Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji.
The Prime Minister noted that the Vice President is making numerous efforts to strengthen the collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi highlighted that his consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values.
The Prime Minister further stated that the Vice President's unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised, is equally inspiring. Emphasising that his public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline, and a clear sense of purpose, Shri Modi prayed for his good health, happiness, and a long life in the service of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. He is making numerous efforts to strengthen our collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. His consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of our Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values. Equally inspiring is his unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised. His public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline and a clear sense of purpose. I pray for his good health, happiness and a long life in the service of the nation."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी उपराष्ट्रपती सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन यांना दिल्या वाढदिवसाच्या शुभेच्छा
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Mumbai
'विकसित भारत' निर्माण करण्याचे सामुहिक स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी, उपराष्ट्रपती अथक प्रयत्न करत असल्याचे त्यांनी नमूद केले. संसदीय कामकाजाची उत्पादकता आणि परिणामकारकता वाढवण्यासाठी ते सातत्याने करत असलेले प्रयत्न, त्यांची लोकशाही मूल्यांप्रती असलेली दृढ वचनबद्धता दर्शवतात, असे मोदी यांनी अधोरेखित केले.
गरीब आणि वंचिताप्रती असलेली त्यांची आस्था आणि त्यांच्या सर्वांगीण विकासासासाठी असलेली त्यांची अतूट तळमळ तितकीच प्रेरणादायी आहे असे पंतप्रधान पुढे म्हणाले. त्यांचे सार्वजनिक जीवन समर्पण, शिस्त आणि ध्येयनिश्चिती यांनी प्रेरित असल्याचा प्रकर्षाने उल्लेख करून मोदी यांनी, त्यांना निरामय, सुखी, आणि राष्ट्रसेवा घडण्यासाठी दीर्घायुष्य लाभो अशी प्रार्थना केली.
‘एक्स’वरील संदेशात पंतप्रधान लिहितात :
"उपराष्ट्रपती थिरू सी. पी. राधाकृष्णनजी यांना वाढदिवसाच्या मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा. विकसित भारत घडवण्याचे सामुहिक स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी ते असंख्य प्रयत्न करत आहेत. संसदीय कामकाजाची उत्पादकता आणि परिणामकारकता वाढवण्यासाठी ते सातत्याने करत असलेले प्रयत्न, त्यांची लोकशाही मूल्यांप्रती असलेली दृढ वचनबद्धता दर्शवतात. गरीब आणि वंचित घटकांतील लोकांप्रती असलेली त्यांची आस्था आणि त्यांच्या सर्वांगीण विकासासाठी असलेली त्यांची अतूट तळमळ हे देखील तितकीच प्रेरणादायी आहे. त्यांचं सार्वजनिक जीवन आजही समर्पित वृत्ती, शिस्त आणि ध्येयनिश्चिती यांनी प्रेरित आहे. मी, त्यांच्या उत्तम आरोग्य, आनंद आणि राष्ट्रासेवेप्रतीच्या दीर्घायुष्यासाठी प्रार्थना करतो."