Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी गंगटोक येथे पद्म पुरस्कार विजेत्यांशी आणि मान्यवरांशी साधला संवाद
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सिक्किममधल्या गंगटोक येथे काल संध्याकाळी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेते आणि वेगवेगळ्या क्षेत्रांमध्ये उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी केलेल्या मान्यवरांसोबत संवाद साधला.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर लिहिले आहे :
''गंगटोकमध्ये आज संध्याकाळी पद्म पुरस्कार विजेते आणि वेगवेगळ्या क्षेत्रांमध्ये उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी केलेल्या मान्यवरांसोबत संवाद साधला. वेगवेगळ्या विषयांवरच्या चर्चेतून आनंद मिळाला. ''