Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji.
The Prime Minister noted that the Vice President is making numerous efforts to strengthen the collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi highlighted that his consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values.
The Prime Minister further stated that the Vice President's unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised, is equally inspiring. Emphasising that his public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline, and a clear sense of purpose, Shri Modi prayed for his good health, happiness, and a long life in the service of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. He is making numerous efforts to strengthen our collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. His consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of our Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values. Equally inspiring is his unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised. His public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline and a clear sense of purpose. I pray for his good health, happiness and a long life in the service of the nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے نائب صدر تھرو سی پی رادھا کرشنن جی کو سالگرہ کی دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نائب صدر تھرو سی پی رادھا کرشنن جی کو دل سے سالگرہ کی مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ نائب صدر ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت (وکست بھارت) کے مشترکہ خواب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ پارلیمانی کارروائی کو زیادہ مؤثر اور نتیجہ خیز بنانے کے لیے ان کی مسلسل محنت ان کے جمہوری اقدار سے گہرے لگاؤ کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے مزید کہا کہ ہمہ جہت ترقی کے لیے ان کا پختہ عزم، خاص طور پر غریبوں اور پسماندہ طبقات کے لیے فکر، نہایت قابل تعریف ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دیا کہ ان کی عوامی زندگی لگن، نظم و ضبط اور واضح مقصد کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ان کی اچھی صحت، خوشی اور ملک کی خدمت میں طویل زندگی کے لیے دعا بھی کی۔
وزیراعظم نے یہ پیغام سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس’’ پر جاری کیا:
نائب صدر تھرو سی پی رادھا کرشنن جی کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے سالگرہ کی مبارکباد۔ وہ ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت (وکست بھارت) کے ہمارے مشترکہ خواب کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہے ہیں۔ پارلیمانی کارروائی کو زیادہ مؤثر اور بہتر بنانے کے لیے ان کی لگاتار محنت ان کے جمہوری اقدار سے گہرے عزم کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
اسی طرح، ہمہ جہت ترقی کے لیے ان کا پختہ جذبہ، خاص طور پر غریب اور پسماندہ طبقات کے لیے ان کی فکر، بے حد قابلِ ستائش ہے۔ ان کی عوامی زندگی لگن، نظم و ضبط اور واضح مقصد کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔
میں ان کی اچھی صحت، خوشی اور ملک کی خدمت میں طویل زندگی کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں۔