Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji.
The Prime Minister noted that the Vice President is making numerous efforts to strengthen the collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi highlighted that his consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values.
The Prime Minister further stated that the Vice President's unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised, is equally inspiring. Emphasising that his public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline, and a clear sense of purpose, Shri Modi prayed for his good health, happiness, and a long life in the service of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. He is making numerous efforts to strengthen our collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. His consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of our Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values. Equally inspiring is his unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised. His public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline and a clear sense of purpose. I pray for his good health, happiness and a long life in the service of the nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি থিৰু চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনজীক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি থিৰু চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনজীক জন্মদিনৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সামূহিক সপোনক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে যঠেষ্ট প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে সংসদীয় কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাই গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ গভীৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীৰ দৰিদ্ৰ তথা প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলৰ বাবে উদ্বেগ আৰু সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি অটল আগ্ৰহ সমানেই অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক। তেওঁৰ ৰাজহুৱা জীৱন নিষ্ঠা, অনুশাসন আৰু স্পষ্ট উদ্দেশ্যৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্দ্দেশিত হৈ আছে বুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য, সুখ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱাৰ হকে দীৰ্ঘজীৱনৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি থিৰু চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণজীক জন্মদিনৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ আমাৰ সামূহিক সপোনক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ অসংখ্য প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে। আমাৰ সংসদীয় কাৰ্যকলাপৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাই গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ গভীৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু প্রান্তীয় লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি উদ্বেগৰ সৈতে সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অটল আগ্ৰহ সমানেই অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক। তেওঁৰ ৰাজহুৱা জীৱন নিষ্ঠা, অনুশাসন আৰু এক স্পষ্ট উদ্দেশ্যবোধৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্দেশিত হৈ আছে। মই তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য, সুখ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱাত দীৰ্ঘজীৱনৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।’