Ministry of Home Affairs
On the first anniversary of Operation Sindoor, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah salutes the unparalleled valour of armed forces
'Operation Sindoor' stands as a epochal mission of India, which will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces
The precise striking power of the armed forces, meticulous intelligence inputs from agencies, and resolute political will came together to completely destroy terror bases across the border
This day will continue to bring the dreadful message to our enemies that no matter where they hide, they cannot escape
They are always within our sight and the fierce wrath of our firepower
07 MAY 2026 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
On the first anniversary of Operation Sindoor, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah saluted the unparalleled valour of armed forces and said that Operation Sindoor stands as an epochal mission of India that will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister said, “Operation Sindoor stands as an epochal mission of India that will always remind our enemies of the infallible striking power of our armed forces. History will remember it as the day of the precise striking power of our armed forces, meticulous intelligence of our agencies, and resolute political will rising together as one to destroy each and every address of terror across the border that dared to cast an evil shadow on our citizens at Pahalgam. This day will continue to bring the dreadful message to our enemies that no matter where they hide, they cannot escape. They are always within our sight and the fierce wrath of our firepower. On this day, I salute the unparalleled valour of our forces.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰৰ প্ৰথম বাৰ্ষিকীত সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অতুলনীয় বীৰত্বক অভিবাদন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
'অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰ’ ভাৰতৰ এক যুগান্তকাৰী অভিযান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে, যিয়ে সদায় আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকলক আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ আঘাত কৰিব পৰা অব্যৰ্থ শক্তিৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিব
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ আক্ৰমণ কৰিব পৰা সুনিৰ্দিষ্ট শক্তি, সংস্থাসমূহৰ পৰা অহা নিখুঁত চোৰাংচোৱা তথ্য আৰু দৃঢ় ৰাজনৈতিক ইচ্ছাশক্তি সীমান্তৰ সিপাৰৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ ঘাটী সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ধ্বংস কৰিবলৈ একত্ৰিত হৈছিল
এই দিনটোৱে আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকলক সদায়ে এই ভয়ংকৰ বাৰ্তা মনত পেলাই দিব থাকিব যে তেওঁলোকে য'তেই লুকুৱাই নাথাকক, তেওঁলোক পলায়ন কৰিব নোৱাৰে
তেওঁলোক সদায় আমাৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হৈ আছে আৰু আমাৰ অস্ত্ৰশক্তিৰ কোপত আছে
07 MAY 2026 10:30AM by PIB Guwahati
অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰৰ প্ৰথম বাৰ্ষিকীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অতুলনীয় বীৰত্বক অভিবাদন জনাইছে আৰু কৈছে যে অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰ ভাৰতৰ এক যুগান্তকাৰী অভিযান হিচাপে থিয় দিছে যিয়ে আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকলক সদায় আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অব্যৰ্থ আক্ৰমণ শক্তিৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিব।
এক্স-ত এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰ ভাৰতৰ এক যুগান্তকাৰী অভিযান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে যিয়ে সদায় আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকলক আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ আক্ৰমণ কৰিব পৰা অব্যৰ্থ শক্তিৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিব। ইতিহাসে এই দিনটোক আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ সঠিক আক্ৰমণ শক্তি, আমাৰ সংস্থাসমূহৰ নিখুঁত চোৰাংচোৱা তথ্য আৰু সীমান্তৰ সিপাৰে আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ ওপৰত অশুভ ছায়া পেলোৱাৰ সাহস কৰা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ প্ৰতিটো ঠিকনা ধ্বংস কৰিবলৈ একত্ৰিত হোৱা দৃঢ় ৰাজনৈতিক ইচ্ছাশক্তিৰ দিন হিচাপে মনত ৰাখিব। এই দিনটোৱে আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকললৈ ভয়ংকৰ বাৰ্তা কঢ়িয়াই আনিব যে তেওঁলোকে য'তেই লুকুৱাই থাকক, তেওঁলোক পলাই সাৰিব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁলোক সদায় আমাৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হৈ আছে আৰু আমাৰ অস্ত্ৰশক্তিৰ কোপত আছে। এই দিনটোত মই আমাৰ বাহিনীৰ অতুলনীয় বীৰত্বক অভিবাদন জনাইছো।"