Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji at Art of Living
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar during his visit to Art of Living in Bengaluru.
Shri Modi said that he had an excellent discussion with Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji on various subjects, particularly the work being undertaken by Art of Living.
The Prime Minister appreciated Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji’s passion towards furthering societal good and acknowledged the organisation’s efforts in serving society through its various initiatives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“While at Art of Living, met Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji. We had an excellent discussion on various subjects, notably the work of Art of Living. His passion towards furthering societal good is noteworthy.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આર્ટ ઓફ લિવિંગમાં શ્રી શ્રી રવિશંકરજી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બેંગલુરુમાં આર્ટ ઓફ લિવિંગની તેમની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન આધ્યાત્મિક ગુરુ શ્રી શ્રી રવિશંકર સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે તેમણે શ્રી શ્રી રવિશંકર જી સાથે વિવિધ વિષયો પર, ખાસ કરીને આર્ટ ઓફ લિવિંગ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહેલા કાર્યો પર ઉત્તમ ચર્ચા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સામાજિક કલ્યાણને આગળ ધપાવવા પ્રત્યે શ્રી શ્રી રવિશંકર જીના જુસ્સાની પ્રશંસા કરી અને સંસ્થાની વિવિધ પહેલો દ્વારા સમાજની સેવા કરવાના પ્રયત્નોની નોંધ લીધી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
આર્ટ ઓફ લિવિંગમાં હતા ત્યારે શ્રી શ્રી રવિશંકર જીને મળ્યા. અમે વિવિધ વિષયો પર, ખાસ કરીને આર્ટ ઓફ લિવિંગના કાર્ય પર ઉત્તમ ચર્ચા કરી હતી. સામાજિક કલ્યાણને આગળ ધપાવવા પ્રત્યેનો તેમનો જુસ્સો નોંધપાત્ર છે.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”