Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேங்டாக்கில் பத்ம விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களுடன் பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடல்
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, சிக்கிம் மாநிலம் கேங்டாக்கில், பத்ம விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் புகழ்பெற்ற பிரமுகர்களைச் சந்தித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது;
"இன்று மாலை கேங்டாக்கில், பத்ம விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் புகழ் பெற்ற பிரமுகர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினேன். பரந்த அளவிலான விவரகாரங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிப்பது அற்புதமாக இருந்தது "