UPSC
INDIAN FOREST SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2025
08 MAY 2026 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2025 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 16th November to 23rd November, 2025, and the interviews for Personality Test held from 6th April to 15th April, 2026, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
2. A total of 148 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
42
(including 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
21
52
(including 01 PwBD-2 & 01 PwBD-3)
22
11
(including 01 PwBD-1)
148
(including 01 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2 &
03 PwBD-3)
2.1. 02 current vacancies of PwBD-1 have been carried forward to the next recruitment year due to non-availability of candidates.
2.2 The result of 01 candidate has been withheld.
3. Appointments shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. The numbers of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
61
15
41
22
11
150*
* including 09 PwBD vacancies (04 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 03 PwBD-3)
4. The claims of the recommended candidates with regard to their reservation status under EWS/OBC/SC/ST and PwBD are subject to verification by the concerned authorities.
5. The candidature of 71 recommended candidates has been kept provisional.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.011-23385271 / 23381125. The result will also be available on Commission’s website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates shall be made available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Contd….
Click here to result:

یو پی ایس سی
انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2025
08 MAY 2026 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 16 سے 23 نومبر 2025 کو منعقد کرائے انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج، اور 6 سے 15 اپریل 2026 کو منعقد ہوئے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کی بنیاد پر، درج ذیل فہرست تیار کی گئی، جسے ان امیدواران کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے تیار کیا گیا ہے جن کی انڈین فاریسٹ سروس میں مختلف عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
2. درج ذیل تفصیلات کے مطابق مختلف زمروں میں تقرری کے لیے کل 148 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
42 (02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2 اور 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3سمیت)
21
52 (01 پی بی ڈبلیو ڈی-2 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 سمیت)
22
11 (01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 سمیت)
148 (01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2 اور 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 سمیت)
2.1 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1 کی 02 موجودہ آسامیوں کو امیدواروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے اگلے بھرتی سال کے لیے آگے بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔
2.2 ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ روک لیا گیا ہے۔
3. حکومت کی طرف سے تقرریاں دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور امیدواروں کے امتحان اور تصدیق کے قواعد میں موجود تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط/ دفعات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ مشروط کیا جائے گا، جہاں بھی ہونا ضروری ہو، تسلی بخش طریقے سے مکمل کیا جائے۔ حکومت کی طرف سے بتائی گئی آسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:-
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
61
15
41
22
11
150*
* 09 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی اسامیوں سمیت (04 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی اور 03 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -3)
4. ای ڈبلیو ایس/ او بی سی / ایس سی / ایس ٹی اور پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی کے تحت ان کی ریزرویشن کی حیثیت کے حوالے سے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کے دعوے متعلقہ حکام کے ذریعے تصدیق سے مشروط ہیں۔
5. 71 سفارشی امیدواروں کے کاغذات عارضی رکھے گئے ہیں۔
6. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے اپنے کیمپس میں ایگزامنیشن ہال کی عمارت کے نزدیک ایک ’سہولتی کاؤنٹر‘ قائم کیا ہے۔ امیدواران کام کاج کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک وہاں خود جاکر یا 011-23385271 / 23381125پر فون کرکے اپنے امتحان/بھرتی سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات/ وضاحت حاصل کرسکتا ہے۔نتائج کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تاہم، امیدواران کے نمبر، نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
جاری۔۔۔۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں