Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, the sacred relics of Lord Buddha being made available for darshan to people of Ladakh on the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima tomorrow will be a historic day for Ladakh
To ensure that the people of Ladakh can conveniently have darshan of the sacred relics over the next two weeks, Home Minister chairs a meeting with the LG, leaders and senior officials of Ladakh
I consider myself fortunate that I too will have the rare opportunity tomorrow to have darshan of these holy relics of Lord Buddha
30 APR 2026 11:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the sacred relics of Lord Buddha being made available for darshan to the people of Ladakh on the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima tomorrow will be a historic day for the Union Territory.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Tomorrow will be a historic day for Ladakh, when, on the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima, the sacred relics of Lord Buddha will be available for the people of Ladakh to pay their respects. I consider myself fortunate that I too will have the rare opportunity tomorrow to have darshan of these holy relics.
In order that these sacred relics may be easily accessible for darshan by the people of Ladakh over the next two weeks, I held a meeting today with the Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh, the leaders and the concerned officials in this regard.”
https://x.com/i/status/2049900689615385014

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, কাইলৈ বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমাৰ শুভক্ষণত ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পৱিত্ৰ অৱশেষ লাডাখৰ জনসাধাৰণে দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ পোৱাটো হ’ব লাডাখৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন
30 APR 2026 11:24PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কাইলৈ ​​বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমাৰ শুভক্ষণত লাডাখৰ জনসাধাৰণে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পৱিত্ৰ অৱশেষ দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ পোৱাটো কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলটোৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন হ’ব বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "কাইলৈ যেতিয়া বুদ্ধ পূৰ্ণিমাৰ শুভক্ষণত লাডাখবাসীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাবলৈ ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পৱিত্ৰ অৱশেষ লাভ কৰিব, এয়া ​​লাডাখৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন হ'ব। মই নিজকে সৌভাগ্যৱান বুলি গণ্য কৰোঁ যে কাইলৈ ​​ময়ো এই পৱিত্ৰ অৱশেষসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ এক বিৰল সুযোগ পাম।
অহা দুসপ্তাহলৈকে লাডাখৰ জনসাধাৰণে যাতে এই পৱিত্ৰ অৱশেষসমূহ সহজে দৰ্শন কৰিব পাৰে, তাৰ বাবে লাডাখৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল, নেতৃবৰ্গ আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে আজি এই সন্দৰ্ভত এখন বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলোঁ।"
https://x.com/i/status/2049900689615385014