UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 03/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 25th April, 2026 to 15th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی کے لیے یو پی ایس سی ،اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کرتا ہے ۔
1. تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر – 2026/03 ، امیدواروں کو دی گئی ہدایات کے ساتھ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست کے پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/کے ذریعے 25 اپریل ، 2026 ء سے 15 مئی ، 2026 ء تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
2. امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں ۔