UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 03/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 25th April, 2026 to 15th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
27 APR 2026 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
2. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 03/2026 को उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 25 अप्रैल, 2026 से 15 मई, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे विज्ञापन में उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।