Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Padma Awardees and distinguished personalities in Gangtok
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma awardees and individuals who have distinguished themselves in various fields during his visit to Gangtok, Sikkim, yesterday evening.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In Gangtok earlier this evening, interacted with Padma awardees and people who have distinguished themselves in different fields. It was wonderful discussing a wide range of issues."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্যাংটকে পদ্ম পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত ও বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 APR 2026 7:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
গতকাল সন্ধ্যায় গ্যাংটকে
পদ্ম পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত এবং বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে কৃতী বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ লিখেছেন :
"আজ সন্ধ্যায় গ্যাংটকে পদ্ম পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত এবং বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষ কৃতিত্বের স্বাক্ষর রাখা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করলাম। বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা অত্যন্ত আনন্দদায়ক।"