UPSC
WRITTEN RESULT OF THE NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2026
08 MAY 2026 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 12th April, 2026, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 157th Course and for the 119th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 1st January, 2027. The result is also available at the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
3. Candidates are also informed that Marks and Cut off Marks of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result and will remain available on the Commission’s website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Contd/-.p. 2/-
Click here to result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2026 का लिखित परीक्षा परिणाम
08 MAY 2026 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2026 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम घोषित कर दिए गए हैं। यह परीक्षा संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) ने 12 अप्रैल, 2026 को आयोजित की थी। नीचे दिए गए रोल नंबर वाले उम्मीदवारों ने राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के थल सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना विंग में प्रवेश के लिए 157वें कोर्स हेतु, और 1 जनवरी, 2027 से शुरू होने वाले 119वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी कोर्स (आईएनएसी) हेतु, रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड (एसएसबी) द्वारा लिए जाने वाले साक्षात्कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है। यह परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
3. उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि जब राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2026 की पूरी प्रक्रिया समाप्त हो जाएगी (यानी, अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के बाद); तभी राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2026 के अंक और कट-ऑफ अंक आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे, और ये अंक आयोग की वेबसाइट पर तीस (30) दिन की अवधि तक उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
जारी/- पृष्ठ 2/-
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: