Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଟକ୍ ଠାରେ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତା ଏବଂ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମତ ବିନିମୟ
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗତକାଲି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ସିକିମର ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ୍‍ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜକୁ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକରେ, ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତା ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନିଜକୁ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ କରିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା କରିଥିଲି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ଚମତ୍କାର ଥିଲା । "