Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji at Art of Living
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar during his visit to Art of Living in Bengaluru.
Shri Modi said that he had an excellent discussion with Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji on various subjects, particularly the work being undertaken by Art of Living.
The Prime Minister appreciated Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji’s passion towards furthering societal good and acknowledged the organisation’s efforts in serving society through its various initiatives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“While at Art of Living, met Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji. We had an excellent discussion on various subjects, notably the work of Art of Living. His passion towards furthering societal good is noteworthy.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग केंद्रात पंतप्रधानांनी घेतली श्री श्री रवीशंकर यांची भेट
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी बंगळुरू येथे आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग केंद्राला दिलेल्या भेटीदरम्यान आध्यात्मिक गुरू श्री श्री रवीशंकर यांची भेट घेतली. मोदी यांनी श्री श्री रवीशंकर यांच्याशी विविध विषयांवर, विशेषतः आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंगच्या वतीने सुरू असलेल्या कार्याबद्दल अत्यंत सखोल चर्चा झाली असे सांगितले. सामाजिक हिताला प्रोत्साहन देण्याविषयी असलेली श्री श्री रविशंकर यांच्या तळमळीचे कौतुक केले आणि संस्थेने आपल्या विविध उपक्रमांद्वारे समाजाची सेवा करण्यासाठी घेतलेल्या प्रयत्नांची दखल घेतली.
पंतप्रधाना एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेश लिहितात,
"आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंग इथे श्री श्री रवीशंकर यांची भेट झाली. विविध विषयांवर विशेषतः आर्ट ऑफ लिव्हिंगच्या कार्याविषयी आमच्यात सखोल चर्चा झाली. सामाजिक हितासाठीची त्यांची तळमळ वाखाखण्याजोगी आहे."
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”