UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 03/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 25th April, 2026 to 15th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
UPSCએ ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ મંગાવી છે.
ઉમેદવારોને સૂચનાઓ સાથે વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 03/2026 કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવી છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 25 એપ્રિલ, 2026 થી 15 મે, 2026 સુધી ઓનલાઈન ભરતી અરજી પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
ઉમેદવારોને તેમાં દર્શાવેલ વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરવા વિનંતી કરવામાં આવે છે.