Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates GalaxEye on the successful launch of Mission Drishti
03 MAY 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye on the successful launch of Mission Drishti.
The Prime Minister noted that Mission Drishti by GalaxEye marks a major achievement in India's space journey. Shri Modi highlighted that the successful launch of the world’s first OptoSAR satellite and the largest privately-built satellite in India is a testament to the youth’s passion for innovation and nation-building. He also extended his heartiest congratulations and best wishes to the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Mission Drishti by GalaxEye marks a major achievement in our space journey. The successful launch of the world’s first OptoSAR satellite and the largest privately-built satellite in India is a testament to our youth’s passion for innovation and nation-building.
Heartiest congratulations and best wishes to the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مشن درشٹی کی کامیاب لانچنگ پر گیلیکس آئی کو مبارکباد دی
03 MAY 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشن درشٹی کی کامیاب لانچنگ پر گیلیکس آئی کے بانیوں اور پوری ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گیلیکس آئی کا مشن درشٹی ہندوستان کے خلائی سفر میں ایک بڑی کامیابی ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ دنیا کے پہلے آپٹو ایس اے آر سیٹلائٹ اور ہندوستان میں نجی طور پر تیار کردہ سب سے بڑے سیٹلائٹ کی کامیاب لانچنگ نوجوانوں کے اختراع اور ملک کی تعمیر کے جذبے کا ثبوت ہے۔ انہوں نے گیلیکس آئی کے بانیوں اور پوری ٹیم کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’گیلیکس آئی کا مشن درشٹی ہمارے خلائی سفر میں ایک بڑی کامیابی کی نشان دہی کرتا ہے۔ دنیا کے پہلے آپٹو ایس اے آر سیٹلائٹ اور ہندوستان میں نجی طور پر تیار کردہ سب سے بڑے سیٹلائٹ کی کامیاب لانچنگ ہمارے نوجوانوں کے اختراع اور ملک کی تعمیر کے جذبے کا ثبوت ہے ۔
گیلیکس آئی کے بانیوں اور پوری ٹیم کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات۔ ‘‘