Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments/ counter-comments on the TRAI's consultation paper on the Framework for Satellite Communication Network Authorisation, and Assignment of Spectrum to Satellite Communication Network Providers
07 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), on 08.04.2026 released a consultation paper on the Framework for Satellite Communication Network Authorisation, and Assignment of Spectrum to Satellite Communication Network Providers. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper were fixed as 06.05.2026 and 20.05.2026, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests of industry associations and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for the submission of written comments and counter comments up to 13.05.2026 and 27.05.2026, respectively.
The comments/ counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-20907758.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
செயற்கைக் கோள் தொலைத்தொடர்பு குறித்த ட்ராயின் ஆய்வறிக்கை மீதான கருத்துக்களை தெரிவிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நீட்டிப்பு
07 MAY 2026 12:04PM by PIB Chennai
செயற்கைக் கோள் தொலைத்தொடர்பு வலையமைப்பு அங்கீகார கட்டமைப்புக்கான ஆய்வறிக்கையை இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் (ட்ராய்) கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 8-ம் தேதி (08.04.2026) வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இது தொடர்பான எழுத்துபூர்வ கருத்துகள் மற்றும் மாற்று கருத்துகளைத் தெரிவிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி முறையே மே 6 மற்றும் மே 20-ம் தேதியென நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது.
இது தொடர்பான கருத்துகளை தெரிவிப்பதற்கான கால அவகாசத்தை நீட்டிக்க வேண்டும் என்று தொழில்துறையினர் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட தரப்பினர் விடுத்திருந்த வேண்டுகோளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான கருத்துகள் மற்றும் மாற்றுக் கருத்துக்கள் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி முறையே இம்மாதம் 13 மற்றும் 27 என நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஆய்வறிக்கை மீதான கருத்துகள் மற்றும் மாற்று கருத்துக்களை டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் advmn@trai.gov.in என்ற மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரியில் தெரிவிக்கலாம் என்று ட்ராய் கூறியுள்ளது.
மேலும் இது தொடர்பான தகவல்களுக்கு ட்ராயின் (வலையமைப்பு, அலைக்கற்றை மற்றும் உரிமம்) ஆலோசகர் திரு அகிலேஷ் குமார் திரிவேதியின் +91-11-20907758 என்ற அவரது தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம் என்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.