Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji at Art of Living
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met spiritual leader Sri Sri Ravi Shankar during his visit to Art of Living in Bengaluru.
Shri Modi said that he had an excellent discussion with Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji on various subjects, particularly the work being undertaken by Art of Living.
The Prime Minister appreciated Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji’s passion towards furthering societal good and acknowledged the organisation’s efforts in serving society through its various initiatives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“While at Art of Living, met Sri Sri Ravi Shankar Ji. We had an excellent discussion on various subjects, notably the work of Art of Living. His passion towards furthering societal good is noteworthy.
@ArtofLiving
@Gurudev”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِاعظم کی ’’آرٹ آف لیونگ‘‘ میں شری شری روی شنکر جی سے ملاقات
10 MAY 2026 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِاعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بنگلورو میں ’’آرٹ آف لیونگ‘‘ کے دورے کے دوران روحانی پیشوا شری شری روی شنکر جی سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اُن کی شری شری روی شنکر جی کے ساتھ مختلف موضوعات پر نہایت عمدہ گفتگو ہوئی، خصوصاً ’’آرٹ آف لیونگ‘‘ کی جانب سے انجام دیے جا رہے کاموں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا۔
وزیرِاعظم نے شری شری روی شنکر جی کے سماجی بھلائی کے جذبے کو سراہا اور معاشرے کی خدمت کے لیے تنظیم کی مختلف سرگرمیوں اور اقدامات کی بھی ستائش کی۔
وزیرِاعظم نے ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا:
’’آرٹ آف لیونگ میں قیام کے دوران شری شری روی شنکر جی سے ملاقات ہوئی۔ مختلف موضوعات، خصوصاً ’آرٹ آف لیونگ‘ کے کاموں پر نہایت اچھی گفتگو ہوئی۔ سماجی بھلائی کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اُن کا جذبہ قابلِ ستائش ہے۔‘‘
@آرٹ آف لیونگ
@گُرو دیو‘‘