Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji at Art of Living
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar during his visit to Art of Living in Bengaluru.
Shri Modi said that he had an excellent discussion with Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji on various subjects, particularly the work being undertaken by Art of Living.
The Prime Minister appreciated Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji’s passion towards furthering societal good and acknowledged the organisation’s efforts in serving society through its various initiatives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“While at Art of Living, met Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji. We had an excellent discussion on various subjects, notably the work of Art of Living. His passion towards furthering societal good is noteworthy.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আর্ট অফ লিভিং-এ শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর জির সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করলেন
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী,১০ মে ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি আজ বেঙ্গালুরুর আর্ট অফ লিভিং-এ সফরকালে আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্করের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
শ্রী মোদি জানান, বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে, বিশেষত আর্ট অফ লিভিং-এর উদ্যোগে পরিচালিত কাজকর্ম নিয়ে তাঁর সঙ্গে শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্করের অত্যন্ত ফলপ্রসূ আলোচনা হয়েছে।
সমাজকল্যাণে শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর জির আন্তরিক নিষ্ঠার প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে সমাজসেবায় সংগঠনটির অবদানকে স্বীকৃতি জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সমাজ মাধ্যম X( পূর্বতন ট্যুইটার)-এ লিখেছেন:
“আর্ট অফ লিভিং-এ থাকাকালীন শ্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর জির সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করলাম। বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে, বিশেষ করে আর্ট অফ লিভিং-এর কাজ নিয়ে আমাদের অত্যন্ত ভালো আলোচনা হয়েছে। সমাজের কল্যাণে তাঁর নিষ্ঠা সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়।”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2053414047157236115?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2053414047157236115%7Ctwgr%5E0a5ff6c06e6823ad5e361282ed060c150b028cd7%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2259571reg%3D3lang%3D1