Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गंगटोक में पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट कार्य करने वाले लोगों से मुलाकात की
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कल शाम गंगटोक की अपनी यात्रा के दौरान पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं तथा विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अपने उत्कृष्ट कार्य से विशिष्ट पहचान बनाने वाले लोगों से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
“आज शाम गंगटोक में पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में अपने उत्कृष्ट कार्य से विशिष्ट पहचान बनाने वाले लोगों से बातचीत की। उनके साथ विभिन्न विषयों पर चर्चा करना अत्यंत सुखद रहा।”