Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates GalaxEye on the successful launch of Mission Drishti
03 MAY 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye on the successful launch of Mission Drishti.
The Prime Minister noted that Mission Drishti by GalaxEye marks a major achievement in India's space journey. Shri Modi highlighted that the successful launch of the world’s first OptoSAR satellite and the largest privately-built satellite in India is a testament to the youth’s passion for innovation and nation-building. He also extended his heartiest congratulations and best wishes to the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Mission Drishti by GalaxEye marks a major achievement in our space journey. The successful launch of the world’s first OptoSAR satellite and the largest privately-built satellite in India is a testament to our youth’s passion for innovation and nation-building.
Heartiest congratulations and best wishes to the founders and the entire team of GalaxEye."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
મિશન દ્રષ્ટિના સફળ લોન્ચિંગ બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગેલેક્સઆઈ (GalaxEye)ને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 MAY 2026 3:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિશન દ્રષ્ટિના સફળ લોન્ચિંગ બદલ ગેલેક્સઆઈના સ્થાપકો અને સમગ્ર ટીમને અભંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું હતું કે ગેલેક્સઆઈ દ્વારા મિશન દ્રષ્ટિ ભારતની અવકાશ યાત્રામાં એક મોટી સિદ્ધિ દર્શાવે છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે વિશ્વના પ્રથમ ઓપ્ટોસાર (OptoSAR) ઉપગ્રહ અને ભારતમાં ખાનગી રીતે નિર્મિત સૌથી મોટા ઉપગ્રહનું સફળ લોન્ચિંગ એ નવીનતા અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ માટે યુવાનોના ઉત્સાહનું પ્રમાણ છે. તેમણે ગેલેક્સઆઈના સ્થાપકો અને સમગ્ર ટીમને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને શુભેચ્છાઓ પણ પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ગેલેક્સઆઈ દ્વારા મિશન દ્રષ્ટિ આપણી અવકાશ યાત્રામાં એક મોટી સિદ્ધિ દર્શાવે છે. વિશ્વના પ્રથમ ઓપ્ટોસાર (OptoSAR) ઉપગ્રહ અને ભારતમાં ખાનગી રીતે નિર્મિત સૌથી મોટા ઉપગ્રહનું સફળ લોન્ચિંગ એ નવીનતા અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ માટે આપણા યુવાનોના ઉત્સાહનું પ્રમાણ છે.
ગેલેક્સઆઈના સ્થાપકો અને સમગ્ર ટીમને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને શુભેચ્છાઓ."