Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his best wishes for the new tenure and reaffirmed the commitment of the Central Government to work together with the Government of Tamil Nadu for the welfare and development of the people of the state.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to Thiru C. Joseph Vijay on taking oath as Tamil Nadu Chief Minister. Best wishes for his tenure ahead. The Central Government will keep working with the Tamil Nadu Government to improve the lives of people.
@TVKVijayHQ”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
তিরু সি. জোসেফ বিজয় তামিল নাদুগী চীফ মিনিষ্টর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
10 MAY 2026 11:10AM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি তিরু সি. জোসেফ বিজয় তামিল নাদুগী চীফ মিনিষ্টর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
অনৌবা লৈঙাক্কীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখি অমসুং রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়ামগী য়াইফনবা অমসুং চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগীদমক কেন্দ্র সরকারনা তামিল নাদু সরকারগা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নগনি হায়না অমুক হন্না থাজবা পীখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“নাদুগী চীফ মিনিষ্টর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা তিরু সি. জোসেফ বিজয় থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক্কী লৈঙাক্কীদমক য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি। মীয়ামগী য়াইফনবা অমসুং চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগীদমক কেন্দ্র সরকারনা তামিল নাদু সরকারগা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নগনি।
@TVKVijayHQ"