Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji.
The Prime Minister noted that the Vice President is making numerous efforts to strengthen the collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi highlighted that his consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values.
The Prime Minister further stated that the Vice President's unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised, is equally inspiring. Emphasising that his public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline, and a clear sense of purpose, Shri Modi prayed for his good health, happiness, and a long life in the service of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. He is making numerous efforts to strengthen our collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. His consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of our Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values. Equally inspiring is his unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised. His public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline and a clear sense of purpose. I pray for his good health, happiness and a long life in the service of the nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનજીને જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનજીને જન્મદિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું કે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવાના સામૂહિક સ્વપ્નને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે અનેક પ્રયાસો કરી રહ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ એ વાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો કે સંસદીય કાર્યવાહીની ઉત્પાદકતા અને અસરકારકતા વધારવા માટેના તેમના સતત પ્રયાસો લોકશાહી મૂલ્યો પ્રત્યેની તેમની ઊંડી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વધુમાં જણાવ્યું કે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સર્વાંગી વિકાસ માટેનો અતૂટ જુસ્સો, ગરીબો અને પછાત લોકો માટે ચિંતા સાથે, એ પણ એટલો જ પ્રેરણાદાયક છે. તેમનું જાહેર જીવન સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને હેતુની સ્પષ્ટ ભાવના દ્વારા સંચાલિત રહે છે તે અંગે વાત કરતા, શ્રી મોદીએ તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, ખુશી અને રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં લાંબા જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ થિરુ સીપી રાધાકૃષ્ણનજીને જન્મદિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેઓ વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવાના આપણા સામૂહિક સ્વપ્નને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે અસંખ્ય પ્રયાસો કરી રહ્યા છે. આપણી સંસદીય કાર્યવાહીની ઉત્પાદકતા અને અસરકારકતા વધારવા માટેના તેમના સતત પ્રયાસો લોકશાહી મૂલ્યો પ્રત્યેની તેમની ઊંડી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. ગરીબો અને પછાત લોકો માટે ચિંતા સાથે, સર્વાંગી વિકાસ માટેનો તેમનો અતૂટ જુસ્સો પણ એટલો જ પ્રેરણાદાયક છે. તેમનું જાહેર જીવન સમર્પણ, શિસ્ત અને હેતુની સ્પષ્ટ ભાવના દ્વારા સંચાલિત રહે છે. હું તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, ખુશી અને રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં લાંબા જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."