વિગતો માટે, કૃપા કરીને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) ની મુલાકાત લો.