Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condemns attacks on UAE, reiterates support for peace and regional stability
05 MAY 2026 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has strongly condemned the attacks on the UAE that led to injuries to three Indian nationals.
He said that targeting civilians and infrastructure is unacceptable.
Shri Modi stated that India stands in firm solidarity with the UAE and reiterated its support for the peaceful resolution of all issues through dialogue and diplomacy.
He emphasized that ensuring safe and unimpeded navigation through the Strait of Hormuz is vital for enduring regional peace, stability and global energy security.
In a X post, Shri Modi said;
“Strongly condemn the attacks on the UAE that resulted in injuries to three Indian nationals. Targeting civilians and infrastructure is unacceptable.
India stands in firm solidarity with the UAE and reiterates its support for the peaceful resolution of all issues through dialogue and diplomacy.
Ensuring safe and unimpeded navigation through the Strait of Hormuz is vital for enduring regional peace, stability and global energy security.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউ এ ই-ৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ গৰিহণা, শান্তি আৰু আঞ্চলিক সুস্থিৰতাৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন পুনৰ দোহাৰিলে
05 MAY 2026 1:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউ এ ই-ৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণত তিনিজন ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আহত হোৱাৰ ঘটনাক কঠোৰ ভাষাৰে নিন্দা কৰিছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিসমূহক লক্ষ্য কৰি লোৱাটো গ্ৰহণযোগ্য নহয়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত ইউ এ ই-ৰ সৈতে দৃঢ় সহমৰ্মিতাৰে থিয় দি আছে আৰু আলোচনা তথা কূটনীতিৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো সমস্যাৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ সমৰ্থন পুনৰ দোহাৰিছে।
তেওঁ এই কথাত জোৰ দিয়ে যে আঞ্চলিক শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা আৰু বিশ্ব শক্তি সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে হৰমুজ প্ৰণালীৰে নিৰাপদ আৰু বাধাহীন নৌ পৰিবহণ নিশ্চিত কৰাটো অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"ইউ এ ই-ৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণত তিনিজন ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আহত হোৱাৰ ঘটনাক কঠোৰ ভাষাৰে নিন্দা কৰিছো। সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিক লক্ষ্য কৰি লোৱাটো গ্ৰহণযোগ্য নহয়।
ভাৰত ইউ এ ই-ৰ সৈতে দৃঢ় সহমৰ্মিতাৰে থিয় দি আছে আৰু আলোচনা তথা কূটনীতিৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো সমস্যাৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ সমাধানৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ সমৰ্থন পুনৰ দোহাৰিছে।
আঞ্চলিক শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা আৰু বিশ্ব শক্তি সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে হৰমুজ প্ৰণালীৰে নিৰাপদ আৰু বাধাহীন নৌ পৰিবহণ নিশ্চিত কৰাটো অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। "