Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji.
The Prime Minister noted that the Vice President is making numerous efforts to strengthen the collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. Shri Modi highlighted that his consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values.
The Prime Minister further stated that the Vice President's unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised, is equally inspiring. Emphasising that his public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline, and a clear sense of purpose, Shri Modi prayed for his good health, happiness, and a long life in the service of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Warm birthday greetings to Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. He is making numerous efforts to strengthen our collective dream of building a Viksit Bharat. His consistent efforts to enhance the productivity and effectiveness of our Parliamentary proceedings reflect his deep commitment to democratic values. Equally inspiring is his unwavering passion for all-round development, with a concern for the poor and marginalised. His public life continues to be guided by dedication, discipline and a clear sense of purpose. I pray for his good health, happiness and a long life in the service of the nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन जी को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं
04 MAY 2026 8:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन जी को आज उनके जन्मदिन पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उपराष्ट्रपति विकसित भारत के सामूहिक स्वप्न को सुदृढ़ बनाने की दिशा में बहुआयामी प्रयास कर रहे हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि संसदीय कार्यवाही की उत्पादकता और प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के उनके निरंतर प्रयास लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रति उनकी गहरी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सर्वांगीण विकास के प्रति उपराष्ट्रपति का अटूट समर्पण और गरीबों एवं वंचितों के प्रति उनकी चिंता भी उतनी ही प्रेरणादायक है। उन्होंने कहा कि उनका सार्वजनिक जीवन समर्पण, अनुशासन और स्पष्ट उद्देश्य की भावना से प्रेरित है। श्री मोदी ने उपराष्ट्रपति के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य, सुख और राष्ट्र की सेवा में निरंतर रत रहते हुए उनके दीर्घायु होने की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन जी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। वे विकसित भारत के हमारे सामूहिक स्वप्न को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर प्रयास कर रहे हैं। संसदीय कार्यवाही की उत्पादकता और प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के उनके प्रयास लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रति उनकी गहरी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं। गरीबों और वंचितों के प्रति चिंता के साथ सर्वांगीण विकास के प्रति उनका पूर्ण उत्साह भी उतना ही प्रेरणादायक है। उनका सार्वजनिक जीवन समर्पण, अनुशासन और स्पष्ट उद्देश्यबोध से प्रेरित है। मैं उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य, सुख और राष्ट्र की सेवा निरंतर रत रहते हुए उनके दीर्घायु होने की कामना करता हूं।